Title

The Official Website of the Sunline Speedway, Waikerie

Results - May 20th 2017

AMCA's Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: 23 Jason Robinson, 12 Travis Litterini, V66 Benny Aworth, 54 Leanne Turner, 88 Mark Janssan, S13 Tegan Martin, V24 Darren McCarthy, T13 Rodney Bassett, V7 Frank Thierry

Finish: V66 Benny Aworth, V24 Darren McCarthy, 23 Jason Robinson, T13 Rodney Bassett, V7 Frank Thierry, 88 Mark Janssan, S13 Tegan Martin DNF: 12 Travis Litterini, 54 Leanne Turner (Time 2:28.74 - NEW RECORD)


Junior Sedans Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: 112 Drew Flatman, 2 Ky McEwin, 23 Kirra-Lee Pitcher, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 58 Nate Trewin, 3 Ashlee McEwin, 16 Corey Richter, 14 Jordan Grillett, 78 Nathan Thorne

Finish: 78 Nathan Thorne, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 14 Jordan Grillett, 3 Ashlee McEwin, 112 Drew Flatman, 2 Ky McEwin, 23 Kirra-Lee Pitcher, 16 Corey Richter DNF: 58 Nate Trewin (Time 3:15.06)


Modlites Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: 41 Brian Chadwick, 0 Brook Alexander, 69 Denis Knowles, 18 Danny Prade, 32, Scott Webb, 52 Matt Egel DNS: 13 Jake Lewis

Finish:  41 Brian Chadwick, 32, Scott Webb, 52 Matt Egel, 0 Brook Alexander, 69 Denis Knowles, 18 Danny Prade (Time 1:52.72 - 6 Laps)


Wingless Sprints Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: 44 Lucy Evans, 8 Darryl Sloan, 20 Keir Doe, 69 Brad Beasley, 24 Aaron Doe, 49 Dan Evans, 4 Travis Beasley

Finish: 20 Keir Doe, 24 Aaron Doe, 49 Dan Evans, 4 Travis Beasley, 8 Darryl Sloan, 69 Brad Beasley DNF: 44 Lucy Evans (Time 2:22.34)


Street Stocks Heat 1 - 10 Laps

Start: 59 Haydon Jolly, 97 Jamie Stewart, 66 Darren Flatman, 55 Matthew Maynard, 46 Anthony Beare, 22 Tony Prideaux, MDA26 Corey Sandow, 63 Steve Heinrich

Finish: 46 Anthony Beare, 22 Tony Prideaux, 59 Haydon Jolly, 66 Darren Flatman, 97 Jamie Stewart DNF: 63 Steve Heinrich, MDA26 Corey Sandow, 55 Matthew Maynard (Time 2:42.37 - 7 Laps)


Street Stocks Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: 36 Adrian Jones, 25 Mark Gartner, 58 Neville Nitschke, 8 Paul Hayes, A1 Rhys Heinrich, AX61 Matt Nelson, 19 Phil Watson, 9 Andrew Hardacre, 47 Josh Roberts

Finish: 25 Mark Gartner, A1 Rhys Heinrich, 8 Paul Hayes, AX61 Matt Nelson, 36 Adrian Jones, 58 Neville Nitschke, 47 Josh Roberts, 9 Andrew Hardacre DNF: 19 Phil Watson (Time 45.79 - 2 Laps)


Street Stocks Heat 3 - 10 Laps

Start: MDA79 Wade Fell, 17 Carey Weston, 29 Jason Gibbs, 96 Wayne Fosteris, 87 Jayden Edwards, 14 Nigel Reichstein, 27 Cade Cox, 132 Andy Maxwell Jnr

Finish: 87 Jayden Edwards, 17 Carey Weston, 27 Cade Cox, 14 Nigel Reichstein, MDA79 Wade Fell, 132 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 29 Jason Gibbs, 96 Wayne Fosteris (Time 44.88 - 2 Laps)


