Title

The Official Website of the Sunline Speedway, Waikerie

Results - April 25/26th 2015

Sub Juniors Heat 1 – 6 Laps

Start: 31 Jake Adams, 27 Connor Aunger, 20 Jocelyn Garbutt, 8 Alan Garbutt

Finish: 31 Jake Adams, 27 Connor Aunger, 8 Alan Garbutt , 20 Jocelyn Garbutt (Time 2:13.78 NEW RECORD)


Outlaws Heat 1A – 8 Laps

Start: 77 Glen Corish, 25 Jamie Nichols, 85 Austin McDonald, 34 Aaron Moss, A1 Ben Hodge, 54 Alan Saint, 22 Tahleesha Mayes, 55 Alistar Bastian DNS: 4 Adin Robertson

Finish: 55 Alistar Bastian, A1 Ben Hodge, 77 Glen Corish, 85 Austin McDonald, 34 Aaron Moss DNF: 54 Alan Saint, 25 Jamie Nichols, 22 Tahleesha Mayes (Time 34.75 – 2 Laps)


Outlaws Heat 1B – 8 Laps

Start: 67 Gavin Wesble, 23 Stephen Robertson, 21 Sam Mayes, 83 Shannon Barry, 71 Ayden Elliot, 27 Dennis Banicek, 75 Matt Geering, 84 Annie Payne

Finish: 21 Sam Mayes, 67 Gavin Wesble, 83 Shannon Barry, 23 Stephen Robertson, 75 Matt Geering, 71 Ayden Elliot, 27 Dennis Banicek DNF: 84 Annie Payne (No Time)


Juniors Heat 1A – 8 Laps

Start: 141 Ben Morris, A2 Mary Gourlay, 88 Jack Hopkins, 47 Lachlan Barbary, 15 Max Curran, A1 Luke Geering, 24 Alisha Fielder

Finish: 141 Ben Morris, 47 Lachlan Barbary, A1 Luke Geering, 15 Max Curran, 24 Alisha Fielder, A2 Mary Gourlay, 88 Jack Hopkins (Time 2:34.85 NEW RECORD)


Sub Juniors Heat 2 – 6 Laps

Start: 8 Alan Garbutt, 31 Jake Adams, 27 Connor Aunger, 20 Jocelyn Garbutt

Finish: 31 Jake Adams, 8 Alan Garbutt 27 Connor Aunger, 20 Jocelyn Garbutt (Time 2:17.28)


125cc Pro Gearbox Heat 1 – 8 Laps

Start: A3 Phillip Perrott, 9 Mark Burford, A2 Brandon Corish, 24 Tony Pesut, 74 Dylan Goodger

Finish: A3 Phillip Perrott, 9 Mark Burford, 24 Tony Pesut,A2 Brandon Corish, 74 Dylan Goodger (Time 2:23.63 NEW RECORD)


Modified Clubman Heat 1A – 8 Laps

Start: 74 Darrin Uniacke, 27 Dennis Banicek, 28 William Harrison, 33 Robert Latta, 99 Steve Driver, 4 Brad Cunneen, 7 Ayden Elliot

Finish: 33 Robert Latta, 28 William Harrison, 74 Darrin Uniacke, 27 Dennis Banicek, 4 Brad Cunneen, 7 Ayden Elliot DNF: 99 Steve Driver (No Time)


Modified Clubman Heat 1B – 8 Laps

Start: 8 Geoff Lawrence, 85 Austin McDonald, 9 Mark Burford, A1 Nev Briton, 11 Michael Heiner, 61 Laura Davidson

Finish: 85 Austin McDonald, 9 Mark Burford, 61 Laura Davidson, 8 Geoff Lawrence, A1 Nev Briton DNF: 11 Michael Heiner (Time 3:05.22 NEW RECORD)


Juniors Heat 1B – 8 Laps

Start: 19 Todd Martin, 4 Kirsten Haddow, 29 Ty Auton, 13 Mark Haddow, 14 Tyson Martin, 6 Dylan Alberni

