Title

The Official Website of the Sunline Speedway, Waikerie

Results - February 18th 2017

360 Sprintcar Time Trials

Finish: S69 Cody Atkins 15.163,  V7 Paul Solomon 15.229,  S33 Mark Caruso 15.262,  V34 Brenton Farrer 15.448,  S76 Brayden Cooley 15.499,  V65 Kane Newcombe 15.501,  S96 Darryl Guerin 15.504,  S75 Chris Solomon 15.581,  S44 Daniel Evans 15.611, S56 Jarman Dalitz 15.613,  S42 Jamie Hendry 15.651, ACT55 Georgia McLeod 15.688,  S26 Tyson Chambers 15.734,  V24 Daniel Ellis 15.776,  N46 Stacey Galliford 15.786,  V4 Phil Lock 15.883,  NT4 Jamie McInnes 15.964,  V16 James Wren 16.396,  V53 Andy Thompson 19.703


Junior Sedan Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: 112 Drew Flatman, 23 Kirra Lee Pitcher, 78 Nathan Thorne, 4 Tom Richter, T58 Nate Trewin, 7 Jemma Chapman, 14 Zac Walters, 99 Jake Richter, 3 Ashlee McEwin

Finish: 78 Nathan Thorne, 14 Zac Walters, 3 Ashlee McEwin, 4 Tom Richter, 112 Drew Flatman, 7 Jemma Chapman, T58 Nate Trewin, 99 Jake Richter, 23 Kirra Lee Pitcher (Time 39.47 - 2 Laps)


Junior Sedan Heat 2 - 8 Laps

Start: 16 Corey Richter, 0 Heath Thorne, 2 Ky McEwin, 45 Aaron Tranter, 61 Callum Crossing, 24 Lachie Gwynne, 77 Sharni Pitcher, 29 Tory Moroney, 27 Kye Richardson, 69 Alice Gregory

Finish: 0 Heath Thorne, 45 Aaron Tranter, 24 Lachie Gwynne, 77 Sharni Pitcher, 27 Kye Richardson, 29 Tory Moroney, 16 Corey Richter, 61 Callum Crossing, 2 Ky McEwin, 69 Alice Gregory (Time 1:38.97 - 5 Laps)


Wingless Sprints Heat 1 - 12 Laps

Start: 13 Dale Gesell, 52 Jason Bolitho, 4 Travis Beasley, 73 Melissa McMillan, 82 Greg Cunningham, 33 Brad Evans, 31 Casey Van Der Stelt, 51 Jay Brown, 44 Lucy Evans, 8 Darryl Sloan, 37 Anthony McMillan, 69 Brad Beasley

Finish: 52 Jason Bolitho, 13 Dale Gesell, 4 Travis Beasley,  82 Greg Cunningham, 33 Brad Evans, 51 Jay Brown, 44 Lucy Evans, 31 Casey Van Der Stelt, 73 Melissa McMillan, 8 Darryl Sloan, 69 Brad Beasley, 37 Anthony McMillan (Time 3:16.47 - NEW RECORD)


Modlites Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: 27 Cory Hodgson, 66 Sam Martin, 41 Mick Lewis, 52 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 32 Scott Webb, 0 Brooke Alexander, 13 Jake Lewis, N7 Chris Ferguson

Finish: 27 Cory Hodgson, 52 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 32 Scott Webb, 41 Mick Lewis, N7 Chris Ferguson, 0 Brooke Alexander, 13 Jake Lewis, 66 Sam Martin (No Time)


360 Sprintcars Heat 1 - 10 Laps

Start: S69 Cody Atkins, S33 Mark Caruso, S76 Brayden Cooley, S96 Darryl Guerin, S44 Daniel Evans, S42 Jamie Hendry, S26 Tyson Chambers, N46 Stacey Galliford, NT4 Jamie McInnes, V53 Andy Thompson