Modified Sedans Heat 1 - 8 Laps
Start: 16 Adam Haseldine, 4 Ben Tuttle, 44 Justin Demaine, 8 Marty Raams, 19 Garry Pahl, 9 Bradley Hammond, 0 Trevor Raams, 7 Matt McClure
Finish: 16 Adam Haseldine, 44 Justin Demaine, 4 Ben Tuttle, 19 Garry Pahl, 0 Trevor Raams, 8 Marty Raams, 7 Matt McClure DNF: 9 Bradley Hammond (Time 2:46.78)

Junior Sedans Heat 2 - 8 Laps
Start: 4 Tom Richter, 61 Callum Crossing, 31 Rory Moroney, 23 Kirra-Lee Pitcher, 2 Ky McEwin, 112 Drew Flatman, 14 Jordan Grillett, 78 Nathan Thorne, 0 Heath Thorne
Finish: 0 Heath Thorne, 78 Nathan Thorne, 4 Tom Richter, 61 Callum Crossing, 2 Ky McEwin, 112 Drew Flatman, 31 Rory Moroney DNF: 23 Kirra-Lee Pitcher DQ: 14 Jordan Grillett (No Time)

AMCA's Heat 2 - 8 Laps
Start: V7 Frank Thierry, T13 Rodney Bassett, V24 Darren McCarthy, S13 Tegan Martin, 88 Mark Janssan, 54 Leanne Turner, V66 Benny Aworth, 12 Travis Litterini, 23 Jason Robinson
Finish: V24 Darren McCarthy, V66 Benny Aworth, 23 Jason Robinson, 88 Mark Janssan, 54 Leanne Turner, T13 Rodney Bassett, 12 Travis Litterini, V7 Frank Thierry, S13 Tegan Martin (Time 55.84 - 3 Laps)

Modlites Heat 2 - 8 Laps
Start: 52 Matt Egel, 18 Danny Prade, 32, Scott Webb, 0 Brook Alexander, 69 Denis Knowles, 41 Brian Chadwick, 13 Jake Lewis
Finish: 52 Matt Egel, 69 Denis Knowles, 18 Danny Prade, 32, Scott Webb, 0 Brook Alexander DNF: 41 Brian Chadwick, 13 Jake Lewis (Time 2:12.81 - 7 Laps)

Street Stocks Heat 4 - 10 Laps

Start: 8 Paul Hayes, 63 Steve Heinrich, 19 Phil Watson, 9 Andrew Hardacre, 17 Carey Weston, 59 Haydon Jolly, MDA79 Wade Fell, 96 Wayne Fosteris

Finish: 8 Paul Hayes, 63 Steve Heinrich, 17 Carey Weston, 19 Phil Watson, MDA79 Wade Fell, 59 Haydon Jolly, 96 Wayne Fosteris9 Andrew Hardacre (Time 3:31.19)


Street Stocks Heat 5 - 10 Laps

Start: 46 Anthony Beare, 87 Jayden Edwards, A1 Rhys Heinrich, 47 Josh Roberts, 132 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 22 Tony Prideaux, 36 Adrian Jones, 58 Neville Nitschke, 25 Mark Gartner

Finish: 25 Mark Gartner, A1 Rhys Heinrich, 87 Jayden Edwards, 132 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 36 Adrian Jones,58 Neville Nitschke, 22 Tony Prideaux, 47 Josh Roberts DNF: 46 Anthony Beare (Time 3:08.34 - 9 Laps)


Street Stocks Heat 6 - 10 Laps

Start: AX61 Matt Nelson,14 Nigel Reichstein, MDA26 Corey Sandow, 27 Cade Cox, 66 Darren Flatman, 29 Jason Gibbs, 97 Jamie Stewart

Finish: AX61 Matt Nelson,14 Nigel Reichstein, MDA26 Corey Sandow, 27 Cade Cox, 29 Jason Gibbs, 97 Jamie Stewart DNF: 66 Darren Flatman (Time 2:13.98 - 7 Laps)