Finish: 14 Tyson Martin, 29 Ty Auton, 19 Todd Martin, 6 Dylan Alberni, 4 Kirsten Haddow, 13 Mark Haddow (Time 2:58.66)


Junior Standard Heat 1 – 8 Laps

Start: 17 Liam Aunger, 44 Jackson Barbary, 6 Dylan Alberni, 76 Mary Gourlay, 14 Tyson Martin, 4 Alisha Fielder

Finish: 14 Tyson Martin, 44 Jackson Barbary, 4 Alisha Fielder, 17 Liam Aunger, 6 Dylan Alberni, 76 Mary Gourlay (Time 38.50 – 2 Laps)


Standard Clubman Heat 1A – 8 Laps

Start: A2 Ben Hodge, 23 Jason Loft, 11 Zoe Smith, 7 Les Parker, 33 Robert Latta, 27 Bree Hall, 12 Corey Clifford, A1 Matthew Geering, 0 Trevor Raams

Finish: A1 Matthew Geering, A2 Ben Hodge, 23 Jason Loft, 12 Corey Clifford, 33 Robert Latta, 0 Trevor Raams, 27 Bree Hall, 11 Zoe Smith, 7 Les Parker (Time 2:30.00 NEW RECORD)


Standard Clubman Heat 1B – 8 Laps

Start: 22 Tahleesha Mayes, 83 Shannon Barry, 34 Richard Mapp, 8 Mitch Gladman, 26 Stephen Robertson, 69 Nick Chagelis, 74 James Eddie, 21 Sam Mayes, 144 Bob Allen

Finish: 8 Mitch Gladman, 22 Tahleesha Mayes, 83 Shannon Barry, 21 Sam Mayes, 26 Stephen Robertson, 69 Nick Chagelis, 74 James Eddie, 144 Bob Allen, 34 Richard Mapp (Time 2:25.38 NEW RECORD)


200 Twins Heat 1 – 8 Laps

Start: 9 Mark Burford, 54 Alan Saint, 11 Brandon Corish, 67 Gavin Wesble, 76 Rex Gourlay, 13 Jason Wilson

Finish: 67 Gavin Wesble, 13 Jason Wilson, 76 Rex Gourlay DNF: 9 Mark Burford, 54 Alan Saint, 11 Brandon Corish (No Time)


125 Pro Non-Gearbox Heat 1 – 8 Laps

Start: 144 Bob Allen, 96 David Wood, 74 Dylan Goodger, 84 Lee Payne, 55 Anthony Moss, 28 Geoff Lawrence, 10 Tim Auton, 43 Richard Mapp, 34 Aaron Moss

Finish: 84 Lee Payne, 28 Geoff Lawrence, 74 Dylan Goodger, 96 David Wood, 10 Tim Auton, 34 Aaron Moss DNF: 55 Anthony Moss, 144 Bob Allen DNS: 43 Richard Mapp (Time 2:18.78 NEW RECORD)


Sub Juniors Heat 3 – 6 Laps

Start: 20 Jocelyn Garbutt, 8 Alan Garbutt, 31 Jake Adams, 27 Connor Aunger

Finish: 31 Jake Adams, 27 Connor Aunger, 8 Alan Garbutt, 20 Jocelyn Garbutt (Time 2:03.94 NEW RECORD)


Outlaws Heat 2A – 8 Laps

Start: 4 Adin Robertson, 83 Shannon Barry, 67 Gavin Wesble, 75 Matt Geering, 54 Alan Saint, A1 Ben Hodge, 8 Jason Wilson

Finish: 75 Matt Geering, A1 Ben Hodge, 67 Gavin Wesble, 8 Jason Wilson, 4 Adin Robertson DNF: 83 Shannon Barry, 54 Alan Saint (Time 2:16.00 NEW RECORD)


Outlaws Heat 2B – 8 Laps

Start: 71 Ayden Elliot, 27 Dennis Banicek, 22 Tahleesha Mayes, 21 Sam Mayes, 55 Alistar Bastian, 25 Jamie Nichols, 77 Glen Corish, 85 Austin McDonald, 23 Stephen Robertson

