Title

The Official Website of the Sunline Speedway, Waikerie

Results - March 12th 2016

Super Sedans Heat 1 - 6 Laps

Start: 2 Daniel Obst, 12 Kym Hammerstein, 66 Dylan Hannam, 45 Darren Allen

Finish:  2 Daniel Obst, 12 Kym Hammerstein, 45 Darren Allen, 66 Dylan Hannam (1:51.29)


Modlites Heat 1 - 10 Laps

Start: 78 Ty Forrestal, 52 Michael Brown, 13 Jake Lewis, 41 Brian Chadwick, 32 Scott Webb, 18 Danny Prade, 66 Mark Martin, 42 Duran Cowland, 31 Tony Hardy, 11 Rex Hodgson, 4 Cory Hodgson

Finish:  52 Michael Brown, 78 Ty Forrestal, 42 Duran Cowland, 66 Mark Martin, 11 Rex Hodgson, 32 Scott Webb, 18 Danny Prade DNF: 13 Jake Lewis, 41 Brian Chadwick, 4 Cory Hodgson, 31 Tony Hardy (Race Declared)


Junior Sedans Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: 55 Sharni Pitcher, 66 Josh Gwynne, 99 Jake Richter, 78 Nathan Thorne, 3 Ashlee McEwin, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 15 Cheyanne Richter-Uren, 22 Tegan Sheridan, 8 Mac Caldicott

Finish: 78 Nathan Thorne, 66 Josh Gwynne, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 55 Sharni Pitcher, 99 Jake Richter, 22 Tegan Sheridan DNF: 8 Mac Caldicott, 3 Ashlee McEwin, 15 Cheyanne Richter-Uren (Time 39.87 - 2 Laps)


Junior Sedans Heat 2 - 8 Laps

Start: 4 Tom Richter, 27 Kye Richardson, 24 Lachie Gwynne, 12 Dylan Richter, 98 Bradley Sheridan, 96 Tamika Pitcher, 0 Heath Thorne, 61 Callum Crossing

Finish: 0 Heath Thorne, 24 Lachie Gwynne, 27 Kye Richardson, 4 Tom Richter, 98 Bradley Sheridan, 12 Dylan Richter, 61 Callum Crossing, 96 Tamika Pitcher (Time 2:24.25 - 7 Laps)


V6 Sprints Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: 8 Nick Hall, 23 Brock Lane, 17 Kym Symon, 11 Danny Pauley, 6 Michael Buxallen, 12 Chris James, 88 Glen Bousfield

Finish: 8 Nick Hall, 11 Danny Pauley, 23 Brock Lane, 6 Michael Buxallen, 12 Chris James, 88 Glen Bousfield DQ: 17 Kym Symon (Time 32.16 - 2 Laps)


AMCA's Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: 54 Leanne Turner, v45 Kelsey Allen, 53 Raymond Hedley, 6 Jason Deakin, 28 Marcus Rigney

Finish: 53 Raymond Hedley, 54 Leanne Turner, 6 Jason Deakin, v45 Kelsey Allen, 28 Marcus Rigney (Time 1:05.35 - 4 Laps)


Modified Sedans Lap Dash #1 - 3 Laps

Start: 19 Garry Pahl, 44 Robert Uren, 16 Adam Haseldine

Finish: 44 Robert Uren, 16 Adam Haseldine DNF: 19 Garry Pahl (Time 41.54 - 2 Laps)


Modified Sedans Lap Dash #2 - 3 Laps

Start: 44 Robert Uren, 16 Adam Haseldine

Finish: 44 Robert Uren, 16 Adam Haseldine (Time 1:00.97 - NEW RECORD)


Modified Sedans Lap Dash #3 - 3 Laps

Start: 16 Adam Haseldine, 44 Robert Uren

Finish: 44 Robert Uren, 16 Adam Haseldine (No Time)


Modlites Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: 11 Rex Hodgson, 31 Tony Hardy, 42 Duran Cowland, 66 Mark Martin, 18 Danny Prade, 32 Scott Webb, 13 Brian Chadwick, 4 Cory Hodgson, 78 Ty Forrestal DNS: 52 Michael Brown

