Title

The Official Website of the Sunline Speedway, Waikerie

Resluts - June 7th 2015

Junior Sedans Heat 1 - 10 Laps

Start: 84 Bailey Heinrich, 2 Ashlee McEwin, 66 Josh Gwynne, 99 Jake Richter, 52 Heath Thorne, 15 Cheyanne Richter-Uren, 32 Makayla Maxwell, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 98 Bradley Sheridan

Finish: 52 Heath Thorne, 84 Bailey Heinrich, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 15 Cheyanne Richter-Uren, 66 Josh Gwynne, 99 Jake Richter DNF: 32 Makayla Maxwell, 2 Ashlee McEwin, 98 Bradley Sheridan (Time 1:46.81 - 6 Laps)


Junior Sedans Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: 55 Sharni Pitcher, 24 Lachie Gwynne, 12 Dylan Richter, 96 Tamika Pitcher, 3 Zac Walters, 4 Tom Richter, 112 Drew Flatman

Finish: 3 Zac Walters, 24 Lachie Gwynne, 55 Sharni Pitcher, 4 Tom Richter, 12 Dylan Richter, 96 Tamika Pitcher DNF: 112 Drew Flatman (Time 3:43.78 - NEW RECORD)


Modified Sedans Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: MDA49 Jason Bolitho, 93 Alan Demaine, HA27 Kym Killeen, 44 John Burton, AV41 Mark Sheen DNS: MDA45 Kelsey Allen

Finish:  MDA49 Jason Bolitho, HA27 Kym Killeen, AV41 Mark Sheen, 93 Alan Demaine, 44 John Burton (Time 3:07.41)


Modlites Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: 5 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 69 Michael Brown, 41 Brian Chadwick, 78 Ty Forrestal, 61 Phil Forrestal, 62 Nathan Lewis, 27 Cory Hodgson, 6 Jamie Matherson, 52 Nicole Hill DNS: 13 Mick Lewis

Finish: 27 Cory Hodgson, 41 Brian Chadwick, 5 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 52 Nicole Hill, 69 Michael Brown, 6 Jamie Matherson DNF: 61 Phil Forrestal, 62 Nathan Lewis, 78 Ty Forrestal (Time 1:44.03 - 6 Laps)


Street Stocks Heat 1 - 10 Laps

Start: 61 Adam Haseldine, 99 Keith Moore, 2 Anthony Buchanan, MDA36 Corey Sandow, MDA17 Jason Faux, 25 Mark Gartner, 19 Phil Watson, 121 Dylan Richter, 48 Rhys Heinrich, MDA79 Wade Fell, 23 Ben Whitehead

Finish: 25 Mark Gartner,48 Rhys Heinrich, 19 Phil Watson, 2 Anthony Buchanan, MDA79 Wade Fell, 121 Dylan Richter, 99 Keith Moore DNF: 61 Adam Haseldine, MDA17 Jason Faux, MDA36 Corey Sandow, 23 Ben Whitehead (Time 1:37.38 - 5 Laps)


AMCA's Heat 1 - 10 Laps

Start: 6 Jason Deakin, 55 Brenton Lee, V24 Darren McCarthy, 36 Jake Armstrong, 46 Wayne Vickers, 13 Tegan Martin, V7 Frank Theirry, 8 Ryan Alexander

Finish:  46 Wayne Vickers, V24 Darren McCarthy, V7 Frank Theirry, 36 Jake Armstrong, 55 Brenton Lee, 13 Tegan Martin, 6 Jason Deakin DNF: 8 Ryan Alexander (34.81 - 2 Laps)


Super Sedans Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: 12 Kym Hammerstein, 99 Steve Schwarz, 88 Mark Sheen, 22 Paul Blenkiron, 45 Darren Allen

Finish:  12 Kym Hammerstein, 22 Paul Blenkiron, 88 Mark Sheen, 99 Steve Schwarz DNF: 45 Darren Allen (2:02.87 - 7 Laps)


Wingless Sprints Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: 11 Joel Chadwick, 52 Jason Bolitho, 37 Anthony McMillan, 43 Jason Gantz, 51 Jay Brown, 24 Aaron Doe, 19 Michael Spoljaric, 20 Keir Doe, 63 Andrew Price

Finish: 52 Jason Bolitho, 43 Jason Gantz, 20 Keir Doe, 24 Aaron Doe, 19 Michael Spoljaric,  DNF: 11 Joel Chadwick,  63 Andrew Price, 37 Anthony McMillan DQ: 51 Jay Brown (Time 50.65 - 3 Laps)