Finish: 21 Sam Mayes, 55 Alistar Bastian, 22 Tahleesha Mayes, 23 Stephen Robertson, 77 Glen Corish, 85 Austin McDonald, 25 Jamie Nichols DNF: 71 Ayden Elliot DNS: 27 Dennis Banicek (Time 33.94 – 2 Laps)


Juniors Heat 2A – 8 Laps

Start: 47 Lachlan Barbary, 15 Max Curran, 4 Kirsten Haddow, 24 Alisha Fielder, 29 Ty Auton, 6 Dylan Alberni, 13 Mark Haddow

Finish: 47 Lachlan Barbary, 15 Max Curran, 24 Alisha Fielder, 29 Ty Auton, 6 Dylan Alberni, 13 Mark Haddow, 4 Kirsten Haddow (Time 2:36.22)


Juniors Heat 2B – 8 Laps

Start: 88 Jack Hopkins, A1 Luke Geering, 141 Ben Morris, 19 Todd Martin, 14 Tyson Martin, A2 Mary Gourlay

Finish: 141 Ben Morris, 19 Todd Martin, A1 Luke Geering, 14 Tyson Martin, A2 Mary Gourlay, 88 Jack Hopkins (Time 2:30.65 NEW RECORD)


125cc Pro Gearbox Heat 2 – 8 Laps

Start: 74 Dylan Goodger, 24 Tony Pesut, A1 Glen Corish, A3 Phillip Perrott, A2 Brandon Corish, 9 Mark Burford

Finish: A3 Phillip Perrott,74 Dylan Goodger, 9 Mark Burford, 24 Tony Pesut, A1 Glen Corish DNF: A2 Brandon Corish (Time 2:12.94 NEW RECORD)


Modified Clubman Heat 2A – 8 Laps

Start: 99 Steve Driver, 7 Ayden Elliot, 74 Darrin Uniacke, 11 Michael Heiner, 27 Dennis Banicek, 9 Mark Burford, 8 Geoff Lawrence

Finish: 9 Mark Burford, 7 Ayden Elliot, 99 Steve Driver, 8 Geoff Lawrence, 11 Michael Heiner, 74 Darrin Uniacke DNF: 27 Dennis Banicek (Time 2:22.66 NEW RECORD)


Modified Clubman Heat 2B – 8 Laps

Start: 4 Brad Cunneen, 33 Robert Latta, 61 Laura Davidson, 28 William Harrison, A1 Nev Briton, 85 Austin McDonald

Finish: 33 Robert Latta, 4 Brad Cunneen, A1 Nev Briton, 61 Laura Davidson, 85 Austin McDonald, 28 William Harrison (Time 2:21.35 NEW RECORD)


Junior Standard Heat 2 – 8 Laps

Start: 6 Dylan Alberni, 14 Tyson Martin, 76 Mary Gourlay, 4 Alisha Fielder, 44 Jackson Barbary, 17 Liam Aunger

Finish: 17 Liam Aunger, 4 Alisha Fielder, 76 Mary Gourlay, 6 Dylan Alberni DNF: 14 Tyson Martin, 44 Jackson Barbary (Time 1:32.47 – 5 Laps)


Standard Clubman Heat 2A – 8 Laps

Start: 27 Bree Hall, 12 Corey Clifford, 74 James Eddie, 22 Tahleesha Mayes, 0 Trevor Raams, 7 Les Parker, 144 Bob Allen, A2 Ben Hodge, 8 Mitch Gladman

Finish: 22 Tahleesha Mayes, 12 Corey Clifford, 8 Mitch Gladman, A2 Ben Hodge, 0 Trevor Raams, 7 Les Parker, 74 James Eddie, 144 Bob Allen, 27 Bree Hall (Time 2:23.81 NEW RECORD)


Standard Clubman Heat 2B – 8 Laps

Start: 69 Nick Chagelis, 26 Stephen Robertson, 21 Sam Mayes, A1 Matthew Geering, 23 Jason Loft, 83 Shannon Barry, 33 Robert Latta, 11 Zoe Smith, 34 Richard Mapp

