Title

The Official Website of the Sunline Speedway, Waikerie

Results - April 22nd 2017

Junior Sedans Heat 1 - 10 Laps

Start: 2 Ky McEwin, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 58 Nate Trewin, 23 Kirra-Lee Pitcher, 24 Lachie Gwynne, 31 Rory Moroney, 77 Sharni Pitcher, 0 Heath Thorne, 4 Tom Richter, 84 Jordan Grillett

Finish: 0 Heath Thorne, 24 Lachie Gwynne, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 31 Rory Moroney, 58 Nate Trewin, 4 Tom Richter, 2 Ky McEwin, 84 Jordan Grillett, 23 Kirra-Lee Pitcher DQ: 77 Sharni Pitcher (Time 44.35 - 2 Laps)


Junior Sedans Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: 3 Ashlee McEwin, 99 Jake Richter, 16 Corey Richter, 61 Callum Crossing, 78 Nathan Thorne, 96 Tamika Pitcher, 7 Jemma Chapman, 14 Torry Moroney

Finish: 78 Nathan Thorne, 14 Torry Moroney, 99 Jake Richter, 96 Tamika Pitcher, 7 Jemma Chapman, 61 Callum Crossing, 16 Corey Richter, 3 Ashlee McEwin (Time 3:50.68)


Modlites Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: 13 Mick Lewis, 41 Brian Chadwick, 0 Brook Alexander, 32 Scott Webb, 27 Cory Hodgson, 42 Duran Cowland

Finish: 41 Brian Chadwick, 13 Mick Lewis, 32 Scott Webb, 27 Cory Hodgson, 42 Duran Cowland DNF: 0 Brook Alexander (Time 1:38.81 - 5 Laps)


Super Sedans Heat 1 - 10 Laps

Start: 22 Paul Blenkiron, 43 Jason Gantz, 52 MIchael Brown, 44 Terry Brown, 75 Michelle Dillon, 93 Kym Jury, 99 Jake Ashworth, N2 Steve Schwarz

Finish: 22 Paul Blenkiron, 43 Jason Gantz, 52 MIchael Brown, 99 Jake Ashworth, 44 Terry Brown, N2 Steve Schwarz DNF: 93 Kym Jury,75 Michelle Dillon (Time 2:20.25 - 8 Laps)


AMCA's Heat 1 - 10 Laps
Start: V4 Sharon Tindal, S11 Jeremy Moore, V34 Jamie Collins, S54 Leanne Turner, S22 Robert Thomas, S12 Travis Litterini, S23 Jason Robinson, T13 Rod Bassett, S75 Kelsey Allen, V66 Benny Aworth

Finish: S11 Jeremy Moore, V34 Jamie Collins, V4 Sharon Tindal, S22 Robert Thomas, S12 Travis Litterini, S75 Kelsey Allen, T13 Rod Bassett, S54 Leanne Turner, S23 Jason Robinson DNF: V66 Benny Aworth (Time 3:25.01)


AMCA's Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: S9 Jeremy Fenner, V7 Frank Thierry, V25 Jamie Nicholls, V24 Darren McCarthy, A1 Tim Reidy, N27 Shane Newstead, S13 Tegan Martin, S88 Mark Janssan, T22 Daniel Brooks, S19 Jake Armstrong

Finish: T22 Daniel Brooks, S9 Jeremy Fenner, V24 Darren McCarthy, N27 Shane Newstead, V7 Frank Thierry, S88 Mark Janssan, V25 Jamie Nicholls, S13 Tegan Martin DNF: A1 Tim Reidy, S19 Jake Armstrong (Time 1:22.46 - 4 Laps)


Super Sedans Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: 44 Terry Brown, 75 Michelle Dillon, 52 MIchael Brown, 43 Jason Gantz, 22 Paul Blenkiron, 99 Jake Ashworth, N2 Steve Schwarz

Finish: 22 Paul Blenkiron, 44 Terry Brown, 43 Jason Gantz, 99 Jake Ashworth, 75 Michelle Dillon DNF: 52 MIchael Brown, N2 Steve Schwarz (Time 35.12 - 2 Laps)


Junior Sedans Heat 3 - 8 Laps

Start: 14 Torry Moroney, 77 Sharni Pitcher, 7 Jemma Chapman, 78 Nathan Thorne, 23 Kirra-Lee Pitcher, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 3 Ashlee McEwin, 84 Jordan Grillett 

Finish: 78 Nathan Thorne, 77 Sharni Pitcher, 14 Torry Moroney, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 3 Ashlee McEwin, 84 Jordan Grillett 7 Jemma Chapman, 23 Kirra-Lee Pitcher (Time 3:02.47)


Junior Sedans Heat 4 - 8 Laps

Start: 4 Tom Richter, 0 Heath Thorne, 31 Rory Moroney, 96 Tamika Pitcher, 24 Lachie Gwynne, 61 Callum Crossing, 58 Nate Trewin, 99 Jake Richter, 2 Ky McEwin

Finish: 0 Heath Thorne, 24 Lachie Gwynne, 96 Tamika Pitcher, 99 Jake Richter, 31 Rory Moroney, 4 Tom Richter, 58 Nate Trewin, 61 Callum Crossing DNF: 2 Ky McEwin (Time 2:59.13)


Modlites Heat 2 - 8 Laps

Start: 42 Duran Cowland, 27 Cory Hodgson, 32 Scott Webb,  0 Brook Alexander, 41 Brian Chadwick, 18 Danny Prade, 13 Mick Lewis

Finish: 27 Cory Hodgson, 42 Duran Cowland, 41 Brian Chadwick, 32 Scott Webb, 13 Mick Lewis DNF: 0 Brook Alexander, 18 Danny Prade (Time 2:39.84)


