Title

The Official Website of the Sunline Speedway, Waikerie

Results - April 23rd 2016

Modified Sedans Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: 19 Garry Pahl, 0 Trevor Raams, 44 John Burton, 8 Marty Raams, 16 Adam Haseldine, 9 Terry Brown

Finish: 9 Terry Brown, 19 Garry Pahl, 0 Trevor Raams, 8 Marty Raams, 44 John Burton, 16 Adam Haseldine (Time 2:46.12)


Modlites Heat 1 - 10 Laps

Start: 4 Cory Hodgson, 42 Duran Cowland, N34 Rob Swain, 5 Graham Knuckey, 52 Michael Brown, 78 Ty Forrestal, 41 Brian Chadwick, 32 Scott Webb

Finish:  N34 Rob Swain, 4 Cory Hodgson, 41 Brian Chadwick, 5 Graham Knuckey, 42 Duran Cowland, 32 Scott Webb, 78 Ty Forrestal, 52 Michael Brown (Time 3:06.65 - NEW RECORD)


Modlites Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: 66 Mark Martin, 13 Jake Lewis, 31 Tony Hardy, N71 Brad Foregeard, N63 Bruce Adams

Finish:  66 Mark Martin, 31 Tony Hardy, N63 Bruce Adams, N71 Brad Foregeard DNF: 13 Jake Lewis (Time 1:33.09 - 5 Laps)


Junior Sedans Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: 12 Dylan Richter, 8 Mac Caldicott, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 0 Heath Thorne, P23 Jamie Pumpa, 4 Tom Richter, 66 Josh Gwynne, 32 Mikaylia Maxwell, 16 Corey Richter, 22 Tegan Sheridan

Finish: 0 Heath Thorne, 8 Mac Caldicott, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 4 Tom Richter, 66 Josh Gwynne, 12 Dylan Richter, P23 Jamie Pumpa, 32 Mikaylia Maxwell, 22 Tegan Sheridan, 16 Corey Richter (Time 2:58.12)


Formula 500's Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: 6 Joe Mercorella, 85 Austin McDonald

Finish: 85 Austin McDonald, 6 Joe Mercorella (Time 2:03.09)


Street Stocks Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: MDA79 Wade Fell, 58 Neville Nitschke, 47 Josh Roberts, 89 Justin Demaine, 74 Travis Skinner, MDA0 Albert Fell, 67 Buck Haynes, 94 Cheyanne Richter-Uren

Finish:  MDA79 Wade Fell, MDA0 Albert Fell, 89 Justin Demaine, 58 Neville Nitschke, 47 Josh Roberts, 94 Cheyanne Richter-Uren, 67 Buck Haynes DNF: 74 Travis Skinner (2:52.09)


Modified Sedans Heat 2 - 8 Laps

Start:  16 Adam Haseldine, 8 Marty Raams, 9 Terry Brown, 44 John Burton, 0 Trevor Raams, 19 Garry Pahl

Finish: 9 Terry Brown, 8 Marty Raams, 16 Adam Haseldine, 0 Trevor Raams, 44 John Burton, 19 Garry Pahl (No Time)


Modlites Heat 3 - 10 Laps

Start: 32 Scott Webb, 41 Brian Chadwick, 4 Cory Hodgson, N71 Brad Foregeard, 52 Michael Brown, 13 Jake Lewis, 66 Mark Martin

Finish: 4 Cory Hodgson, 41 Brian Chadwick, 32 Scott Webb, 52 Michael Brown, N71 Brad Foregeard, 66 Mark Martin, 13 Jake Lewis (Time 2:00.09 - 7 Laps)


Modlites Heat 4 - 10 Laps

Start: N63 Bruce Adams, 5 Graham Knuckey, 51 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 78 Ty Forrestal, 42 Duran Cowland, 31 Tony Hardy, N34 Rob Swain

Finish: 51 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 42 Duran Cowland, 31 Tony Hardy, 78 Ty Forrestal, N34 Rob Swain, N63 Bruce Adams, 5 Graham Knuckey (Time 2:21.71 - 8 Laps)


Junior Sedans Heat 2 - 8 Laps

Start: 24 Lachie Gwynne, 3 Ashlee McEwin, 99 Jake Richter, 32 Mikaylia Maxwell, 78 Nathan Thorne, 12 Dylan Richter, 8 Mac Caldicott, 61 Callum Crossing, 22 Tegan Sheridan, 16 Corey Richter

Finish:  78 Nathan Thorne, 3 Ashlee McEwin, 24 Lachie Gwynne, 12 Dylan Richter, 8 Mac Caldicott, 99 Jake Richter, 32 Mikaylia Maxwell, 61 Callum Crossing, 22 Tegan Sheridan, 16 Corey Richter (Time 1:43.03 - 5 Laps)


Formula 500's Heat 2 - 8 Laps

Start: 85 Austin McDonald, 6 Joe Mercorella

Finish: 85 Austin McDonald, 6 Joe Mercorella (Time 2:00.34)


Street Stocks Heat 2 - 8 Laps

Start: 74 Travis Skinner, 89 Justin Demaine, 47 Josh Roberts, MDA79 Wade Fell, MDA0 Albert Fell, 94 Cheyanne Richter-Uren