Finish: 13 Brian Chadwick, 4 Cory Hodgson, 31 Tony Hardy, 11 Rex Hodgson, 18 Danny Prade, 66 Mark Martin, 78 Ty Forrestal DNF: 32 Scott Webb, 42 Duran Cowland (Time 2:38.53 - 9 Laps)


Junior Sedans Heat 3 - 8 Laps

Start: 0 Heath Thorne, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 98 Bradley Sheridan, 12 Dylan Richter, 99 Jake Richter, 66 Josh Gwynne, 55 Sharni Pitcher, 61 Callum Crossing

Finish: 0 Heath Thorne, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 98 Bradley Sheridan, 66 Josh Gwynne, 99 Jake Richter, 12 Dylan Richter, 55 Sharni Pitcher, 61 Callum Crossing (Time 2:40.56)


Junior Sedans Heat 4 - 8 Laps

Start: 15 Cheyanen Richter-Uren, 96 Tamika Pitcher, 3 Ashlee McEwin, 78 Nathan Thorne, 24 Lachie Gwynne, 27 Kye Richardson, 4 Tom Richter, 22 Tegan Sheridan, 8 Mac Caldicott

Finish: 78 Nathan Thorne, 15 Cheyanen Richter-Uren, 8 Mac Caldicott, 3 Ashlee McEwin, 24 Lachie Gwynne, 4 Tom Richter, 27 Kye Richardson, 22 Tegan Sheridan, 96 Tamika Pitcher (Time 2:44.67)


V6 Sprints Heat 2 - 8 Laps

Start: 6 Michael Buxallen, 12 Chris James, 11 Danny Pauley, 17 Kym Symon, 23 Brock Lane, 8 Nick Hall, 88 Glen Bousfield

Finish: 12 Chris James, 8 Nick Hall, 11 Danny Pauley, 6 Michael Buxallen, 17 Kym Symon, 23 Brock Lane, 88 Glen Bousfield (Time 2:06.84 - NEW RECORD)


Super Sedans Heat 2 - 6 Laps

Start: 45 Darren Allen, 12 Kym Hammerstein, 2 Daniel Obst, 66 Dylan Hannam

Finish: 12 Kym Hammerstein, 2 Daniel Obst, 66 Dylan Hannam, 45 Darren Allen (Time 34.87 - 2 Laps)


AMCA's Heat 2 - 8 Laps

Start: 6 Jason Deakin, 53 Raymond Hedley, v45 Kelsey Allen, 54 Leanne Turner, 28 Marcus Rigney

Finish: 6 Jason Deakin, 54 Leanne Turner, v45 Kelsey Allen, 28 Marcus Rigney DNF: 53 Raymond Hedley (Time 1:32.62 - 5 Laps)


Modified Sedans Lap Dash #4 - 3 Laps

Start: 16 Adam Haseldine, 19 Garry Pahl, 44 Robert Uren

Finish: 16 Adam Haseldine, 19 Garry Pahl, 44 Robert Uren (Time 57.01 - NEW RECORD)


Modified Sedans Lap Dash #5 - 3 Laps

Start: 44 Robert Uren, 19 Garry Pahl, 16 Adam Haseldine

Finish:  44 Robert Uren, 19 Garry Pahl, 16 Adam Haseldine (Time 56.72 - NEW RECORD)


Modified Sedans Lap Dash #6 - 3 Laps

Start: 19 Garry Pahl, 16 Adam Haseldine, 44 Robert Uren

Finish: 16 Adam Haseldine, 44 Robert Uren, 19 Garry Pahl (Time 56.75)


Modlites Heat 3 - 8 Laps

Start: 18 Danny Prade, 66 Mark Martin, 11 Rex Hodgson, 31 Tony Hardy, 78 Ty Forrestal, 52 Michael Brown, 4 Cory Hodgson, 32 Scott Webb, 13 Jake Lewis

Finish:  66 Mark Martin, 18 Danny Prade, 52 Michael Brown, 31 Tony Hardy, 4 Cory Hodgson, 13 Jake Lewis DNF:  78 Ty Forrestal, 11 Rex Hodgson, 32 Scott Webb (Time 35.50 - 2 Laps)