Junior Sedans Heat 3 - 8 Laps
Start: 16 Corey Richter, 3 Ashlee McEwin, 58 Nate Trewin, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 31 Rory Moroney, 61 Callum Crossing, 4 Tom Richter, 0 Heath Thorne
Finish: 0 Heath Thorne, 3 Ashlee McEwin, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 31 Rory Moroney, 58 Nate Trewin, 4 Tom Richter, 16 Corey Richter, 61 Callum Crossing (Time 2:57.09)

Modified Sedans Heat 2 - 8 Laps
Start: 0 Trevor Raams, 9 Bradley Hammond, 19 Garry Pahl, 8 Marty Raams, 44 Justin Demaine, 4 Ben Tuttle, 16 Adam Haseldine, 7 Matt McClure
Finish: 0 Trevor Raams, 4 Ben Tuttle, 44 Justin Demaine, 8 Marty Raams, 9 Bradley Hammond, 7 Matt McClure, 16 Adam Haseldine, 19 Garry Pahl (Time 2:39.06)

Wingless Sprints Heat 2 - 8 Laps
Start: 4 Travis Beasley, 24 Aaron Doe, 49 Dan Evans, 20 Keir Doe, 69 Brad Beasley, 44 Lucy Evans
Finish: 24 Aaron Doe, 4 Travis Beasley, 49 Dan Evans, 20 Keir Doe, 69 Brad Beasley, 44 Lucy Evans (Time 2:12.16 - NEW RECORD)

Street Stocks Heat 7 - 10 Laps

Start: 47 Josh Roberts, 22 Tony Prideaux, 29 Jason Gibbs, 36 Adrian Jones, 17 Carey Weston,14 Nigel Reichstein, AX61 Matt Nelson

Finish: 29 Jason Gibbs, 17 Carey Weston, AX61 Matt Nelson, 22 Tony Prideaux, 14 Nigel Reichstein, 36 Adrian Jones, 47 Josh Roberts (Time 41.37 - 2 Laps) 


Street Stocks Heat 8 - 10 Laps

Start: 63 Steve Heinrich, MDA26 Corey Sandow, 27 Cade Cox, MDA79 Wade Fell, 97 Jamie Stewart, 87 Jayden Edwards, 8 Paul Hayes, 96 Wayne Fosteris

Finish: MDA26 Corey Sandow,87 Jayden Edwards, 63 Steve Heinrich, MDA79 Wade Fell, 97 Jamie Stewart, 8 Paul Hayes, 96 Wayne Fosteris DQ; 27 Cade Cox (Time 3:06.63 - 7 Laps)


Street Stocks Heat 9 - 10 Laps

Start: 9 Andrew Hardacre, 132 Andy Maxwell Jnr,  25 Mark Gartner, 58 Neville Nitschke, 66 Darren Flatman, A1 Rhys Heinrich, 46 Anthony Beare

Finish: 25 Mark Gartner, A1 Rhys Heinrich, 46 Anthony Beare, 58 Neville Nitschke, 9 Andrew Hardacre, 66 Darren Flatman DNF: 132 Andy Maxwell Jnr (Time 40.22 - 2 Laps)


Modlites FEATURE - 12 Laps
Start: 69 Denis Knowles, 32, Scott Webb, 52 Matt Egel, 41 Brian Chadwick, 13 Jake Lewis 
Finish: 52 Matt Egel, 41 Brian Chadwick, 32, Scott Webb, 13 Jake Lewis DNF: 69 Denis Knowles (Time 36.16 - 2 Laps)

