Title

The Official Website of the Sunline Speedway, Waikerie

Results - January 25th 2015

Junior Sedans Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: 3 Ashley McEwin, 98 Bradley Sheridan, 15 Cheyanne Richter-Uren, 24 Lachie Gwynne, 55 Sharni Pitcher, 78 Nathan Thorne

Finish:  78 Nathan Thorne,  3 Ashley McEwin,  24 Lachie Gwynne, 15 Cheyanne Richter-Uren,  55 Sharni Pitcher DNF:  98 Bradley Sheridan (Time 3:06.31)


Junior Sedans Heat 2 - 8 Laps

Start: NT88 Lance Carew, WA5 Josh Fraser, 52 Heath Thorne, 4 Tom Richter, WA95 Tanika Webb, SA96 Tamika Pitcher

Finish: 52 Heath Thorne, WA5 Josh Fraser, NT88 Lance Carew, WA95 Tanika Webb, 4 Tom Richter, SA96 Tamika Pitcher (No Time)


Junior Sedans Heat 3 - 8 Laps

Start: WA2 Luke Fraser, 66 Josh Gwynne, 7 Sharni Chapman, 28 Tenaya Woods, SA2 Josh McEwin, 12 Dylan Richter, 112 Drew Flatman, WA108 Blake Webb

Finish: SA2 Josh McEwin, WA2 Luke Fraser, WA108 Blake Webb, 66 Josh Gwynne, 12 Dylan Richter, 7 Sharni Chapman DNF: 28 Tenaya Woods, 112 Drew Flatman (Time 2:26.94 - 7 Laps)


Modlites Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: 4 Ron Grates, 27 Rex Hodgson, 62 Nathan Lewis, N63 Bruce Adams, 52 Garth Raymond, 41 Brian Chadwick, 78 Ty Forrestal, 13 Mick Lewis

Finish: 27 Rex Hodgson, 4 Ron Grates, N63 Bruce Adams, 52 Garth Raymond, 78 Ty Forrestal, 41 Brian Chadwick DNF: 62 Nathan Lewis, 13 Mick Lewis (No Time)


Modified Sedans Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: MDA6 Peter McCarthy, 17 Tony Schmidt, 44 John Burton, 66 Clint Jones, 2 Jeremy McClure, 8 Marty Raams, 0 Trevor Raams, 93 Alan Demaine, MDA45 Kelsey Allen

Finish: MDA6 Peter McCarthy, 66 Clint Jones, 17 Tony Schmidt, 44 John Burton, 2 Jeremy McClure, 8 Marty Raams, 0 Trevor Raams, 93 Alan Demaine, MDA45 Kelsey Allen (Time 2:33.97)


Super Sedans Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: 99 Steve Schwarz, 23 Kaleb Perrett, 9 Russell Worthley, 45 Darren Allen, 3 Gil Worhtley

Finish: 23 Kaleb Perrett, 9 Russell Worthley, 3 Gil Worhtley DNF: 45 Darren Allen, 99 Steve Schwarz (Time 1:12.09 - 4 Laps)


Wingless Sprints Heat 1 - 10 Laps

Start: 11 Jason Wilson, 37 Anthony McMillian, 25 Joel Chadwick, 4 Travis Beasley, 52 Jason Bolitho, 51 Jay Brown, 43 Jason Gantz, 22 Daniel Obst, 3 Roydn Bailey, 72 Justin Tuttle

Finish:  11 Jason Wilson, 25 Joel Chadwick, 37 Anthony McMillian, 4 Travis Beasley, 43 Jason Gantz, 22 Daniel Obst, 51 Jay Brown, 3 Roydn Bailey, 52 Jason Bolitho DNF: 72 Justin Tuttle (Time 35.25 - 2 Laps)


Street Stocks Heat 1 - 10 Laps

Start: 12 Darren Flatman, 27 Cade Cox, 84 Nick Tapley, 58 Neville Nitschke, 72 Berend Kaaks, 5 Sam Brumfield, 8 Paul Hayes, RDL5 Mathew Maynard, 22 Tony Prideaux, 61 Adam Haseldine, 69 Mathew Seidl, MDA79 Wade Fell