Finish: A1 Matthew Geering, 83 Shannon Barry, 21 Sam Mayes, 23 Jason Loft, 26 Stephen Robertson, 33 Robert Latta, 69 Nick Chagelis, 11 Zoe Smith, 34 Richard Mapp (Time 2:22.09 NEW RECORD)


200 Twins Heat 2 – 8 Laps

Start: 11 Brandon Corish, 76 Rex Gourlay, 67 Gavin Wesble, 13 Jason Wilson, 9 Mark Burford, 54 Alan Saint

Finish: 54 Alan Saint, 13 Jason Wilson, 76 Rex Gourlay DNF: 11 Brandon Corish, 67 Gavin Wesble DNS: 9 Mark Burford (2:19.53 NEW RECORD)


125 Pro Non-Gearbox Heat 2 – 8 Laps

Start: 43 Richard Mapp, 144 Bob Allen, 84 Lee Payne, 96 David Wood, 28 Geoff Lawrence, 10 Tim Auton, 34 Aaron Moss, 74 Dylan Goodger, 55 Anthony Moss

Finish: 84 Lee Payne, 74 Dylan Goodger, 10 Tim Auton, 96 David Wood, 28 Geoff Lawrence, 55 Anthony Moss, 34 Aaron Moss DNF: 144 Bob Allen, 43 Richard Mapp (Time 2:21.91)


Sub Juniors Heat 4 – 6 Laps

Start: 27 Connor Aunger, 20 Jocelyn Garbutt, 8 Alan Garbutt, 31 Jake Adams

Finish: 31 Jake Adams, 27 Connor Aunger, 8 Alan Garbutt, 20 Jocelyn Garbutt (Time 2:04.28)


Outlaws Heat 3A – 8 Laps

Start: 85 Austin McDonald, 75 Matt Geering, 25 Jamie Nichols, 77 Glen Corish, A1 Ben Hodge, 71 Ayden Elliot

Finish: 77 Glen Corish, A1 Ben Hodge, 71 Ayden Elliot, 85 Austin McDonald, 25 Jamie Nichols DNF: 75 Matt Geering (Time 2:15.38 NEW RECORD)


Outlaws Heat 3B – 8 Laps

Start: 4 Adin Robertson, 22 Tahleesha Mayes, 55 Alistar Bastian, 21 Sam Mayes, 8 Jason Wilson, 23 Stephen Robertson, 27 Dennis Banicek

Finish: 22 Tahleesha Mayes, 21 Sam Mayes, 23 Stephen Robertson, 55 Alistar Bastian, 8 Jason Wilson, 27 Dennis Banicek DNS: 4 Adin Robertson (Time 1:06.85 – 4 Laps)


Juniors Heat 3A – 8 Laps

Start: 29 Ty Auton, 13 Mark Haddow, 47 Lachlan Barbary, 14 Tyson Martin, 15 Max Curran, 141 Ben Morris, 88 Jack Hopkins

Finish: 141 Ben Morris, 14 Tyson Martin, 29 Ty Auton, 47 Lachlan Barbary, 15 Max Curran, 13 Mark Haddow, 88 Jack Hopkins (Time 2:29.63 NEW RECORD)


Juniors Heat 3B – 8 Laps

Start: 6 Dylan Alberni, 24 Alisha Fielder, A2 Mary Gourlay, 4 Kirsten Haddow, 19 Todd Martin, A1 Luke Geering

Finish: A1 Luke Geering, 19 Todd Martin, 24 Alisha Fielder, 6 Dylan Alberni, 4 Kirsten Haddow, A2 Mary Gourlay (Time 2:26.88 NEW RECORD)


125cc Pro Gearbox Heat 3 – 8 Laps

Start: A1 Glen Corish, A2 Brandon Corish, 24 Tony Pesut, 9 Mark Burford, A3 Phillip Perrott, 74 Dylan Goodger