V6 Sprints POLE SHUFFLE - 2 Laps

88 Glen Bousfield v's Michael Buxallen WINNER: Michael Buxallen (Time 33.29)

Michael Buxallen v's 23 Brock Lane WINNER: Michael Buxallen (Time 32.54)

Michael Buxallen v's 12 Chris James WINNER: 12 Chris James (Time 31.46)

12 Chris James v's 11 Danny Pauley WINNER:  12 Chris James (Time 32.12)

12 Chris James v's 8 Nick Hall WINNER: 8 Nick Hall (Time 31.62)


Junior Sedans Heat 5 - 8 Laps

Start: 78 Nathan Thorne, 24 Lachie Gwynne, 15 Cheyanne Richter-Uren, 66 Josh Gwynne, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 4 Tom Richter, 3 Ashlee McEwin, 61 Callum Crossing

Finish: 78 Nathan Thorne, 24 Lachie Gwynne, 15 Cheyanne Richter-Uren, 66 Josh Gwynne, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 3 Ashlee McEwin, 4 Tom Richter, 61 Callum Crossing (Time 2:19.78 - NEW RECORD)


Junior Sedans Heat 6 - 8 Laps

Start: 12 Dylan Richter, 99 Jake Richter, 0 Heath Thorne, 96 Tamika Pitcher, 55 Sharni Pitcher, 8 Mac Caldicott, 22 Tegan Sheridan

Finish: 0 Heath Thorne, 55 Sharni Pitcher, 12 Dylan Richter, 8 Mac Caldicott, 96 Tamika Pitcher, 99 Jake Richter, 22 Tegan Sheridan (Race Declared)


Junior Sedans FEATURE - 15 Laps

Start: 78 Nathan Thorne, 0 Heath Thorne, 24 Lachie Gwynne, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 66 Josh Gwynne, 55 Sharni Pitcher, 15 Cheyanne Richter-Uren, 12 Dylan Richter, 8 Mac Caldicott, 99 Jake Richter, 4 Tom Richter, 3 Ashlee McEwin, 96 Tamika Pitcher, 61 Callum Crossing, 22 Tegan Sheridan

Finish:  0 Heath Thorne, 78 Nathan Thorne, 24 Lachie Gwynne, 8 Mac Caldicott, 12 Dylan Richter, 3 Ashlee McEwin, 99 Jake Richter, 4 Tom Richter, 15 Cheyanne Richter-Uren, 61 Callum Crossing, 22 Tegan Sheridan DNF: 55 Sharni Pitcher, 66 Josh Gwynne, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 96 Tamika Pitcher (Time 39.50 - 2 Laps)


Modlites FEATURE - 12 Laps

Start: 66 Mark Martin, 78 Ty Forrestal, 4 Cory Hodgson, 32 Scott Webb, 18 Danny Prade, 13 Jake Lewis, 31 Tony Hardy, 52 Michael Brown DNS: 11 Rex Hodgson

Finish: 4 Cory Hodgson, 18 Danny Prade, 66 Mark Martin, 32 Scott Webb, 31 Tony Hardy, 52 Michael Brown, 78 Ty Forrestal, 13 Jake Lewis (Time 3:32.06)


Modified Sedans FEATURE - 6 Laps

Start: 44 Robert Uren, 16 Adam Haseldine, 19 Garry Pahl

Finish: 44 Robert Uren, 19 Garry Pahl DNF: 16 Adam Haseldine (Time 57.50 - 3 Laps)


AMCA's FEATURE - 10 Laps

Start: 54 Leanne Turner, 6 Jason Deakin, v45 Kelsey Allen, 28 Marcus Rigney

Finish: 54 Leanne Turner, 6 Jason Deakin, 28 Marcus Rigney DNF: v45 Kelsey Allen (Time 1:12.21 - 4 Laps)


V6 Sprints FEATURE - 15 Laps

Start: 8 Nick Hall, 12 Chris James, 11 Danny Pauley, 6 Michael Buxallen, 23 Brock Lane, 88 Glen Bousfield, 17 Kym Symon

Finish: 8 Nick Hall, 12 Chris James, 11 Danny Pauley, 88 Glen Bousfield, 6 Michael Buxallen, 17 Kym Symon DNF: 23 Brock Lane (Time 2:57.66 - 11 Laps)