AMCA's Heat 3 - 10 Laps

Start: V66 Benny Aworth, S75 Kelsey Allen, T13 Rod Bassett, S23 Jason Robinson, S12 Travis Litterini, S22 Robert Thomas, S54 Leanne Turner, V34 Jamie Collins, S11 Jeremy Moore, V4 Sharon Tindal

Finish:  V66 Benny Aworth, T13 Rod Bassett, V34 Jamie Collins, S11 Jeremy Moore, S75 Kelsey Allen, S23 Jason Robinson, S12 Travis Litterini, S22 Robert Thomas, S54 Leanne Turner DNF: V4 Sharon Tindal (Time 3:24.53)


AMCA's Heat 4 - 10 Laps

Start: T22 Daniel Brooks, A1 Tim Reidy, S88 Mark Janssan, V25 Jamie Nicholls, N27 Shane Newstead, S9 Jeremy Fenner, V24 Darren McCarthy, S19 Jake Armstrong, V7 Frank Thierry

Finish: T22 Daniel Brooks, V24 Darren McCarthy, N27 Shane Newstead, S88 Mark Janssan, S19 Jake Armstrong, V7 Frank Thierry, A1 Tim Reidy, S9 Jeremy Fenner, V25 Jamie Nicholls (Time39.15 - 2 Laps)


AMCA's Heat 5 - 10 Laps

Start: A1 Tim Reidy, V25 Jamie Nicholls, S19 Jake Armstrong, V4 Sharon Tindal, S75 Kelsey Allen, S88 Mark Janssan, S9 Jeremy Fenner, N27 Shane Newstead, T22 Daniel Brooks, V24 Darren McCarthy

Finish: S19 Jake Armstrong, A1 Tim Reidy, N27 Shane Newstead, T22 Daniel Brooks, S88 Mark Janssan, V24 Darren McCarthy, V4 Sharon Tindal, V25 Jamie Nicholls, S9 Jeremy Fenner DNF: S75 Kelsey Allen (Time 3:05.40)


AMCA's Heat 6 - 10 Laps

Start: S54 Leanne Turner, S23 Jason Robinson, S12 Travis Litterini, S22 Robert Thomas, V7 Frank Thierry, V66 Benny Aworth, T13 Rod Bassett, S11 Jeremy Moore, V34 Jamie Collins

Finish: S11 Jeremy Moore, S12 Travis Litterini, V34 Jamie Collins, S22 Robert Thomas, V7 Frank Thierry, T13 Rod Bassett, V66 Benny Aworth, S23 Jason Robinson, S54 Leanne Turner (Time 2:15.07 - 7 Laps)


Junior Sedans FEATURE - 20 Laps

Start: 78 Nathan Thorne, 0 Heath Thorne, 24 Lachie Gwynne, 14 Torry Moroney, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 99 Jake Richter, 96 Tamika Pitcher, 31 Rory Moroney, 77 Sharni Pitcher, 7 Jemma Chapman, 58 Nate Trewin, 4 Tom Richter, 3 Ashlee McEwin, 84 Jordan Grillett, 61 Callum Crossing, 2 Ky McEwin, 23 Kirra-Lee Pitcher, 16 Corey Richter

Finish: 78 Nathan Thorne, 0 Heath Thorne, 14 Torry Moroney, 24 Lachie Gwynne, 77 Sharni Pitcher, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 4 Tom Richter, 31 Rory Moroney, 3 Ashlee McEwin, 96 Tamika Pitcher, 58 Nate Trewin, 7 Jemma Chapman, 84 Jordan Grillett, 61 Callum Crossing, 23 Kirra-Lee Pitcher, 2 Ky McEwin, 16 Corey Richter DNF: 99 Jake Richter (Time 7:28.60 - NEW RECORD)


Modlites FEATURE - 10 Laps

Start: 32 Scott Webb, 13 Mick Lewis, 41 Brian Chadwick

Finish: 41 Brian Chadwick, 13 Mick Lewis, 32 Scott Webb (Time 3:16.37)


Super Sedans FEATURE - 20 Laps

Start: 22 Paul Blenkiron, 43 Jason Gantz, 44 Terry Brown, 99 Jake Ashworth, 52 MIchael Brown, 75 Michelle Dillon

Finish: 44 Terry Brown, 99 Jake Ashworth, 22 Paul Blenkiron, 43 Jason Gantz, 75 Michelle Dillon, 52 MIchael Brown (Time 1:13.31 - 4 Laps)


South Austrlaian AMCA TITLE - 30 Laps

Start: S11 Jeremy Moore, T22 Daniel Brooks, V34 Jamie Collins, N27 Shane Newstead, V24 Darren McCarthy, S12 Travis Litterini, T13 Rod Bassett, S19 Jake Armstrong, S88 Mark Janssan, S22 Robert Thomas, V7 Frank Thierry, V66 Benny Aworth, S9 Jeremy Fenner, A1 Tim Reidy, V4 Sharon Tindal, S75 Kelsey Allen, S23 Jason Robinson, V25 Jamie Nicholls, S54 Leanne Turner

Finish: V34 Jamie Collins, V24 Darren McCarthy, S19 Jake Armstrong, T13 Rod Bassett, S9 Jeremy Fenner, S23 Jason Robinson, V66 Benny Aworth, S88 Mark Janssan, S22 Robert Thomas, V4 Sharon Tindal DNF: A1 Tim Reidy, V25 Jamie Nicholls, V7 Frank Thierry, S12 Travis Litterini, N27 Shane Newstead, S54 Leanne Turner, S75 Kelsey Allen, S11 Jeremy Moore, T22 Daniel Brooks (Time 1:52.85 - 6 Laps)