Finish: A3 Phillip Perrott, A1 Glen Corish, A2 Brandon Corish, 9 Mark Burford, 74 Dylan Goodger, 24 Tony Pesut (Time 1:04.88 – 4 Laps)


Modified Clubman Heat 3A – 8 Laps

Start: 11 Michael Heiner, 7 Ayden Elliot, 27 Dennis Banicek, 8 Geoff Lawrence, 9 Mark Burford, 28 William Harrison, 74 Darrin Uniacke

Finish: 7 Ayden Elliot, 9 Mark Burford, 8 Geoff Lawrence, 28 William Harrison, 74 Darrin Uniacke, 27 Dennis Banicek, 11 Michael Heiner (Time 2:20.47 NEW RECORD)


Modified Clubman Heat 3B – 8 Laps

Start: 85 Austin McDonald, 4 Brad Cunneen, 33 Robert Latta, 61 Laura Davidson, A1 Nev Briton, 99 Steve Driver

Finish: A1 Nev Briton, 33 Robert Latta, 61 Laura Davidson, 99 Steve Driver, 85 Austin McDonald DNF: 4 Brad Cunneen (Time 1:11.19 – 6 Laps)


Junior Standard Heat 3 – 8 Laps

Start: 4 Alisha Fielder, 76 Mary Gourlay, 44 Jackson Barbary, 6 Dylan Alberni, 17 Liam Aunger, 14 Tyson Martin

Finish: 14 Tyson Martin, 4 Alisha Fielder, 44 Jackson Barbary, 6 Dylan Alberni, 76 Mary Gourlay, 17 Liam Aunger (Time 2:21.57 NEW RECORD)


Standard Clubman Heat 3A – 8 Laps

Start: A1 Matthew Geering, 33 Robert Latta, A2 Ben Hodge, 11 Zoe Smith, 12 Corey Clifford, 22 Tahleesha Mayes, 34 Richard Mapp, 26 Stephen Robertson, 83 Shannon Barry

Finish: A1 Matthew Geering, 83 Shannon Barry, 22 Tahleesha Mayes, 12 Corey Clifford, 33 Robert Latta, 11 Zoe Smith DNF: 34 Richard Mapp, A2 Ben Hodge, 26 Stephen Robertson (Time 1:10.41 – 4 Laps)


Standard Clubman Heat 3B – 8 Laps

Start: 144 Bob Allen, 74 James Eddie, 8 Mitch Gladman, 69 Nick Chagelis, 0 Trevor Raams, 27 Bree Hall, 21 Sam Mayes, 7 Les Parker, 23 Jason Loft

Finish: 8 Mitch Gladman, 21 Sam Mayes, 23 Jason Loft, 144 Bob Allen, 69 Nick Chagelis, 74 James Eddie, 7 Les Parker DNF: 0 Trevor Raams, 27 Bree Hall (Time 2:20.88 NEW RECORD)


200 Twins Heat 3 – 8 Laps

Start: 76 Rex Gourlay, 67 Gavin Wesble, 54 Alan Saint, 9 Mark Burford, 13 Jason Wilson, 11 Brandon Corish

Finish: 11 Brandon Corish, 9 Mark Burford, 54 Alan Saint, 13 Jason Wilson, 76 Rex Gourlay DNS: 67 Gavin Wesble (Time 2:08.47 NEW RECORD)


125 Pro Non-Gearbox Heat 3 – 8 Laps

Start: 28 Geoff Lawrence, 55 Anthony Moss, 34 Aaron Moss, 10 Tim Auton, 43 Richard Mapp, 84 Lee Payne, 74 Dylan Goodger, 144 Bob Allen, 96 David Wood

Finish: 74 Dylan Goodger, 34 Aaron Moss, 10 Tim Auton, 28 Geoff Lawrence, 96 David Wood, 144 Bob Allen, 55 Anthony Moss, 43 Richard Mapp, DNS: 84 Lee Payne (1:59.63 – 7 Laps)


