Title

The Official Website of the Sunline Speedway, Waikerie

Results - March 7th 2015

Super Sedans Heat 1 – 8 Laps

Start: 12 Kym Hammerstein, 99 Steve Schwarz, 45 Darren Allen, 88 Mark Sheen, 48 Cindy McCarthy DNS: 17 Jamie Agius

Finish: 12 Kym Hammerstein, 45 Darren Allen, 88 Mark Sheen, 48 Cindy McCarthy DNF: 99 Steve Schwarz (Time 2:50.25 – NEW RECORD)



Junior Sedans Heat 1 – 8 Laps

Start: 15 Cheyanne Richter-Uren, 55 Sharni Pitcher, 96 Tamika Pitcher, 3 Ashley McEwin, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 56 Tahlia Haseldine

Finish: 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 3 Ashley McEwin, 55 Sharni Pitcher, 15 Cheyanne Richter-Uren, 96 Tamika Pitcher, 56 Tahlia Haseldine (Time 3:27.22)



Junior Sedans Heat 2 – 8 Laps

Start: 24 Lachie Gwynne, 112 Drew Flatman, 12 Dylan Richter, 99 Jake Richter, 2 Josh McEwin, 66 Josh Gwynne, 52 Heath Thorne, 25 Jaidyn Ruhs, 4 Tom Richter, 78 Nathan Thorne, 98 Bradley Sheridan

Finish: 2 Josh McEwin, 52 Heath Thorne, 78 Nathan Thorne, 25 Jaidyn Ruhs, 98 Bradley Sheridan, 99 Jake Richter, 24 Lachie Gwynne, 4 Tom Richter, 12 Dylan Richter DNF: 66 Josh Gwynne, 112 Drew Flatman (Time 2:35.15 – 7 Laps)



Formula 500’s Heat 1 – 8 Laps

Start: 71 Lachie Cates, 33 Bradley Stell, 51 Simon Reichelt, 64 Patrick Merret, 6 Joe Mercorella, 91 Kylie Raams DNS: 22 Rory Stevenson

Finish: 71 Lachie Cates, 64 Patrick Merret, 33 Bradley Stell, 51 Simon Reichelt, 91 Kylie Raams DNF: 6 Joe Mercorella (Time 1:59.28 - NEW RECORD) 



Lightning Sprints Heat 1 – 10 Laps

Start: 8 Nick Hall, 25 Mark Brown, 2 Chris Quinton, 6 Michael Buxallen, 23 Jason Wilson, 12 Chris James, 77 Jeff Pipikos, 24 Steve Agars

Finish: 8 Nick Hall, 12 Chris James, 24 Steve Agars, 6 Michael Buxallen, 25 Mark Brown, 2 Chris Quinton, 77 Jeff Pipikos, 23 Jason Wilson (Time 2:30.25 – NEW RECORD)



Modlites Heat 1 – 8 Laps

Start: 41 Brain Chadwick, N63 Bruce Adams, 13 Mick Lewis, 27 Cory Hodgson, 52 Garth Raymond, Q53 Robert Hardy, 78 Ty Forrestal

Finish: 13 Mick Lewis, N63 Bruce Adams, Q53 Robert Hardy, 78 Ty Forrestal , 41 Brain Chadwick DNF: 27 Cory Hodgson, 52 Garth Raymond (No Time)



Street Stocks Heat 1 – 8 Laps

Start: 22 Tony Prideaux, 12 Darren Flatman, 69 Mathew Seidl, 61 Adam Haseldine, 98 Gareth Stewart, 27 Cade Cox

Finish: 12 Darren Flatman, 22 Tony Prideaux, 27 Cade Cox, 98 Gareth Stewart, 61 Adam Haseldine, 69 Mathew Seidl (Time 2:38.28 - NEW RECORD)



Modified Sedans Heat 1 – 8 Laps

Start: 17 Tony Schmidt, 0 Trevor Raams, 8 Marty Raams, 93 David Haseldine, 45 Kelsey Allen DNS: 44 John Burton

Finish: 17 Tony Schmidt, 8 Marty Raams, 0 Trevor Raams, 93 David Haseldine, 45 Kelsey Allen (Time 2:32.04)



