Title

The Official Website of the Sunline Speedway, Waikerie

Results - 11th June 2017

Wingless Sprints Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: 73 Melissa McMillan, 44 Lucy Evans, 24 Aaron Doe, 20 Keir Doe, 37 Anthony McMillan, 13 Cheian-May Perrett

Finish: 24 Aaron Doe, 44 Lucy Evans, 37 Anthony McMillan, 73 Melissa McMillan, 20 Keir Doe, 13 Cheian-May Perrett (Time 2:28.93)


Junior Sedans Heat 1 - 10 Laps

Start: 112 Drew Flatman, 61 Callum Crossing, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 16 Corey Richter, 2 Ky McEwin, 58 Nate Trewin, 4 Tom Richter, 45 Aaron Tranter, 3 Ashlee McEwin, 0 Heath Thorne, 78 Nathan Thorne

Finish: 78 Nathan Thorne, 0 Heath Thorne, 4 Tom Richter, 45 Aaron Tranter, 3 Ashlee McEwin, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 2 Ky McEwin, 16 Corey Richter, 61 Callum Crossing, 112 Drew Flatman DNF: 58 Nate Trewin (Time 3:01.72 - 8 Laps)


Modlites Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: 52 Matt Egel, 0 Brook Alexander, 32 Scott Webb, 41 Brian Chadwick, 13 Jake Lewis, 51 Michael Brown

Finish: 41 Brian Chadwick, 52 Matt Egel, 51 Michael Brown, 32 Scott Webb, 13 Jake Lewis DNF: 0 Brook Alexander (Time 55.81 - 3 Laps)


Modified Sedans Heat 1 - 10 Laps

Start: 44 Justin Demaine, 9 Bradley Hammond, 0 Trevor Raams, MDA6 Wade McCarthy, 8 Marty Raams, S19 Garry Pahl, MDA19 David Smith

Finish: 9 Bradley Hammond, MDA19 David Smith, MDA6 Wade McCarthy, 0 Trevor Raams, S19 Garry Pahl, 8 Marty Raams, 44 Justin Demaine (Time 3:22.41)


Street Stocks Heat 1 - 10 Laps

Start: 58 Neville Nitschke, 27 Cade Cox, 47 Tony Schultz, 22 Tony Prideaux, 132 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 3 Keith Moore, A1 Rhys Heinrich, 37 Keir Doe, 19 Phil Watson

Finish: A1 Rhys Heinrich, 19 Phil Watson, 27 Cade Cox, 132 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 3 Keith Moore, 47 Tony Schultz, 37 Keir Doe DNF: 58 Neville Nitschke, 22 Tony Prideaux (Time 1:45.34 - 5 Laps)


Street Stocks Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: V18 Brooke Ferguson, 59 Haydon Jolly, 75 Daniel Karpinski, 29 Jason Gibbs, 2 Anthony Buchanan, 63 Stephen Heinrich, 55 Des Birkin, MDA79 Wade Fell, 14 Nigel Reichstein, 31 Adrian Wright

Finish: 29 Jason Gibbs, 14 Nigel Reichstein, 63 Stephen Heinrich, 2 Anthony Buchanan, MDA79 Wade Fell, V18 Brooke Ferguson, 59 Haydon Jolly, 31 Adrian Wright, 55 Des Birkin DNF: 75 Daniel Karpinski (Time 1:43.97 - 5 Laps)


AMCA's Heat 1 - 12 Laps

Start: V7 Frank Thierry, 75 Kesley Allen, V66 Benny Aworth, 23 Jason Robinson, 54 Leanne Turner, V24 Darren McCarthy, 2 Michael Qualmann, 9 Jeremy Fenner, 13 Tegan Martin, 12 Travis Litterini, V25 Jamie Nichols, 88 Mark Janssan, 11 Jeremy Moore

Finish: 11 Jeremy Moore, 75 Kesley Allen, 23 Jason Robinson, 9 Jeremy Fenner, V24 Darren McCarthy, 88 Mark Janssan, V25 Jamie Nichols, V66 Benny Aworth, 12 Travis Litterini, 54 Leanne Turner DNF: V7 Frank Thierry, 13 Tegan Martin, 2 Michael Qualmann (Time 53.85 - 3 Laps)


Super Sedans Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: 43 Jason Gantz, 44 Terry Brown, N2 Steve Schwartz, 75 Michelle Dillon, S2 Daniel Obst