Sub Juniors SUNLINE CUP – 8 Laps

Start: 31 Jake Adams, 27 Connor Aunger, 8 Alan Garbutt, 20 Jocelyn Garbutt

Finish: 31 Jake Adams, 27 Connor Aunger, 8 Alan Garbutt, 20 Jocelyn Garbutt (2:38.87 NEW RECORD)


Outlaws Heat 4A – 8 Laps

Start: 8 Jason Wilson, A1 Ben Hodge, 71 Ayden Elliot, 83 Shannon Barry, 21 Sam Mayes, 85 Austin McDonald

Finish: 21 Sam Mayes, A1 Ben Hodge, 71 Ayden Elliot, 8 Jason Wilson, 85 Austin McDonald DNF: 83 Shannon Barry (Time 33.84 – 2 Laps)


Outlaws Heat 4B – 8 Laps

Start: 23 Stephen Robertson, 55 Alistar Bastian, 27 Dennis Banicek, 77 Glen Corish, 75 Matt Geering, 22 Tahleesha Mayes, 25 Jamie Nichols, 4 Adin Robertson

Finish: 55 Alistar Bastian, 23 Stephen Robertson, 77 Glen Corish, 22 Tahleesha Mayes, 27 Dennis Banicek, 4 Adin Robertson, 25 Jamie Nichols DNF: 75 Matt Geering (Time 1:20.79 – 5 Laps)


Juniors Heat 4A – 8 Laps

Start: 14 Tyson Martin, 13 Mark Haddow, 15 Max Curran, 88 Jack Hopkins, 141 Ben Morris, 4 Kirsten Haddow, 47 Lachlan Barbary

Finish: 141 Ben Morris, 13 Mark Haddow, 15 Max Curran, 14 Tyson Martin, 47 Lachlan Barbary, 4 Kirsten Haddow DNS: 88 Jack Hopkins (Time 2:27.50)


Juniors Heat 4B – 8 Laps

Start: A1 Luke Geering, 6 Dylan Alberni, 24 Alisha Fielder, A2 Mary Gourlay, 19 Todd Martin, 29 Ty Auton

Finish: A1 Luke Geering, 29 Ty Auton, 19 Todd Martin, 24 Alisha Fielder, 6 Dylan Alberni, A2 Mary Gourlay (Time 2:22.66 NEW RECORD)


125cc Pro Gearbox Heat 4 – 8 Laps

Start: 9 Mark Burford, A3 Phillip Perrott, 24 Tony Pesut, 74 Dylan Goodger

Finish: 74 Dylan Goodger, A3 Phillip Perrott, 24 Tony Pesut, 9 Mark Burford (Time 2:10.59 NEW RECORD)


Modified Clubman Heat 4A – 8 Laps

Start: 9 Mark Burford, 61 Laura Davidson, 8 Geoff Lawrence, 74 Darrin Uniacke, 27 Dennis Banicek, 85 Austin McDonald, 33 Robert Latta

Finish: 9 Mark Burford, 61 Laura Davidson, 85 Austin McDonald, 33 Robert Latta, 74 Darrin Uniacke, 8 Geoff Lawrence, 27 Dennis Banicek (Time 2:19.25 NEW RECORD)


Modified Clubman Heat 4B – 8 Laps

Start: A1 Nev Briton, 28 William Harrison, 99 Steve Driver, 7 Ayden Elliot, 11 Michael Heiner, 4 Brad Cunneen

Finish: A1 Nev Briton, 7 Ayden Elliot, 4 Brad Cunneen, 99 Steve Driver, 11 Michael Heiner DNS: 28 William Harrison (Time 2:15.78 NEW RECORD)


Junior Standard Heat 4 – 8 Laps

Start: 14 Tyson Martin, 17 Liam Aunger, 4 Alisha Fielder, 44 Jackson Barbary, 76 Mary Gourlay, 6 Dylan Alberni

Finish: 14 Tyson Martin, 4 Alisha Fielder, 6 Dylan Alberni, 44 Jackson Barbary, 76 Mary Gourlay DNS: 17 Liam Aunger (Time 2:17.81 NEW RECORD)