Finish:  MDA0 Albert Fell, 89 Justin Demaine, MDA79 Wade Fell, 47 Josh Roberts, 74 Travis Skinner DNF: 94 Cheyanne Richter-Uren (Time 1:38.52 - 5 Laps)


Modified Sedans Heat 3 - 8 Laps

Start: 9 Terry Brown, 44 John Burton, 16 Adam Haseldine, 0 Trevor Raams, 19 Garry Pahl, 8 Marty Raams

Finish: 16 Adam Haseldine, 0 Trevor Raams, 44 John Burton, 8 Marty Raams, 19 Garry Pahl DNF: 9 Terry Brown (Time 2:39.72)


Modlites Heat 5 - 10 Laps

Start: 31 Tony Hardy, 78 Ty Forrestal, 66 Mark Martin, N63 Bruce Adams, 51 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 42 Duran Cowland

Finish: 51 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 31 Tony Hardy, 42 Duran Cowland, 78 Ty Forrestal DNF: N63 Bruce Adams, 66 Mark Martin (Time 2:55.03 - NEW RECORD)


Modlites Heat 6 - 10 Laps

Start: 52 Michael Brown, N71 Brad Foregeard, 41 Brian Chadwick, 32 Scott Webb, 13 Jake Lewis, N34 Rob Swain, 4 Cory Hodgson

Finish: 4 Cory Hodgson, 32 Scott Webb, 52 Michael Brown, 13 Jake Lewis, N71 Brad Foregeard, 41 Brian Chadwick, N34 Rob Swain (Time 1:08.19 - 4 Laps)


Junior Sedans Heat 3 - 8 Laps

Start: 78 Nathan Thorne, 66 Josh Gwynne, 4 Tom Richter, P23 Jamie Pumpa, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 0 Heath Thorne, 3 Ashlee McEwin, 24 Lachie Gwynne, 99 Jake Richter, 61 Callum Crossing

Finish: 78 Nathan Thorne, 0 Heath Thorne, 66 Josh Gwynne, 3 Ashlee McEwin, 24 Lachie Gwynne, 4 Tom Richter, 99 Jake Richter, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, P23 Jamie Pumpa, 61 Callum Crossing (Time 2:40.13)


Modified Sedans FEATURE - 12 Laps

Start: 9 Terry Brown, 16 Adam Haseldine, 0 Trevor Raams, 8 Marty Raams, 19 Garry Pahl, 44 John Burton

Finish: 9 Terry Brown, 0 Trevor Raams, 19 Garry Pahl, 8 Marty Raams, 44 John Burton DNF: 16 Adam Haseldine (Time 3:35.78 - NEW RECORD)


Junior Sedans FEATURE - 12 Laps

Start:  78 Nathan Thorne, 0 Heath Thorne, 3 Ashlee McEwin, 8 Mac Caldicott, 24 Lachie Gwynne, 66 Josh Gwynne, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 4 Tom Richter, 12 Dylan Richter, 99 Jake Richter, 32 Mikaylia Maxwell, P23 Jamie Pumpa, 22 Tegan Sheridan, 61 Callum Crossing, 16 Corey Richter

Finish:  0 Heath Thorne, 78 Nathan Thorne, 3 Ashlee McEwin, 8 Mac Caldicott, 24 Lachie Gwynne, 66 Josh Gwynne, 4 Tom Richter, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 99 Jake Richter, 61 Callum Crossing, P23 Jamie Pumpa, 22 Tegan Sheridan, 16 Corey Richter DNF: 32 Mikaylia Maxwell, 12 Dylan Richter (Time 2:21.53 - 7 Laps)


Modlites SOUTH AUSTRALIAN TITLE - 20 Laps

Start: 4 Cory Hodgson, 31 Tony Hardy, 51 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 42 Duran Cowland, 41 Brian Chadwick, 32 Scott Webb, N34 Rob Swain, 66 Mark Martin, 52 Michael Brown, N71 Brad Foregeard, 78 Ty Forrestal, 13 Jake Lewis, 5 Graham Knuckey DNS: N63 Bruce Adams

Finish: 4 Cory Hodgson, N34 Rob Swain, 42 Duran Cowland, 41 Brian Chadwick, 5 Graham Knuckey, 31 Tony Hardy, 52 Michael Brown, 13 Jake Lewis, 66 Mark Martin, N71 Brad Foregeard, 78 Ty Forrestal DNF: 51 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 32 Scott Webb (Time 1:25.19 - 5 Laps)


Formula 500's FEATURE - 8 Laps

Start: 85 Austin McDonald, 6 Joe Mercorella

Finish: Declared a non race after lap 1 crash


Street Stocks FEATURE - 12 Laps

Start: MDA79 Wade Fell, 89 Justin Demaine, 47 Josh Roberts, 74 Travis Skinner, MDA0 Albert Fell

Finish: MDA0 Albert Fell, MDA79 Wade Fell, 89 Justin Demaine, 47 Josh Roberts, 74 Travis Skinner (Time 3:56.35 - 11 Laps)


Quickest Single Lap of the Night - Modlites
51 Andy Maxwell Jnr - 16.921