Finish: S33 Mark Caruso, S69 Cody Atkins, S96 Darryl Guerin, S44 Daniel Evans, V53 Andy Thompson, NT4 Jamie McInnes DNF: S26 Tyson Chambers, N46 Stacey Galliford, S76 Brayden Cooley, S42 Jamie Hendry (No Time)


360 Sprintcars Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: V7 Paul Solomon, V34 Brenton Farrer, V65 Kane Newcombe, S75 Chris Solomon, S56 Jarman Dalitz, ACT55 Georgia McLeod, V24 Daniel Ellis, V4 Phil Lock, V16 James Wren, S16 Jack Gartner

Finish: V7 Paul Solomon, V34 Brenton Farrer, S75 Chris Solomon, V65 Kane Newcombe, S56 Jarman Dalitz, V24 Daniel Ellis, V16 James Wren, S16 Jack Gartner, ACT55 Georgia McLeod, V4 Phil Lock (Time 2:35.335 - NEW RECORD)


Street Stocks Heat 1 - 10 Laps
Start: MDA 21 Todd Rose, 29 Jason Gibbs, MDA 35 Jaidyn Ruhs, W 40 Andrew Norton, 58 Neville Nitschke, 22 Tony Prideaux, 27 Cade Cox, MDA 79 Wade Fell, 55 Matthew Maynard, 63 Bailey Heinrich
Finish: 29 Jason Gibbs, 22 Tony Prideaux, 58 Neville Nitschke, 27 Cade Cox, 55 Matthew Maynard, MDA 79 Wade Fell, W 40 Andrew Norton, MDA 35 Jaidyn Ruhs, MDA 21 Todd Rose DNF: 63 Bailey Heinrich (Time 3:07.93 - 9 Laps)

Junior Sedan Heat 3 - 8 Laps

Start: 29 Tory Moroney, 77 Sharni Pitcher, 14 Zac Walters, 61 Callum Crossing, 7 Jemma Chapman, 4 Tom Richter, 2 Ky McEwin, 0 Heath Thorne, 112 Drew Flatman, 27 Kye Richardson 

Finish: 0 Heath Thorne, 77 Sharni Pitcher, 14 Zac Walters, 4 Tom Richter, 27 Kye Richardson, 112 Drew Flatman, 7 Jemma Chapman,  2 Ky McEwin DNF: 29 Tory Moroney DNS: 61 Callum Crossing (Time 2:42.81)


Junior Sedan Heat 4 - 8 Laps

Start: 3 Ashlee McEwin, 99 Jake Richter, 24 Lachie Gwynne, T58 Nate Trewin, 45 Aaron Tranter, 78 Nathan Thorne, 23 Kirra Lee Pitcher, 16 Corey Richter, 69 Alice Gregory

Finish: 78 Nathan Thorne, 24 Lachie Gwynne, 3 Ashlee McEwin, 45 Aaron Tranter, 99 Jake Richter, T58 Nate Trewin, 16 Corey Richter, 69 Alice Gregory, 23 Kirra Lee Pitcher (Time 2:44.01)


Wingless Sprints Heat 2 - 12 Laps
Start: 8 Darryl Sloan, 51 Jay Brown, 44 Lucy Evans, 33 Brad Evans, 31 Casey Van Der Stelt, 73 Melissa McMillan, 52 Jason Bolitho, 4 Travis Beasley, 69 Brad Beasley, 13 Dale Gesell, 37 Anthony McMillan
Finish: 8 Darryl Sloan, 51 Jay Brown, 44 Lucy Evans, 31 Casey Van Der Stelt, 33 Brad Evans, 4 Travis Beasley, 13 Dale Gesell, 37 Anthony McMillan, 69 Brad Beasley, 73 Melissa McMillan DNF: 52 Jason Bolitho (Time 3:14.59 - NEW RECORD)

Modlites Heat 2 - 8 Laps

Start: N7 Chris Ferguson, 13 Jake Lewis, 0 Brooke Alexander, 32 Scott Webb, 52 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 41 Mick Lewis, 66 Sam Martin, 27 Cory Hodgson