Standard Clubman Heat 4A – 8 Laps

Start: 34 Richard Mapp, 7 Les Parker, 144 Bob Allen, 23 Jason Loft, 11 Zoe Smith, 12 Corey Clifford, 27 Bree Hall, 74 James Eddie, 22 Tahleesha Mayes

Finish: 23 Jason Loft, 22 Tahleesha Mayes, 7 Les Parker, 27 Bree Hall, 74 James Eddie, 144 Bob Allen, 34 Richard Mapp, 11 Zoe Smith DNF: 12 Corey Clifford (Time 1:43.28 – 6 Laps)


Standard Clubman Heat 4B – 8 Laps

Start: 0 Trevor Raams, 21 Sam Mayes, 83 Shannon Barry, 8 Mitch Gladman, 26 Stephen Robertson, 33 Robert Latta, A1 Matthew Geering, A2 Ben Hodge, 69 Nick Chagelis

Finish: A2 Ben Hodge, 8 Mitch Gladman, 0 Trevor Raams, A1 Matthew Geering, 26 Stephen Robertson, 33 Robert Latta, 69 Nick Chagelis DNF: 83 Shannon Barry DNS: 21 Sam Mayes (Time 2:36.32)


200 Twins Heat 4 – 8 Laps

Start: 13 Jason Wilson, 9 Mark Burford, 54 Alan Saint, 76 Rex Gourlay, 67 Gavin Wesble

Finish: 9 Mark Burford, 13 Jason Wilson, 76 Rex Gourlay, 67 Gavin Wesble DNF: 54 Alan Saint (No Time)


125 Pro Non-Gearbox Heat 4 – 8 Laps

Start: 34 Aaron Moss, 74 Dylan Goodger, 10 Tim Auton, 55 Anthony Moss, 96 David Wood, 28 Geoff Lawrence, 84 Lee Payne, 43 Richard Mapp, 144 Bob Allen

Finish: 74 Dylan Goodger, 34 Aaron Moss, 84 Lee Payne, 10 Tim Auton, 96 David Wood, 43 Richard Mapp, 55 Anthony Moss, 144 Bob Allen DNF: 28 Geoff Lawrence (Time 49.50 – 3 Laps)


Outlaws AUSTRALIAN TITLE – 15 Laps

Start: 21 Sam Mayes, 55 Alistar Bastian, A1 Ben Hodge, 77 Glen Corish, 23 Stephen Robertson, 85 Austin McDonald, 22 Tahleesha Mayes, 71 Ayden Elliot, 67 Gavin Wesble, 75 Matt Geering, 27 Dennis Banicek, 25 Jamie Nichols, 4 Adin Robertson, 83 Shannon Barry

Finish: 71 Ayden Elliot, 77 Glen Corish, A1 Ben Hodge, 23 Stephen Robertson, 75 Matt Geering, 67 Gavin Wesble, 4 Adin Robertson, 27 Dennis Banicek DNF: 22 Tahleesha Mayes, 21 Sam Mayes, 25 Jamie Nichols, 85 Austin McDonald DNS: 55 Alistar Bastian, 83 Shannon Barry (Time 48.01 – 3 Laps)


Juniors AUSTRALIAN TITLE – 15 Laps

Start: 141 Ben Morris, A1 Luke Geering, 19 Todd Martin, 14 Tyson Martin, 29 Ty Auton, 47 Lachlan Barbary, 15 Max Curran, 24 Alisha Fielder, 6 Dylan Alberni, 13 Mark Haddow, 4 Kirsten Haddow, A2 Mary Gourlay, 88 Jack Hopkins

Finish: A1 Luke Geering, 141 Ben Morris, 19 Todd Martin, 24 Alisha Fielder, 29 Ty Auton, 14 Tyson Martin, 13 Mark Haddow, 47 Lachlan Barbary, 6 Dylan Alberni, 88 Jack Hopkins, A2 Mary Gourlay, 15 Max Curran DNF: 4 Kirsten Haddow (Time 36.81 – 2 Laps)