Junior Sedans Heat 3 – 8 Laps

Start: 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 3 Ashley McEwin, 96 Tamika Pitcher, 55 Sharni Pitcher, 15 Cheyanne Richter-Uren, 56 Tahlia Haseldine

Finish: 3 Ashley McEwin, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 15 Cheyanne Richter-Uren, 96 Tamika Pitcher, 55 Sharni Pitcher, 56 Tahlia Haseldine (Time 1:23.25 – 4 Laps)



Junior Sedans Heat 4 – 8 Laps

Start: 98 Bradley Sheridan, 78 Nathan Thorne, 4 Tom Richter, 25 Jaidyn Ruhs, 52 Heath Thorne, 66 Josh Gwynne, 2 Josh McEwin, 99 Jake Richter, 12 Dylan Richter, 112 Drew Flatman, 24 Lachie Gwynne

Finish: 78 Nathan Thorne, 2 Josh McEwin, 52 Heath Thorne, 25 Jaidyn Ruhs, 98 Bradley Sheridan, 66 Josh Gwynne, 12 Dylan Richter, 24 Lachie Gwynne, 4 Tom Richter, 99 Jake Richter, 112 Drew Flatman (Time 2:45.65)



Formula 500’s Heat 2 – 8 Laps

Start: 64 Patrick Merret, 91 Kylie Raams, 33 Bradley Stell, 6 Joe Mercorella, 51 Simon Reichelt, 71 Lachie Cates

Finish: 64 Patrick Merret, 33 Bradley Stell, 51 Simon Reichelt, 91 Kylie Raams, 6 Joe Mercorella DNF: 71 Lachie Cates (Time 1:59.13 NEW RECORD)



Lightning Sprints Heat 2 – 10 Laps

Start: 24 Steve Agars, 12 Chris James, 23 Jason Wilson, 6 Michael Buxallen, 8 Nick Hall, 77 Jeff Pipikos

Finish: 8 Nick Hall, 12 Chris James, 77 Jeff Pipikos, 24 Steve Agars DNF: 23 Jason Wilson, 6 Michael Buxallen (Time 1:32.55 – 6 Laps)



Modlites Heat 2 – 8 Laps

Start: 78 Ty Forrestal , 52 Garth Raymond, Q53 Robert Hardy, 13 Mick Lewis, 41 Brain Chadwick, N63 Bruce Adams

Finish: 13 Mick Lewis, 41 Brain Chadwick, Q53 Robert Hardy, 52 Garth Raymond, N63 Bruce Adams 78 Ty Forrestal (Time 2:19.50 NEW RECORD)



Street Stocks Heat 2 – 8 Laps

Start: 98 Gareth Stewart, 27 Cade Cox, 61 Adam Haseldine, 69 Mathew Seidl, 12 Darren Flatman, 22 Tony Prideaux

Finish: 27 Cade Cox, 12 Darren Flatman, 98 Gareth Stewart, 22 Tony Prideaux, 61 Adam Haseldine, 69 Mathew Seidl (Time 2:36.28 NEW RECORD)



Modified Sedans Heat 2 – 8 Laps

Start: 44 John Burton, 93 David Haseldine, 8 Marty Raams, 0 Trevor Raams, 17 Tony Schmidt, 45 Kelsey Allen 

Finish: 17 Tony Schmidt, 44 John Burton, 0 Trevor Raams, 8 Marty Raams, 93 David Haseldine, 45 Kelsey Allen (Time 2:29.87)



Super Sedans Heat 2 – 8 Laps

Start: 45 Darren Allen, 12 Kym Hammerstein, 17 Jamie Agius, 88 Mark Sheen, 48 Cindy McCarthy

Finish: 88 Mark Sheen, 12 Kym Hammerstein, 17 Jamie Agius, 45 Darren Allen, 48 Cindy McCarthy (Time 2:23.16 NEW RECORD)