Finish: 52 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 66 Sam Martin, 27 Cory Hodgson, 0 Brooke AlexanderN7 Chris Ferguson, 13 Jake Lewis DNF: 32 Scott Webb, 41 Mick Lewis (Time 2:16.53 - NEW RECORD)


Street Stocks Heat 2 - 10 Laps
Start: 19 Phil Watson, 12 Darren Flatman, 15 Cheyanne Richter-Uren, 97 Jamie Stewart, W 40 Andrew Norton, MDA 35 Jaidyn Ruhs, 29 Jason Gibbs, MDA 21 Todd Rose, 55 Matthew Maynard
Finish: 12 Darren Flatman, 19 Phil Watson, 97 Jamie Stewart, W 40 Andrew Norton, 55 Matthew Maynard, MDA 35 Jaidyn Ruhs, 15 Cheyanne Richter-Uren, MDA 21 Todd Rose DNF: 29 Jason Gibbs (Time 3:12.10 - NEW RECORD)

360 Sprintcars Heat 3 - 10 Laps

Start: V4 Phil Lock, NT4 Jamie McInnes, ACT55 Georgia McLeod, S26 Tyson Chambers, S75 Chris Solomon, S44 Daniel Evans, V34 Brenton Farrer, S76 Brayden Cooley, S16 Jack Gartner, S69 Cody Atkins

Finish: V4 Phil Lock, V34 Brenton Farrer, S16 Jack Gartner, ACT55 Georgia McLeod, S69 Cody Atkins, S44 Daniel Evans, S26 Tyson Chambers, S76 Brayden Cooley,  NT4 Jamie McInnes, S75 Chris Solomon (Time 1:01.31 - 4 Laps)


360 Sprintcars Heat 4 - 10 Laps

Start: V53 Andy Thompson, V16 James Wren, N46 Stacey Galliford, V24 Daniel Ellis, S96 Darryl Guerin, S56 Jarman Dalitz, S33 Mark Caruso, V65 Kane Newcombe, V7 Paul Soloman

Finish: V16 James Wren, V53 Andy Thompson, V24 Daniel Ellis, N46 Stacey Galliford, S96 Darryl Guerin, V65 Kane Newcombe, V7 Paul Soloman DNF: S56 Jarman Dalitz, S33 Mark Caruso (Time 2:40.589)


Wingless Sprints FEATURE - 20 Laps
Start: 51 Jay Brown, 13 Dale Gesell, 4 Travis Beasley, 8 Darryl Sloan, 44 Lucy Evans, 33 Brad Evans, 31 Casey Van Der Stelt, 37 Anthony McMillan, 73 Melissa McMillan 69 Brad Beasley
Finish: 13 Dale Gesell, 4 Travis Beasley, 8 Darryl Sloan, 33 Brad Evans, 44 Lucy Evans, 37 Anthony McMillan, 73 Melissa McMillan 69 Brad Beasley DNF: 51 Jay Brown, 31 Casey Van Der Stelt (Time 4:39.66 - 18 Laps)

Junior Sedan FEATURE - 15 Laps
Start: 0 Heath Thorne, 78 Nathan Thorne, 14 Zac Walters, 24 Lachie Gwynne, 3 Ashlee McEwin, 45 Aaron Tranter, 77 Sharni Pitcher, 4 Tom Richter, 27 Kye Richardson, 112 Drew Flatman, 99 Jake Richter, 7 Jemma Chapman, T58 Nate Trewin, 16 Corey Richter, 29 Tory Moroney, 2 Ky McEwin, 23 Kirra Lee Pitcher, 61 Callum Crossing, 69 Alice Gregory
Finish: 78 Nathan Thorne, 0 Heath Thorne, 24 Lachie Gwynne,14 Zac Walters, 3 Ashlee McEwin, 4 Tom Richter, 99 Jake Richter, 27 Kye Richardson, T58 Nate Trewin, 29 Tory Moroney, 16 Corey Richter, 45 Aaron Tranter, 23 Kirra Lee Pitcher, 2 Ky McEwin, 69 Alice Gregory,  61 Callum Crossing DNF: 77 Sharni Pitcher, 112 Drew Flatman, 7 Jemma Chapman (No Time)