125cc Pro Gearbox AUSTRALIAN TITLE – 15 Laps

Start: A3 Phillip Perrott, 74 Dylan Goodger, 9 Mark Burford, 24 Tony Pesut, A2 Brandon Corish, A1 Glen Corish

Finish: A3 Phillip Perrott, 74 Dylan Goodger, A2 Brandon Corish, 9 Mark Burford, 24 Tony Pesut DNF: A1 Glen Corish (Time 2:44.22 – 10 Laps)


Modified Clubman AUSTRALIAN TITLE – 15 Laps

Start: 9 Mark Burford, 33 Robert Latta, A1 Nev Briton, 7 Ayden Elliot, 61 Laura Davidson, 85 Austin McDonald, 8 Geoff Lawrence, 74 Darrin Uniacke, 4 Brad Cunneen, 99 Steve Driver, 28 William Harrison, 27 Dennis Banicek, 11 Michael Heiner

Finish: 33 Robert Latta, 7 Ayden Elliot, A1 Nev Briton, 9 Mark Burford, 61 Laura Davidson, 28 William Harrison, 99 Steve Driver, 85 Austin McDonald, 11 Michael Heiner, 8 Geoff Lawrence, 74 Darrin Uniacke DNF: 4 Brad Cunneen DNS: 27 Dennis Banicek (Time 3:49.16 – 13 Laps)


Junior Standard AUSTRALIAN TITLE – 15 Laps

Start: 4 Alisha Fielder, 14 Tyson Martin, 6 Dylan Alberni, 76 Mary Gourlay, 44 Jackson Barbary, 17 Liam Aunger

Finish: 17 Liam Aunger, 14 Tyson Martin, 44 Jackson Barbary, 6 Dylan Alberni, 76 Mary Gourlay, 4 Alisha Fielder (Time 1:45.44 – 6 Laps)


Standard Clubman AUSTRALIAN TITLE – 15 Laps

Start: A1 Matthew Geering, 8 Mitch Gladman, 22 Tahleesha Mayes, 23 Jason Loft, A2 Ben Hodge, 83 Shannon Barry, 21 Sam Mayes, 74 James Eddie, 33 Robert Latta, 7 Les Parker, 69 Nick Chagelis, 0 Trevor Raams, 144 Bob Allen, 26 Stephen Robertson, 11 Zoe Smith, 27 Bree Hall, 34 Richard Mapp

Finish: 22 Tahleesha Mayes, 23 Jason Loft, 8 Mitch Gladman, A1 Matthew Geering, 21 Sam Mayes, 83 Shannon Barry, 0 Trevor Raams, A2 Ben Hodge, 7 Les Parker, 27 Bree Hall, 33 Robert Latta, 26 Stephen Robertson, 74 James Eddie, 69 Nick Chagelis, 34 Richard Mapp, 11 Zoe Smith DNS: 144 Bob Allen (Time 4:25.14 NEW RECORD)


200 Twins AUSTRALIAN TITLE – 15 Laps

Start: 13 Jason Wilson, 76 Rex Gourlay, 67 Gavin Wesble, 54 Alan Saint, 9 Mark Burford, 11 Brandon Corish

Finish: 11 Brandon Corish, 13 Jason Wilson, 54 Alan Saint DNF: 76 Rex Gourlay, 9 Mark Burford, 67 Gavin Wesble (Time 1:22.32 – 5 Laps)


125 Pro Non-Gearbox AUSTRALIAN TITLE – 15 Laps

Start: 74 Dylan Goodger, 10 Tim Auton, 84 Lee Payne, 34 Aaron Moss, 96 David Wood, 28 Geoff Lawrence, 55 Anthony Moss, 43 Richard Mapp, 144 Bob Allen

Finish: 84 Lee Payne, 34 Aaron Moss, 28 Geoff Lawrence, 96 David Wood, 55 Anthony Moss, 43 Richard Mapp DNF: 10 Tim Auton, 144 Bob Allen, 74 Dylan Goodger (Time 2:20.13 – 8 Laps)