Title

The Official Website of the Sunline Speedway, Waikerie

Results - March 12th 2017

Modlites Heat 1 - 10 Laps

Start: 18 Danny Prade, 0 Brook Alexander, 42 Michael Cowland, N7 Chris Ferguson, 32 Scott Webb, 51 Michael Brown, 13 Jake Lewis, 66 Sam Martin, 41 Brain Chadwick, 69 Denis Knowles

Finish: 0 Brook Alexander, 18 Danny Prade, 42 Michael Cowland, 41 Brain Chadwick, 13 Jake Lewis DNF: 69 Denis Knowles, 66 Sam Martin, N7 Chris Ferguson, 32 Scott Webb, 51 Michael Brown (Time 2:20.44 - 7 Laps)


Junior Sedans Heat 1 - 10 Laps

Start: 4 Tom Richter, 24 Lachie Gwynne, 0 Heath Thorne, T58 Nate Trewin, 2 Ky McEwin, 27 Kye Richardson, 7 Jemma Chapman, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 96 Tamika Pitcher, 69 Alice Gregory, 28 Rory Moroney

Finish: 0 Heath Thorne, 96 Tamika Pitcher, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 4 Tom Richter, T58 Nate Trewin, 27 Kye Richardson, 2 Ky McEwin, 69 Alice Gregory, 7 Jemma Chapman, 28 Rory Moroney DNF: 24 Lachie Gwynne (Time 2:56.59 - 7 Laps)


Junior Sedans Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: 31 Torry Moroney, 45 Aaron Tranter, 14 Zac Walters, 61 Callum Crossing, 78 Nathan Thorne, 23 Kirra-Lee Pitcher, 112 Drew Flatman, 16 Corey Richter, 3 Ashlee McEwin, 77 Sharni Pitcher, 99 Jake Richter, 15 Maddie Uren

Finish: 78 Nathan Thorne, 14 Zac Walters, 45 Aaron Tranter, 77 Sharni Pitcher, 99 Jake Richter, 31 Torry Moroney, 3 Ashlee McEwin, 61 Callum Crossing, 23 Kirra-Lee Pitcher, 112 Drew Flatman, 16 Corey Richter, 15 Maddie Uren (Time 4:10.043)


Formula 500's Heat 1 - 8 Laps
Start: 99 Shaun Brown, 71 Lachie Cates, 33 Brad Stell, 6 Joe Mercorella, 85 Austin McDonald
Finish: 33 Brad Stell, 71 Lachie Cates, 6 Joe Mercorella, 85 Austin McDonald, 99 Shaun Brown (Time 2:12.44)

Super Sedans Heat 1 - 10 Laps
Start: 93 Kym Jury, 75 Michelle Dillon, 66 Quenton Thompson, 2 Daniel Obst, 43 Jason Gantz, 44 Terry Brown
Finish: 93 Kym Jury, 2 Daniel Obst, 66 Quenton Thompson, 44 Terry Brown, 43 Jason Gantz, 75 Michelle Dillon (Time 2:59.57)

Street Stocks Heat 1 - 10 Laps
Start: 66 Keenan Richards, 15 Cheyanne Richter-Uren, 59 Haydon Jolly, 12 Darren Flatman, 22 Tony Prideaux, MDA 79 Wade Fell, 63 Steve Heinrich, 58 Neville Nitschke, 19 Phil Watson
Finish: 63 Steve Heinrich, 58 Neville Nitschke, 19 Phil Watson, MDA 79 Wade Fell, 22 Tony Prideaux, 12 Darren Flatman, 59 Haydon Jolly, 15 Cheyanne Richter-Uren, 66 Keenan Richards (Time 3:51.988)

V6 Sprints Heat 1 - 10 Laps
Start: 7 Daniel Thwaites, SA 1 Chris James, 17 Kym Simon, 4 Kelvin Burns, 6 Michael Buxallen, 24 Steve Agars, 11 Danny Pauley, 44 Brock Lane, 99 Darryl Barkla
Finish: SA 1 Chris James, 24 Steve Agars, 7 Daniel Thwaites, 17 Kym Simon, 44 Brock Lane, 6 Michael Buxallen, 11 Danny Pauley, 4 Kelvin Burns, 99 Darryl Barkla (Time 2:36.804)

Modified Sedans Heat 1 - 8 Laps
Start: 16 Adam Haseldine, 8 Marty Raams, 0 Trevor Raams, 9 Bradley Hammond, 44 Justin Demaine
Finish: 0 Trevor Raams, 16 Adam Haseldine, 9 Bradley Hammond, 8 Marty Raams, 44 Justin Demaine (Time 2:39.97)