360 Sprintcar Pole Shuffle - 2 Laps
S44 Daniel Evans V's V65 Kane Newcombe WINNER: S44 Daniel Evans (Time 28.358)
S44 Daniel Evans V's S96 Darryl Guerin WINNER: S44 Daniel Evans (Time 27.825)
S44 Daniel Evans V's V7 Paul Soloman WINNER: S44 Daniel Evans (No Time)
S44 Daniel Evans V's S69 Cody Atkins WINNER: S44 Daniel Evans (Time 27.554 - NEW RECORD)
S44 Daniel Evans V's V34 Brenton Farrer WINNER: S44 Daniel Evans (Time 27.659)

Street Stocks Heat 3 - 10 Laps
Start: MDA 79 Wade Fell, 27 Cade Cox, 58 Neville Nitschke, 97 Jamie Stewart, 12 Darren Flatman, 15 Cheyanne Richter-Uren, 63 Bailey Heinrich
Finish: 12 Darren Flatman, 27 Cade Cox, 63 Bailey Heinrich, 58 Neville Nitschke, 97 Jamie Stewart, MDA 79 Wade Fell, 15 Cheyanne Richter-Uren (Time 3:43.13)

Modlites FEATURE - 12 Laps
Start: 13 Jake Lewis, N7 Chris Ferguson0 Brooke Alexander66 Sam Martin, 32 Scott Webb, 27 Cory Hodgson, 52 Andy Maxwell Jnr
Finish: 66 Sam Martin, 52 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 32 Scott Webb, N7 Chris Ferguson27 Cory Hodgson, 13 Jake Lewis DNF: 0 Brooke Alexander (Time 2:36.03 - 9 Laps)

360 Sprintcar FEATURE - 30 Laps
Start: S44 Daniel Evans, V34 Brenton Farrer, S69 Cody Atkins, V7 Paul Soloman, S96 Darryl Guerin, V65 Kane Newcombe, V53 Andy Thompson, V24 Daniel Ellis, V16 James Wren, S75 Chris Solomon, V4 Phil Lock, ACT55 Georgia McLeod, NT4 Jamie McInnes, S16 Jack Gartner, S56 Jarman Dalitz, N46 Stacey Galliford, S76 Brayden Cooley, S26 Tyson Chambers
Finish: S44 Daniel Evans, V7 Paul Soloman, S75 Chris Solomon, S69 Cody Atkins, S16 Jack Gartner, S96 Darryl Guerin, V65 Kane Newcombe, V4 Phil Lock, V53 Andy Thompson, V16 James Wren, V34 Brenton Farrer, NT4 Jamie McInnes, V24 Daniel Ellis, S76 Brayden Cooley, S56 Jarman Dalitz, N46 Stacey Galliford, ACT55 Georgia McLeod, S26 Tyson Chambers

Street Stocks FEATURE - 15 Laps
Start: 12 Darren Flatman, 27 Cade Cox, 58 Neville Nitschke, 97 Jamie Stewart, 22 Tony Prideaux, 63 Bailey Heinrich, 55 Matthew Maynard, MDA 79 Wade Fell, 15 Cheyanne Richter-Uren, MDA 35 Jaidyn Ruhs, MDA 21 Todd Rose
Finish: 12 Darren Flatman, 27 Cade Cox, 63 Bailey Heinrich, MDA 79 Wade Fell, 58 Neville Nitschke, MDA 35 Jaidyn Ruhs, MDA 21 Todd Rose, 15 Cheyanne Richter-Uren, 22 Tony Prideaux DNF: 97 Jamie Stewart, 55 Matthew Maynard (Time 3:52.88 - 12 Laps)

Quickest Single Lap of the Night - 360 Sprintcars
V34 Brenton Farrer 13.652 (NEW RECORD)