Junior Sedans Heat 3 - 10 Laps

Start: 98 Bradley Sheridan, 32 Makayla Maxwell, 52 Heath Thorne, 96 Tamika Pitcher, 24 Lachie Gwynne, 2 Ashlee McEwin

Finish: 52 Heath Thorne, 24 Lachie Gwynne, 32 Makayla Maxwell DNF: 98 Bradley Sheridan, 96 Tamika Pitcher, 2 Ashlee McEwin (Time 2:01.94 - 6 Laps)


Junior Sedans Heat 4 - 10 Laps

Start:  21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 4 Tom Richter, 15 Cheyanne Richter-Uren, 3 Zac Walters, 99 Jake Richter, 12 Dylan Richter, 66 Josh Gwynne, 55 Sharni Pitcher, 84 Bailey Heinrich

Finish: 84 Bailey Heinrich, 3 Zac Walters, 15 Cheyanne Richter-Uren, 55 Sharni Pitcher, 66 Josh Gwynne, 12 Dylan Richter, 99 Jake Richter, 4 Tom Richter DNF: 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne (1:00.13 - 3 Laps)


Modified Sedans Heat 2 - 8 Laps

Start:  44 John Burton, AV41 Mark Sheen, MDA45 Kelsey Allen, 93 Alan Demaine, MDA49 Jason Bolitho, HA27 Kym Killeen

Finish: AV41 Mark Sheen, 44 John Burton, HA27 Kym Killeen, MDA49 Jason Bolitho, 93 Alan Demaine DNF: MDA45 Kelsey Allen (Time 1:09.90 - 4 Laps)


Modlites Heat 2 - 8 Laps

Start: 13 Mick Lewis, 6 Jamie Matherson, 27 Cory Hodgson, 62 Nathan Lewis, 61 Phil Forrestal, 41 Brian Chadwick, 69 Michael Brown, 5 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 52 Nicole Hill

Finish: 41 Brian Chadwick, 69 Michael Brown, 27 Cory Hodgson, 5 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 52 Nicole Hill, 13 Mick Lewis, 62 Nathan Lewis, 61 Phil Forrestal DNF: 6 Jamie Matherson (No Time)


Street Stocks Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: 22 Tony Prideaux, 14 Nigel Reichstein, 101 Dave McEwin, 12 Darren Flatman, v76 Aaron Graham, 23 Ben Whitehead, 2 Anthony Buchanan, 61 Adam Haseldine

Finish: 12 Darren Flatman, 14 Nigel Reichstein, 2 Anthony Buchanan, 101 Dave McEwin, 22 Tony Prideaux, 61 Adam Haseldine DNF: 23 Ben Whitehead, v76 Aaron Graham (Time 1:35.62 - 5 Laps)


AMCA's Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start:  8 Ryan Alexander, V7 Frank Theirry, 13 Tegan Martin, 46 Wayne Vickers, 36 Jake Armstrong, V24 Darren McCarthy, 55 Brenton Lee, 6 Jason Deakin

Finish:  46 Wayne Vickers, 36 Jake Armstrong, 8 Ryan Alexander, V24 Darren McCarthy, 6 Jason Deakin DNF: V7 Frank Theirry, 55 Brenton Lee, 13 Tegan Martin (2:36.84 - 9 Laps)


Super Sedans Heat 2 - 8 Laps

Start:  45 Darren Allen, 22 Paul Blenkiron, 88 Mark Sheen, 12 Kym Hammerstein, 99 Steve Schwarz

Finish: 22 Paul Blenkiron, 12 Kym Hammerstein, 45 Darren Allen, 99 Steve Schwarz DNF: 88 Mark Sheen (2:18.90)


Wingless Sprints Heat 2 - 8 Laps

Start: 20 Keir Doe, 19 Michael Spoljaric, 24 Aaron Doe, 51 Jay Brown, 43 Jason Gantz, 37 Anthony McMillan, 52 Jason Bolitho, 63 Andrew Price

Finish: 20 Keir Doe, 51 Jay Brown, 19 Michael Spoljaric, 43 Jason Gantz, 24 Aaron Doe, 37 Anthony McMillan, 52 Jason Bolitho, 63 Andrew Price (Time 2:17.28 - NEW RECORD)


Street Stocks Heat 3 - 10 Laps

Start: MDA79 Wade Fell, 48 Rhys Heinrich, 121 Dylan Richter, 19 Phil Watson, 25 Mark Gartner, 12 Darren Flatman, 101 Dave McEwin, 22 Tony Prideaux