Finish: N2 Steve Schwartz, 43 Jason Gantz, S2 Daniel Obst, 44 Terry Brown DNF: 75 Michelle Dillon (Time 2:23.47)


Wingless Sprints Heat 2 - 8 Laps

Start: 20 Keir Doe, 37 Anthony McMillan, 44 Lucy Evans, 24 Aaron Doe, 73 Melissa McMillan, 13 Cheian-May Perrett

Finish: 44 Lucy Evans, 37 Anthony McMillan, 24 Aaron Doe, 73 Melissa McMillan, 13 Cheian-May Perrett DNF: 20 Keir Doe (Time 2:03.47 - 7 Laps)


Junior Sedans Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: 45 Aaron Tranter, 3 Ashlee McEwin, 58 Nate Trewin, 4 Tom Richter, 16 Corey Richter, 2 Ky McEwin, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 61 Callum Crossing, 112 Drew Flatman, 0 Heath Thorne, 78 Nathan Thorne

Finish: 0 Heath Thorne, 78 Nathan Thorne, 45 Aaron Tranter, 3 Ashlee McEwin, 4 Tom Richter, 112 Drew Flatman, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 61 Callum Crossing, 2 Ky McEwin, 16 Corey Richter DNF: 58 Nate Trewin (Time 1:23.09 - 4 Laps)


Modlites Heat 2 - 8 Laps

Start: 41 Brian Chadwick, 32 Scott Webb, 52 Matt Egel, 13 Jake Lewis

Finish: 41 Brian Chadwick, 32 Scott Webb, 52 Matt Egel, 13 Jake Lewis (Time 2:22.53)


Modified Sedans Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: MDA19 David Smith, S19 Garry Pahl, 8 Marty Raams, MDA6 Wade McCarthy, 0 Trevor Raams, 9 Bradley Hammond, 44 Justin Demaine, 4 Ben Tuttle

Finish:  MDA19 David Smith, MDA6 Wade McCarthy, 0 Trevor Raams DNF: 4 Ben Tuttle, S19 Garry Pahl, 9 Bradley Hammond, 8 Marty Raams, 44 Justin Demaine (Race Declared)


Street Stocks Heat 3 - 10 Laps

Start: 3 Keith Moore, 55 Des Birkin, 132 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 2 Anthony Buchanan, 47 Tony Schultz, 75 Daniel Karpinski, 59 Haydon Jolly, V18 Brooke Ferguson, 37 Keir Doe, 31 Adrian Wright 

Finish: 55 Des Birkin, V18 Brooke Ferguson, 2 Anthony Buchanan, 132 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 75 Daniel Karpinski, 59 Haydon Jolly, 47 Tony Schultz, 3 Keith Moore, 37 Keir Doe DNF: 31 Adrian Wright (Time 3:03.78 - 8 Laps)


Street Stocks Heat 4 - 10 Laps

Start: 14 Nigel Reichstein, 19 Phil Watson, MDA79 Wade Fell, A1 Rhys Heinrich, 63 Stephen Heinrich, 29 Jason Gibbs, 27 Cade Cox, 58 Neville Nitschke, 22 Tony Prideaux

Finish: 14 Nigel Reichstein, A1 Rhys Heinrich, 19 Phil Watson, 63 Stephen Heinrich, 27 Cade Cox, 58 Neville Nitschke, 29 Jason Gibbs, MDA79 Wade Fell DNF: 22 Tony Prideaux (Time 1:37.13 - 5 Laps)


AMCA's Het 2 - 12 Laps

Start: 11 Jeremy Moore, V25 Jamie Nichols, 88 Mark Janssan, 13 Tegan Martin, 12 Travis Litterini, 54 Leanne Turner, 9 Jeremy Fenner, V66 Benny Aworth, V24 Darren McCarthy, V7 Frank Thierry, 23 Jason Robinson, 75 Kesley Allen

Finish: V24 Darren McCarthy, 11 Jeremy Moore, V7 Frank Thierry, 23 Jason Robinson, 9 Jeremy Fenner, V25 Jamie Nichols, 54 Leanne Turner, 88 Mark Janssan, 13 Tegan Martin DNF: 12 Travis Litterini, V66 Benny Aworth, 75 Kesley Allen (Time 1:51.06 - 6 Laps)


Super Sedans Heat 2 - 6 Laps

Start: S2 Daniel Obst, 75 Michelle Dillon, N2 Steve Schwartz, 44 Terry Brown, 43 Jason Gantz