Lightning Sprints POLE SHUFFLE – 2 Laps

2 Chris Quinton v’s 6 Michael Buxallen WINNER: 6 Michael Buxallen (Time 32.06)

6 Michael Buxallen v’s 77 Jeff Pipikos WINNER: 6 Michael Buxallen (Time 33.15)

6 Michael Buxallen v’s 24 Steve Agars WINNER: 6 Michael Buxallen (Time 32.56)

6 Michael Buxallen v’s 12 Chris James WINNER: 12 Chris James (Time 32.00)

12 Chris James v’s 8 Nick Hall WINNER: 8 Nick Hall (31.43 NEW RECORD)



Junior Sedans FEATURE – 15 Laps

Start: 3 Ashley McEwin, 2 Josh McEwin, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 78 Nathan Thorne, 52 Heath Thorne, 15 Cheyanne Richter-Uren, 55 Sharni Pitcher, 25 Jaidyn Ruhs, 96 Tamika Pitcher, 98 Bradley Sheridan, 24 Lachie Gwynne, 66 Josh Gwynne, 12 Dylan Richter, 4 Tom Richter, 112 Drew Flatman, 99 Jake Richter, 56 Tahlia Haseldine

Finish:  78 Nathan Thorne, 2 Josh McEwin, 52 Heath Thorne, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 25 Jaidyn Ruhs, 4 Tom Richter, 66 Josh Gwynne, 98 Bradley Sheridan, 24 Lachie Gwynne, 12 Dylan Richter, 55 Sharni Pitcher, 3 Ashley McEwin, 112 Drew Flatman, 96 Tamika Pitcher, 99 Jake Richter, 56 Tahlia Haseldine DNF: 15 Cheyanne Richter-Uren (Time 5:00.68 NEW RECORD)



Formula 500’s FEATURE – 15 Laps

Start: 64 Patrick Merret, 33 Bradley Stell, 51 Simon Reichelt, 71 Lachie Cates, 91 Kylie Raams, 6 Joe Mercorella

Finish: 64 Patrick Merret, 71 Lachie Cates, 33 Bradley Stell, 51 Simon Reichelt, 6 Joe Mercorella, 91 Kylie Raams (Time 3:47.22 NEW RECORD)



Lightning Sprints FEATURE – 15 Laps

Start: 8 Nick Hall, 12 Chris James, 6 Michael Buxallen, 24 Steve Agars, 77 Jeff Pipikos, 2 Chris Quinton

Finish: 8 Nick Hall, 12 Chris James, 6 Michael Buxallen, , 2 Chris Quinton DNF: 24 Steve Agars DQ: 77 Jeff Pipikos (Time 1:51.46 – 7 Laps)



Modlites FEATURE – 12 Laps

Start: 52 Garth Raymond, 78 Ty Forrestal, N63 Bruce Adams, 41 Brain Chadwick, Q53 Robert Hardy, 13 Mick Lewis

Finish: 13 Mick Lewis, Q53 Robert Hardy, N63 Bruce Adams, 78 Ty Forrestal, 52 Garth Raymond DNF: 41 Brain Chadwick (Time 1:27.15 – 5 Laps)



Street Stocks FEATURE – 12 Laps

Start: 12 Darren Flatman, 27 Cade Cox, 22 Tony Prideaux, 98 Gareth Stewart, 61 Adam Haseldine, 69 Mathew Seidl

Finish: 22 Tony Prideaux, 27 Cade Cox, 98 Gareth Stewart, 12 Darren Flatman, 61 Adam Haseldine, 69 Mathew Seidl (Time 3:55.72 NEW RECORD)



Modified Sedans FEATURE – 15 LAPS

Start: 17 Tony Schmidt, 0 Trevor Raams, 8 Marty Raams, 93 David Haseldine, 44 John Burton, 45 Kelsey Allen

Finish: 17 Tony Schmidt, 0 Trevor Raams, 93 David Haseldine, 44 John Burton DNF: 45 Kelsey Allen, 8 Marty Raams (Time 1:49.47 – 6 Laps)



Super Sedans FEATURE – 12 Laps

Start: 12 Kym Hammerstein, 88 Mark Sheen, 45 Darren Allen, 17 Jamie Agius

Finish: 12 Kym Hammerstein, 88 Mark Sheen, 45 Darren Allen DNF: 17 Jamie Agius (Time 4:15.44 NEW RECORD)