Finish: 48 Rhys Heinrich, 12 Darren Flatman, 19 Phil Watson, 22 Tony Prideaux, 101 Dave McEwin, MDA79 Wade Fell DNF: 25 Mark Gartner, 121 Dylan Richter (Time 2:14.18 - 6 Laps)


Junior Sedans FEATURE - 15 Laps

Start: 52 Heath Thorne, 3 Zac Walters, 84 Bailey Heinrich, 24 Lachie Gwynne, 15 Cheyanne Richter-Uren, 55 Sharni Pitcher, 32 Makayla Maxwell, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 66 Josh Gwynne, 4 Tom Richter, 12 Dylan Richter, 98 Bradley Sheridan, 99 Jake Richter, 112 Drew Flatman

Finish: 52 Heath Thorne, 3 Zac Walters, 55 Sharni Pitcher, 24 Lachie Gwynne, 66 Josh Gwynne, 98 Bradley Sheridan, 15 Cheyanne Richter-Uren, 32 Makayla Maxwell, 4 Tom Richter, 112 Drew Flatman DNF: 99 Jake Richter, 12 Dylan Richter, 84 Bailey Heinrich, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne (Time 2:55.50 - 8 Laps)


Modified Sedan FEATURE - 12 Laps

Start: AV41 Mark Sheen, MDA49 Jason Bolitho, HA27 Kym Killeen, 44 John Burton, 93 Alan Demaine, MDA45 Kelsey Allen

Finish: AV41 Mark Sheen, HA27 Kym Killeen, MDA49 Jason Bolitho, 93 Alan Demaine, 44 John Burton, MDA45 Kelsey Allen (Time 3:44.62 - NEW RECORD)


Modlites FEATURE - 15 Laps

Start: 62 Nathan Lewis, 61 Phil Forrestal, 6 Jamie Matherson, 52 Nicole Hill, 5 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 69 Michael Brown, 27 Cory Hodgson, 41 Brian Chadwick, 13 Mick Lewis

Finish: 52 Nicole Hill, 13 Mick Lewis, 69 Michael Brown DNF: 27 Cory Hodgson, 5 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 61 Phil Forrestal, 6 Jamie Matherson, 62 Nathan Lewis, 41 Brian Chadwick (1:11.34 - 4 Laps)


Street Stocks STEVE BUTCHER MEMORIAL - 15 Laps

Start: 12 Darren Flatman, 48 Rhys Heinrich, 19 Phil Watson, 25 Mark Gartner, 2 Anthony Buchanan, 22 Tony Prideaux, 14 Nigel Reichstein, MDA79 Wade Fell, 61 Adam Haseldine, 121 Dylan Richter, 23 Ben Whitehead, 99 Keith Moore, v76 Aaron Graham

Finish: 48 Rhys Heinrich, 25 Mark Gartner, 14 Nigel Reichstein, 19 Phil Watson, MDA79 Wade Fell, 121 Dylan Richter, 23 Ben Whitehead DNF: v76 Aaron Graham, 12 Darren Flatman, 2 Anthony Buchanan, 99 Keith Moore, 61 Adam Haseldine, 22 Tony Prideaux (Time 1:37.28 - 5 Laps)


AMCA's FEATURE 15 Laps

Start:  46 Wayne Vickers, 36 Jake Armstrong, V24 Darren McCarthy, 8 Ryan Alexander, V7 Frank Theirry, 6 Jason Deakin, 13 Tegan Martin

Finish:  46 Wayne Vickers, 36 Jake Armstrong, 8 Ryan Alexander, V24 Darren McCarthy, 13 Tegan Martin, 6 Jason Deakin DNF: V7 Frank Theirry (1:47.94 - 6 Laps)


Super Sedans WALLY FRANCOMBE MEMORIAL - 10 Laps

Start:  12 Kym Hammerstein, 22 Paul Blenkiron, 45 Darren Allen, 99 Steve Schwarz

Finish: 12 Kym Hammerstein, 45 Darren Allen, 22 Paul Blenkiron DNF:  99 Steve Schwarz (Race Declared)


Wingless Sprints FEATURE - 12 Laps

Start: 20 Keir Doe, 43 Jason Gantz, 52 Jason Bolitho, 19 Michael Spoljaric, 24 Aaron Doe, 51 Jay Brown, 37 Anthony McMillan, 63 Andrew Price

Finish: 20 Keir Doe, 43 Jason Gantz, 52 Jason Bolitho, 51 Jay Brown, 19 Michael Spoljaric, 37 Anthony McMillan, 24 Aaron Doe, 63 Andrew Price (3:26.75 - NEW RECORD)