Modlites Heat 2 - 10 Laps
Start: 41 Brain Chadwick, 66 Sam Martin, 13 Jake Lewis, 51 Michael Brown, 32 Scott Webb, N7 Chris Ferguson, 42 Michael Cowland, 0 Brook Alexander, 18 Danny Prade, 69 Denis Knowles
Finish: 66 Sam Martin, 41 Brain Chadwick, 32 Scott Webb, 42 Michael Cowland, 0 Brook Alexander, N7 Chris Ferguson, 18 Danny Prade, 13 Jake Lewis, 69 Denis Knowles DNF: 51 Michael Brown (Time 3:00.256)

Junior Sedans Heat 3 - 10 Laps

Start: 99 Jake Richter, 96 Tamika Pitcher, 7 Jemma Chapman, 16 Corey Richter, 27 Kye Richardson, 23 Kirra-Lee Pitcher, 2 Ky McEwin, 61 Callum Crossing, 0 Heath Thorne, 45 Aaron Tranter, 4 Tom Richter, 28 Rory Moroney 

Finish: 0 Heath Thorne, 96 Tamika Pitcher, 99 Jake Richter, 4 Tom Richter, 7 Jemma Chapman, 27 Kye Richardson, 45 Aaron Tranter, 23 Kirra-Lee Pitcher, 16 Corey Richter, 61 Callum Crossing, 2 Ky McEwin, 28 Rory Moroney (Time 3:35.836)


Junior Sedans Heat 4 - 10 Laps

Start: 77 Sharni Pitcher, 3 Ashlee McEwin, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 112 Drew Flatman, 78 Nathan Thorne, T58 Nate Trewin, 14 Zac Walters, 24 Lachie Gwynne, 31 Torry Moroney, 69 Alice Gregory, 15 Maddie Uren

Finish: 78 Nathan Thorne, 77 Sharni Pitcher, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 3 Ashlee McEwin,  24 Lachie Gwynne, 14 Zac Walters, T58 Nate Trewin,112 Drew Flatman, 31 Torry Moroney, 69 Alice Gregory, 15 Maddie Uren (Time 3:43.611)


Formula 500's Heat 2 - 8 Laps
Start: 85 Austin McDonald, 6 Joe Mercorella, 33 Brad Stell, 71 Lachie Cates, 99 Shaun Brown
Finish: 6 Joe Mercorella, 33 Brad Stell, 85 Austin McDonald, 99 Shaun Brown DNF: 71 Lachie Cates (Time 2:07.47)

Super Sedans Heat 2 - 10 Laps
Start: 43 Jason Gantz, 2 Daniel Obst, 66 Quenton Thompson, 75 Michelle Dillon, 93 Kym Jury, 44 Terry Brown
Finish: 93 Kym Jury, 43 Jason Gantz, 44 Terry Brown, 66 Quenton Thompson, 75 Michelle Dillon DNF: 2 Daniel Obst (Time 2:47.69)

Street Stocks Heat 2 - 10 Laps
Start: 19 Phil Watson, 58 Neville Nitschke, 63 Steve Heinrich, MDA 79 Wade Fell, 22 Tony Prideaux, 12 Darren Flatman, 59 Haydon Jolly, 15 Cheyanne Richter-Uren, 66 Keenan Richards
Finish: 19 Phil Watson, MDA 79 Wade Fell, 63 Steve Heinrich, 58 Neville Nitschke, 22 Tony Prideaux, 59 Haydon Jolly, 12 Darren Flatman, 15 Cheyanne Richter-Uren, 66 Keenan Richards (Time 3:32.587)

V6 Sprints Heat 2 - 10 Laps
Start: 11 Danny Pauley, 99 Darryl Barkla, 6 Michael Buxallen, 44 Brock Lane, 17 Kym Simon, 24 Steve Agars, 7 Daniel Thwaites, SA 1 Chris James
Finish: 11 Danny Pauley, SA 1 Chris James, 44 Brock Lane, 24 Steve Agars, 6 Michael Buxallen, 17 Kym Simon, 7 Daniel Thwaites, 99 Darryl Barkla (Time 2:39.136)

Modified Sedans Heat 2 - 8 Laps
Start: 0 Trevor Raams, 8 Marty Raams, 16 Adam Haseldine, 44 Justin Demaine, 9 Bradley Hammond
Finish: 16 Adam Haseldine, 8 Marty Raams, 9 Bradley Hammond, 44 Justin Demaine, 0 Trevor Raams (Time 2:34.63)

Super Sedan FEATURE - 15 Laps
Start: 93 Kym Jury, 43 Jason Gantz, 44 Terry Brown, 66 Quenton Thompson DNS: 75 Michelle Dillon
Finish: 93 Kym Jury, 66 Quenton Thompson, 43 Jason Gantz, 44 Terry Brown (Time 4:11.47 - NEW RECORD)

