Title

The Official Website of the Sunline Speedway, Waikerie

Results - April 12th 2015

Outlaws/125cc Combined Heat 1 - 6 Laps

Start: 84 Lee Payne (125cc), 84 Anne Payne (O), 83 Shannon Barry (O), 23 Ben Brown (O), 25 Jamie Nichols (O)

Finish:  83 Shannon Barry (O),  25 Jamie Nichols (O) DNF:  23 Ben Brown (O) DNS:  84 Lee Payne (125cc), 84 Anne Payne (O) (Time 1:50.59)


Juniors/Sub Juniors Combined Heat 1 - 6 Laps

Start: 141 Ben Morris (J), 8 Alan Garbutt (SJ), 20 Jocelyn Garbutt (SJ)

Finish: 141 Ben Morris (J), 8 Alan Garbutt (SJ), 20 Jocelyn Garbutt (SJ) (Time 1:58.72)


Modifieds Heat 1 - 6 Laps

Start: 13 Jason Wilson, 85 Austin McDonald, 12 Daniel Wenske, 9 Mark Burford

Finish: 9 Mark Burford,  12 Daniel Wenske, 13 Jason Wilson, 85 Austin McDonald (Time 1:52.16)


Standards Heat 1 - 6 Laps

Start: 0 Trevor Raams, 43 Kelsey Allen, 11 Zoe Smith, 9 Shannon Barry, 9 Mitch Gladman

Finish: 0 Trevor Raams, 9 Mitch Gladman, 9 Shannon Barry, 43 Kelsey Allen, 11 Zoe Smith (Time 1:49.22)


Outlaws/125cc Combined Heat 2 - 6 Laps

Start: 84 Lee Payne (125cc), 85 Austin McDonald (O), 84 Anne Payne (O)

Finish: 84 Lee Payne (125cc), 84 Anne Payne (O), 85 Austin McDonald (O) (Time 1:28.41 - 5 Laps)


Juniors/Sub Juniors Combined Heat 1 - 6 Laps

Start: 141 Ben Morris (J), 20 Jocelyn Garbutt (SJ), 8 Alan Garbutt (SJ)

Finish: 141 Ben Morris (J), 8 Alan Garbutt (SJ), 20 Jocelyn Garbutt (SJ) (Time 2:05.13)


Modifieds Heat 2 - 6 Laps

Start: 12 Daniel Wenske, 9 Mark Burford, 13 Jason Wilson, 85 Austin McDonald

Finish: 9 Mark Burford, 12 Daniel Wenske, 13 Jason Wilson DNF: 85 Austin McDonald (Time 1:51.69)


Standards Heat 2 - 6 Laps

Start: 11 Zoe Smith, 9 Shannon Barry, 0 Trevor Raams, 43 Kelsey Allen, 9 Mitch Gladman

Finish: 9 Shannon Barry, 0 Trevor Raams, 43 Kelsey Allen, 11 Zoe Smith DNF: 9 Mitch Gladman (Time 1:49.53)


Juniors/Sub Juniors Combined Final - 10 Laps

Start: 141 Ben Morris (J), 8 Alan Garbutt (SJ), 20 Jocelyn Garbutt (SJ)

Finish: 141 Ben Morris (J), 8 Alan Garbutt (SJ), 20 Jocelyn Garbutt (SJ) (Time 3:26.66)


Modifieds Final - 6 Laps

Start: 9 Mark Burford, 12 Daniel Wenske, 13 Jason Wilson, 85 Austin McDonald

Finish:  9 Mark Burford, 13 Jason Wilson DNF: 85 Austin McDonald DNS: 12 Daniel Wenske (Time 2:12.72)


Standards Final - 12 Laps

Start: 0 Trevor Raams, 9 Shannon Barry, 43 Kelsey Allen, 11 Zoe Smith, 9 Mitch Gladman

Finish: 9 Mitch Gladman, 0 Trevor Raams, 43 Kelsey Allen, 11 Zoe Smith DNF: 9 Shannon Barry (Time 3:39.87)


Outlaws/125cc Combined Final - 11 Laps

Start: 84 Lee Payne (125cc), 83 Shannon Barry (O), 84 Anne Payne (O), 25 Jamie Nichols (O), 85 Austin McDonald (O)

Finish: 84 Lee Payne (125cc), 84 Anne Payne (O), 85 Austin McDonald (O) DNF: 83 Shannon Barry (O), 25 Jamie Nichols (O) (Time 3:20.18)