Finish: 8 Paul Hayes, 12 Darren Flatman, 5 Sam Brumfield, 58 Neville Nitschke, 69 Mathew Seidl, 22 Tony Prideaux, MDA79 Wade Fell, 72 Berend Kaaks, RDL5 Mathew Maynard, 84 Nick Tapley DNF: 27 Cade Cox, 61 Adam Haseldine (No Time)


Late Models Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: 10 Mat Crimmins, x7 Zack Tyson, 21 Darryle Launer, 69 Andrew Leach, 67 Steve Vaughan, 29 Mathew Nulty, 110 Tony Howlett

Finish: 0 Mat Crimmins, 67 Steve Vaughan, 29 Mathew Nulty, 69 Andrew Leach, x7 Zack Tyson, 21 Darryle Launer DNS: 110 Tony Howlett (Time 1:34.85 - 6 Laps)


AMCA's Heat 1 - 10 Laps

Start: V7 Frank Theirry, 54 Leanne Turner, 15 David Hartman, V69 Ross Parker, 87 Rod Dissel, V24 Darren McCarthy, 58 Malcolm Chapman, V16 Charles Tyson, V68 Shannon Hilder, 6 Jason Deakin

Finish: V7 Frank Theirry, 15 David Hartman, V24 Darren McCarthy, 87 Rod Dissel, 58 Malcolm Chapman, 54 Leanne Turner, V16 Charles Tyson, V69 Ross Parker, 6 Jason Deakin, V68 Shannon Hilder (Time 1:26.57 - 5 Laps)


Junior Sedans Heat 4 - 8 Laps

Start: WA108 Blake Webb, 78 Nathan Thorne, 55 Sharni Pitcher, 4 Tom Richter, WA2 Luke Fraser

Finish: 78 Nathan Thorne, WA2 Luke Fraser, WA108 Blake Webb, 4 Tom Richter, 55 Sharni Pitcher (Time 2:36.01 - NEW RECORD)


Junior Sedans Heat 5 - 8 Laps

Start: 96 Tamika Pitcher, 12 Dylan Richter, WA95 Tanika Webb, SA2 Josh McEwin, 15 Cheyanne Richter-Uren, WA5 Josh Fraser, 66 Josh Gwynne, 3 Ashley McEwin

Finish: WA5 Josh Fraser, SA2 Josh McEwin, 66 Josh Gwynne, 15 Cheyanne Richter-Uren, WA95 Tanika Webb, 3 Ashley McEwin, 12 Dylan Richter96 Tamika Pitcher (Time 57.28 - 2 Laps)


Junior Sedans Heat 6 - 8 Laps

Start: 112 Drew Flatman, 24 Lachie Gwynne, 52 Heath Thorne, 7 Sharni Chapman, 98 Bradley Sheridan, NT88 Lance Carew

Finish: NT88 Lance Carew, 52 Heath Thorne, 98 Bradley Sheridan, 24 Lachie Gwynne, 7 Sharni Chapman, 112 Drew Flatman (Time 2:42.53)


Modlites Heat 2 - 8 Laps

Start: 13 Mick Lewis, 78 Ty Forrestal, 41 Brian Chadwick, 52 Garth Raymond, N63 Bruce Adams, 62 Nathan Lewis, 4 Ron Gates

Finish: 13 Mick Lewis, 41 Brian Chadwick, N63 Bruce Adams, 4 Ron Gates, 78 Ty Forrestal, 62 Nathan Lewis, 52 Garth Raymond (Time 2:20.38  NEW RECORD)


AMCA's Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: 4 Cory Fox, 13 Tegan Martin, 22 Robert Thomas, SA69 Ryan White, 87 Ron Dissel, 15 David Hartman, 54 Leanne Turner, V7 Frank Theirry, V67 Tim Logan

Finish: 4 Cory Fox, 15 David Hartman, SA69 Ryan White, 87 Ron Dissel, 54 Leanne Turner, 22 Robert Thomas, 13 Tegan Martin, V7 Frank Theirry DNF: V67 Tim Logan (Time 3:02.72)


Late Models Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: 67 Steve Vaughan, 29 Mathew Nulty, 69 Andrew Leach, 21 Darryle Launer, x7 Zack Tyson, 10 Mat Crimmins

Finish: 67 Steve Vaughan, 29 Mathew Nulty, 10 Mat Crimmins, 69 Andrew Leach, 21 Darryle Launer DQ: x7 Zack Tyson (Time 1:30.22 - 5 Laps)