Junior Sedans FEATURE - 12 Laps
Start: 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 3 Ashlee McEwin, 4 Tom Richter, 31 Rory Moroney, 14 Jordan Grillett, 61 Callum Crossing, 2 Ky McEwin,  112 Drew Flatman,  58 Nate Trewin, 16 Corey Richter, 78 Nathan Thorne, 0 Heath Thorne
Finish: 0 Heath Thorne, 78 Nathan Thorne, 3 Ashlee McEwin, 31 Rory Moroney, 4 Tom Richter,  14 Jordan Grillett, 112 Drew Flatman, 58 Nate Trewin, 61 Callum Crossing, 16 Corey Richter, 2 Ky McEwin DNF: 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne (Time 2:24.15 - 7 Laps)

Street Stocks B MAIN - 8 Laps
Start: 66 Darren Flatman, 97 Jamie Stewart, 132 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 59 Haydon Jolly, 9 Andrew Hardacre, 47 Josh Roberts, 96 Wayne Fosteris
Finish: 66 Darren Flatman, 132 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 97 Jamie Stewart, 59 Haydon Jolly, 47 Josh Roberts, 96 Wayne Fosteris, 9 Andrew Hardacre (Time 2:42.75)

AMCA SPECTACULAR - 20 Laps
Start: V66 Benny Aworth, V24 Darren McCarthy, 23 Jason Robinson, 88 Mark Janssan, T13 Rodney Bassett, V7 Frank Thierry, 54 Leanne Turner, 12 Travis Litterini, S13 Tegan Martin
Finish: V66 Benny Aworth, T13 Rodney Bassett, V7 Frank Thierry, 12 Travis Litterini, 54 Leanne Turner, 88 Mark Janssan, S13 Tegan Martin DNF: 23 Jason Robinson, V24 Darren McCarthy (Time 1:09.84 - 4 Laps)

SOUTH AUSTRALIAN STREET STOCK TITLE - 25 Laps
Start: 25 Mark Gartner, 87 Jayden Edwards, A1 Rhys Heinrich, 17 Carey Weston, AX61 Matt Nelson, 8 Paul Hayes, 46 Anthony Beare, 63 Steve Heinrich, 29 Jason Gibbs, 14 Nigel Reichstein, MDA79 Wade Fell, 22 Tony Prideaux, 58 Neville Nitschke, 27 Cade Cox, 36 Adrian Jones, 66 Darren Flatman, 132 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 97 Jamie Stewart, 59 Haydon Jolly

Finish: AX61 Matt Nelson, A1 Rhys Heinrich ,25 Mark Gartner, 97 Jamie Stewart, 132 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 46 Anthony Beare, 59 Haydon Jolly36 Adrian Jones DNF: 58 Neville Nitschke, MDA79 Wade Fell, 29 Jason Gibbs, 17 Carey Weston, 66 Darren Flatman, 8 Paul Hayes, 87 Jayden Edwards, 27 Cade Cox, 22 Tony Prideaux, 14 Nigel Reichstein, 63 Steve Heinrich (Time 3:17.65 - 10 Laps)


Modified Sedan FEATURE - 12 Laps
Start: 44 Justin Demaine, 4 Ben Tuttle, 0 Trevor Raams, 16 Adam Haseldine, 8 Marty Raams, 19 Garry Pahl, 7 Matt McClure, 9 Bradley Hammond
Finish: 4 Ben Tuttle, 0 Trevor Raams, 44 Justin Demaine, 7 Matt McClure, 8 Marty Raams, 9 Bradley Hammond, 19 Garry Pahl DNF: 16 Adam Haseldine (Time 2:49.97 - 10 Laps)

Wingless Sprints FEATURE - 12 Laps
Start: 24 Aaron Doe, 20 Keir Doe, 49 Dan Evans, 4 Travis Beasley, 69 Brad Beasley, 44 Lucy Evans
Finish: 4 Travis Beasley, 24 Aaron Doe, 69 Brad Beasley, 20 Keir Doe, 44 Lucy Evans DNF: 49 Dan Evans (Time 3:09.69 - NEW RECORD)