Finish: 2 Daniel Obst, 43 Jason Gantz, N2 Steve Schwartz, 44 Terry Brown DNF: 75 Michelle Dillon (Time 1:46.19 - RECORD)


Wingless Sprints FEATURE - 12 Laps

Start: 44 Lucy Evans, 24 Aaron Doe, 37 Anthony McMillan, 73 Melissa McMillan, 13 Cheian-May Perrett 

Finish: 44 Lucy Evans, 24 Aaron Doe, 37 Anthony McMillan, 73 Melissa McMillan, 13 Cheian-May Perrett (Time 33.12 - 2 Laps)


Junior Sedans FEATURE - 12 Laps

Start: 45 Aaron Tranter, 4 Tom Richter, 3 Ashlee McEwin, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 112 Drew Flatman, 2 Ky McEwin, 61 Callum Crossing, 16 Corey Richter, 58 Nate Trewin, 78 Nathan Thorne, 0 Heath Thorne

Finish: 78 Nathan Thorne, 0 Heath Thorne, 3 Ashlee McEwin, 112 Drew Flatman, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 45 Aaron Tranter, 4 Tom Richter, 16 Corey Richter, 61 Callum Crossing, 2 Ky McEwin DNF: 58 Nate Trewin (Time 1:37.89 - 5 Laps)


Modlites FEATURE - 12 Laps

Start: 13 Jake Lewis, 32 Scott Webb, 52 Matt Egel, 41 Brian Chadwick

Finish: 32 Scott Webb, 52 Matt Egel, 41 Brian Chadwick, 13 Jake Lewis (Time 3:26.07 - RECORD)


Modified Sedan CHAMPIONSHIP - 20 Laps

Start: MDA19 David Smith, MDA6 Wade McCarthy, 9 Bradley Hammond, 0 Trevor Raams, S19 Garry Pahl, 4 Ben Tuttle, 44 Justin Demaine

Finish: MDA19 David Smith, MDA6 Wade McCarthy, 4 Ben Tuttle, 9 Bradley Hammond, 0 Trevor Raams, S19 Garry Pahl DNF: 44 Justin Demaine (Time 6:03.31 - RECORD)


Street Stock STEVE BUTCHER MEMORIAL - 20 Laps

Start: A1 Rhys Heinrich, 14 Nigel Reichstein, 19 Phil Watson, 29 Jason Gibbs, 55 Des Birkin, 2 Anthony Buchanan, 63 Stephen Heinrich, V18 Brooke Ferguson, 27 Cade Cox, 3 Keith Moore, 47 Tony Schultz, MDA79 Wade Fell, 75 Daniel Karpinski, 59 Haydon Jolly, 37 Keir Doe, 58 Neville Nitschke, 22 Tony Prideaux

Finish: A1 Rhys Heinrich, 14 Nigel Reichstein, V18 Brooke Ferguson, 63 Stephen Heinrich, 2 Anthony Buchanan, MDA79 Wade Fell, 59 Haydon Jolly, 47 Tony Schultz, 22 Tony Prideaux DNF: 29 Jason Gibbs, 27 Cade Cox, 58 Neville Nitschke, 19 Phil Watson, 55 Des Birkin, 75 Daniel Karpinski,  3 Keith Moore, 37 Keir Doe (Time 58.02 - 3 Laps)


AMCA's FEATURE - 15 Laps

Start: 11 Jeremy Moore, V24 Darren McCarthy, 23 Jason Robinson, 9 Jeremy Fenner, 75 Kesley Allen, V7 Frank Thierry, V25 Jamie Nichols, 88 Mark Janssan, 54 Leanne Turner,13 Tegan Martin, 12 Travis Litterini, V66 Benny Aworth

Finish: 11 Jeremy Moore, V24 Darren McCarthy, 23 Jason Robinson, 9 Jeremy Fenner, 75 Kesley Allen, V25 Jamie Nichols, 54 Leanne Turner, V66 Benny Aworth, 12 Travis Litterini, 13 Tegan Martin DNF: 88 Mark Janssan, V7 Frank Thierry (Time1:47.38 - 6 Laps)


Super Sedans FEATURE - 10 Laps

Start: N2 Steve Schwartz, S2 Daniel Obst, 43 Jason Gantz, 44 Terry Brown

Finish: 43 Jason Gantz, 44 Terry Brown, S2 Daniel Obst, N2 Steve Schwartz (Time 1:09.01 - 4 Laps)