Junior Sedan B MAIN - 10 Laps
Start: 31 Torry Moroney, 2 Ky McEwin, 23 Kirra-Lee Pitcher, 61 Callum Crossing, 69 Alice Gregory, 112 Drew Flatman, 16 Corey Richter, 28 Rory Moroney, 15 Maddie Uren 
Finish: 112 Drew Flatman, 31 Torry Moroney, 23 Kirra-Lee Pitcher, 2 Ky McEwin, 16 Corey Richter, 69 Alice Gregory, 28 Rory Moroney, 15 Maddie Uren, 61 Callum Crossing (No Time)

Modlites FEATURE - 15 Laps
Start: 13 Jake Lewis, 18 Danny Prade, 42 Michael Cowland, 41 Brain Chadwick, N7 Chris Ferguson, 0 Brook Alexander, 32 Scott Webb, 51 Michael Brown, 66 Sam Martin, 69 Denis Knowles
Finish: 18 Danny Prade, 41 Brain Chadwick, 66 Sam Martin, 42 Michael Cowland, 69 Denis Knowles, 32 Scott Webb, N7 Chris Ferguson, 13 Jake Lewis, 0 Brook Alexander DNF: 51 Michael Brown (Time 1:26.78 - 5 Laps)

V6 Sprints Pole Shuffle - 2 Laps
17 Kym Simon V's  7 Daniel Thwaites WINNER: 17 Kym Simon (Time 30.32)
17 Kym Simon V's 44 Brock Lane WINNER: 17 Kym Simon (Time 30.03)
17 Kym Simon V's 24 Steve Agars WINNER: 17 Kym Simon (Time 30.63)
17 Kym Simon V's 11 Danny Pauley WINNER: 17 Kym Simon (Time 30.65)
17 Kym Simon V's SA 1 Chris James WINNER: SA 1 Chris James (Time 29.84)

Jnior Sedans FEATURE - 20 Laps
Start: 0 Heath Thorne, 78 Nathan Thorne, 96 Tamika Pitcher, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 77 Sharni Pitcher, 14 Zac Walters, 99 Jake Richter, 4 Tom Richter, 45 Aaron Tranter, 3 Ashlee McEwin, T58 Nate Trewin, 27 Kye Richardson, 7 Jemma Chapman, 24 Lachie Gwynne, 112 Drew Flatman, 16 Corey Richter, 23 Kirra-Lee Pitcher, 61 Callum Crossing
Finish: 0 Heath Thorne, 78 Nathan Thorne, 96 Tamika Pitcher, 77 Sharni Pitcher, 24 Lachie Gwynne, 99 Jake Richter, 3 Ashlee McEwin, 4 Tom Richter, 14 Zac Walters, 112 Drew Flatman, 45 Aaron Tranter, 7 Jemma Chapman, 23 Kirra-Lee Pitcher, 16 Corey Richter, 61 Callum Crossing DNF: 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, T58 Nate Trewin, 27 Kye Richardson(Time 3:27.40 - 10 Laps)

Formula 500's FEATURE - 8 Laps
Start: 33 Brad Stell, 6 Joe Mercorella, 85 Austin McDonald, 99 Shaun Brown
Finish: 33 Brad Stell, 85 Austin McDonald, 99 Shaun Brown, 6 Joe Mercorella (Time 2:06.84)

V6 Sprints FEATURE - 15 Laps
Start: SA 1 Chris James, 17 Kym Simon, 11 Danny Pauley, 24 Steve Agars, 44 Brock Lane, 7 Daniel Thwaites, 6 Michael Buxallen, 99 Darryl Barkla
Finish: SA 1 Chris James, 24 Steve Agars, 17 Kym Simon, 44 Brock Lane, 7 Daniel Thwaites, 6 Michael Buxallen, 99 Darryl Barkla DNF: 11 Danny Pauley (Time 2:28.59 - 10 Laps)

Modified Sedan FEATURE - 10 Laps
Start: 16 Adam Haseldine, 0 Trevor Raams, 9 Bradley Hammond, 8 Marty Raams, 44 Justin Demaine
Finish: 16 Adam Haseldine, 44 Justin Demaine, 8 Marty Raams DNF: 9 Bradley Hammond, 0 Trevor Raams (No Time)

Street Stocks FEATURE - 15 Laps
Start: 63 Steve Heinrich, 58 Neville Nitschke, MDA 79 Wade Fell, 22 Tony Prideaux, 12 Darren Flatman, 59 Haydon Jolly, 15 Cheyanne Richter-Uren, 66 Keenan Richards
Finish: 63 Steve Heinrich, 58 Neville Nitschke, 12 Darren Flatman, 22 Tony Prideaux, MDA 79 Wade Fell, 59 Haydon Jolly DNF: 66 Keenan Richards, 15 Cheyanne Richter-Uren (Time 4:22.44 - 13 Laps)