Modified Sedans Heat 2 - 8 Laps

Start: 93 Alan Demaine, 0 Trevor Raams, 8 Marty Raams, 2 Jeremy McClure, 66 Clint Jones, 44 John Burton, 17 Tony Schmidt, MDA6 Peter McCarthy, MDA45 Kelsey Allen

Finish: 2 Jeremy McClure, MDA6 Peter McCarthy, 0 Trevor Raams, 93 Alan Demaine, 17 Tony Schmidt, 8 Marty Raams, 44 John Burton, MDA45 Kelsey Allen DNF: 66 Clint Jones (Time 2:35.13)


Wingless Sprints Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: 51 Jay Brown, 43 Jason Gantz, 4 Travis Beasley, 52 Jason Bolitho, 37 Anthony McMillian, 25 Joel Chadwick, 22 Daniel Obst, 11 Jason Wilson, 72 Justin Tuttle, 3 Rodyn Bailey

Finish: 25 Joel Chadwick, 43 Jason Gantz, 11 Jason Wilson, 4 Travis Beasley, 3 Rodyn Bailey, 22 Daniel Obst, 72 Justin Tuttle DNF: 51 Jay Brown, 52 Jason Bolitho, 37 Anthony McMillian (Time 2:32.06 - 9 Laps)


Street Stocks Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: 69 Mathew Seidl, SA5 Sam Brumfield, 22 Tony Prideaux, 61 Adam Haseldine, 8 Paul Hayes, 84 Nick Tapley, 72 Berend Kaaks, 58 Neville Nitschke, 27 Cade Cox, RDL5 Mathew Maynard, 12 Darren Flatman, MDA79 Wade Fell

Finish: 12 Darren Flatman, SA5 Sam Brumfield, 27 Cade Cox, 58 Neville Nitschke, 22 Tony Prideaux, 8 Paul Hayes, 72 Berend Kaaks, MDA79 Wade Fell, RDL5 Mathew Maynard, 69 Mathew Seidl, 61 Adam Haseldine, 84 Nick Tapley (No Time)


Super Sedans Heat 2 - 8 Laps

Start: 23 Kaleb Perrett, 12 Kym Hammerstein, 9 Russell Worthley, 3 Gil Worthley, 45 Darren Allen

Finish: 23 Kaleb Perrett, 9 Russell Worthley, 12 Kym Hammerstein, 45 Darren Allen, 3 Gil Worthley (No Time)


Junior Sedans FEATURE - 15 Laps

Start: 78 Nathan Thorne, WA5 Josh Fraser, 52 Heath Thorne, SA2 Josh McEwin, NT88 Lance Carew, WA2 Luke Fraser, WA108 Blake Webb, 24 Lachie Gwynne, 66 Josh Gwynne, 3 Ashley McEwin, 15 Cheyanne Richter-Uren, 98 Bradley Sheridan, 55 Sharni Pitcher, WA95 Tanika Webb, 4 Tom Richter, 7 Sharni Chapman, 12 Dylan Richter, 96 Tamika Pitcher

Finish:  WA5 Josh Fraser, 52 Heath Thorne, WA2 Luke Fraser, NT88 Lance Carew, SA2 Josh McEwin, WA108 Blake Webb, 66 Josh Gwynne, 3 Ashley McEwin, 24 Lachie Gwynne, 15 Cheyanne Richter-Uren, 98 Bradley Sheridan, 12 Dylan Richter, 55 Sharni Pitcher, WA95 Tanika Webb, 4 Tom Richter DNF: 78 Nathan Thorne, 7 Sharni Chapman, 96 Tamika Pitcher (Time 1:39.03 - 5 Laps)


AMCA's Heat 3 - 10 Laps

Start: V68 Shannon Hilder, 58 Malcolm Chapman, V24 Darren McCarthy, SA69 Ryan White, V69 Ross Parker, 22 Robert Thomas, 13 Tegan Martin, 4 Cory Fox, V67 Tim Logan, V16 Charles Tyson

Finish: V24 Darren McCarthy, SA69 Ryan White, 13 Tegan Martin, V16 Charles Tyson, 58 Malcolm Chapman, 4 Cory Fox, 22 Robert Thomas DNF: V68 Shannon Hilder, V69 Ross Parker, V67 Tim Logan (No Time)


Modlites FEATURE - 10 Laps

Start: N63 Bruce Adams, 4 Ron Gates, 41 Brian Chadwick, 13 Mick Lewis, 78 Ty Forrestal, 52 Garth Raymond, 62 Nathan Lewis

Finish: 13 Mick Lewis, 4 Ron Gates, 62 Nathan Lewis, 52 Garth Raymond DNF: 78 Ty Forrestal, 41 Brian Chadwick DQ: N63 Bruce Adams (Time 2:08.90 - 8 Laps)


Super Sedans FEATURE - 10 Laps

Start: 23 Kaleb Perrett, 9 Russell Worthley, 12 Kym Hammerstein, 45 Darren Allen, 3 Gil Worthley

Finish: 9 Russell Worthley, 23 Kaleb Perrett, 12 Kym Hammerstein, 3 Gil Worthley, 45 Darren Allen (Time 2:06.18 - 7 Laps)


Wingless Sprints FEATURE - 10 Laps

Start: 25 Joel Chadwick, 11 Jason Wilson, 43 Jason Gantz, 4 Travis Beasley, 22 Daniel Obst, 3 Rodyn Bailey, 37 Anthony McMillian, 51 Jay Brown, 72 Justin Tuttle, 52 Jason Bolitho

Finish: 25 Joel Chadwick, 11 Jason Wilson, 22 Daniel Obst,  43 Jason Gantz, 37 Anthony McMillian, 4 Travis Beasley, 3 Rodyn Bailey, 72 Justin Tuttle, 51 Jay Brown DNF: 52 Jason Bolitho (Time 2:46.97 - NEW RECORD)


Modified Sedans FEATURE - 10 Laps

Start: MDA6 Peter McCarthy, 2 Jeremy McClure, 17 Tony Schmidt, 0 Trevor Raams, 44 John Burton, 93 Alan Demaine, 8 Marty Raams, MDA45 Kelsey Allen

Finish: MDA6 Peter McCarthy, 17 Tony Schmidt, 93 Alan Demaine, 2 Jeremy McClure, 0 Trevor Raams, MDA45 Kelsey Allen, 44 John Burton DNF: 8 Marty Raams (Time 2:09.97 - 7 Laps)


AMCA's FEATURE - 15 Laps

Start: 15 David Hartman, V24 Darren McCarthy, SA69 Ryan White, 4 Cory Fox, 87 Ron Dissel, V7 Frank Theirry, 58 Malcolm Chapman, 13 Tegan Martin, 22 Robert Thomas, 54 Leanne Turner, V67 Tim Logan, V16 Charles Tyson, V68 Shannon Hilder, V69 Ross Parker

Finish: 15 David Hartman, V24 Darren McCarthy, SA69 Ryan White, 4 Cory Fox, 58 Malcolm Chapman, V7 Frank Theirry, V69 Ross Parker, 22 Robert Thomas, 13 Tegan Martin DNF: 87 Ron Dissel, 54 Leanne Turner, V67 Tim Logan, V16 Charles Tyson, V68 Shannon Hilder (Time 3:22.94 - 11 Laps)


Street Stocks FEATURE - 15 Laps

Start: 12 Darren Flatman, SA5 Sam Brumfield, 58 Neville Nitschke, 27 Cade Cox, 22 Tony Prideaux,  69 Mathew Seidl, 72 Berend Kaaks, MDA79 Wade Fell, RDL5 Mathew Maynard, 61 Adam Haseldine

Finish: 12 Darren Flatman, 22 Tony Prideaux, 27 Cade Cox, MDA79 Wade Fell, 72 Berend Kaaks, RDL5 Mathew Maynard, 69 Mathew Seidl, 61 Adam Haseldine DNF: SA5 Sam Brumfield, 58 Neville Nitschke (Time 1:39.87 - 5 Laps)


Late Models FEATURE - 12 Laps

Start: 67 Steve Vaughan, 10 Mat Crimmins, 29 Mathew Nulty, 69 Andrew Leach, 21 Darryle Launer, x7 Zack Tyson

Finish: 10 Mat Crimmins, 67 Steve Vaughan, 29 Mathew Nulty, 69 Andrew Leach, x7 Zack Tyson DNF: 21 Darryle Launer (Time 3:32.47 - NEW RECORD)