Title

The Official Website of the Sunline Speedway, Waikerie

Results - May 14th 2016

Modlites Heat 1 - 10 Laps

Start: 31 Tony Hardy, 5 Ty Forrestal, 51 Michael Brown, 52 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 32 Scott Webb, 11 Rex Hodgson, 13 Mick Lewis, 42 Duran Cowland, 41 Brian Chadwick, 4 Cory Hodgson, 25 Todd Bennett

Finish: 41 Brian Chadwick, 5 Ty Forrestal, 4 Cory Hodgson, 52 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 42 Duran Cowland, 31 Tony Hardy, 13 Mick Lewis, 32 Scott Webb DNF: 25 Todd Bennett, 11 Rex Hodgson, 51 Michael Brown (Time 2:30.35 - 8 Laps)


Junior Sedans Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: 99 Jake Richter, 2 Ashlee McEwin, 61 Callum Crossing, 78 Nathan Thorne, 4 Tom Richter, 16 Corey Richter, 22 Tegan Sheridan

Finish: 78 Nathan Thorne, 4 Tom Richter, 99 Jake Richter, 61 Callum Crossing, 22 Tegan Sheridan, 16 Corey Richter DNF: 2 Ashlee McEwin (Time 2:56.78)


Wingless Sprints Heat 1 - 10 Laps

Start: 37 Anthony McMillan, 19 Michael Spoljaric, 71 Brett Ireland, 49 Daniel Evans, 43 Jason Gantz, 8 Darryl Sloan, 22 Joel Chadwick, 29 Ben Pollock DNS: 44 Lucy Evans

Finish: 19 Michael Spoljaric, 71 Brett Ireland, 37 Anthony McMillan, 49 Daniel Evans, 43 Jason Gantz, 8 Darryl Sloan, 22 Joel Chadwick, 29 Ben Pollock (Time 2:44.22)


AMCA's Heat 1 - 10 Laps

Start: 88 Mark Jansen, 19 Steve Letts, V7 Frank Theiry, V45 Kelsey Allen, 46 Wayne Vickers, V66 Benny Aworth, V24 Darren McCarthy, 11 Jeremy Moore

Finish: 46 Wayne Vickers, V7 Frank Theiry, 19 Steve Letts, V24 Darren McCarthy, 11 Jeremy Moore, V66 Benny Aworth, 88 Mark Jansen DNF: V45 Kelsey Allen (Time 3:01.94)


Street Stocks Heat 1 - 10 Laps

Start: 132 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 47 Josh Roberts, 83 Daniel Karpinski, 89 Justin Demaine, 97 Jamie Stewart, 48 Rhys Heinrich, 22 Tony Pridaux, 94 Cheyanne Richter-Uren

Finish: 48 Rhys Heinrich, 22 Tony Pridaux, 132 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 89 Justin Demaine, 97 Jamie Stewart, 83 Daniel Karpinski, 47 Josh Roberts, 94 Cheyanne Richter-Uren (Time 3:10.47 - 9  Laps)


Super Sedans Heat 1 - 10 Laps

Start: 47 Michael Miller, 12 Kym Hammerstein, 55 Graham Stewart, 22 Paul Blenkiron, 36 Ryan Alexander, 93 Kym Jury, 66 Steve Schwarz, 2 Jason Gantz

Finish: 47 Michael Miller, 36 Ryan Alexander, 12 Kym Hammerstein, 22 Paul Blenkiron, 55 Graham Stewart, 93 Kym Jury, 66 Steve Schwarz DNF: 2 Jason Gantz (Time 2:40.84 - NEW RECORD)


Modlites Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: 4 Cory Hodgson, 41 Brian Chadwick, 42 Duran Cowland, 13 Mick Lewis, 11 Rex Hodgson, 32 Scott Webb, 52 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 51 Michael Brown, 5 Ty Forrestal, 31 Tony Hardy

Finish: 4 Cory Hodgson13 Mick Lewis, 42 Duran Cowland, 32 Scott Webb, 51 Michael Brown, 31 Tony Hardy, 11 Rex Hodgson, 52 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 5 Ty Forrestal DNF: 41 Brian Chadwick (Time 2:34.16 - 9 Laps)


Junior Sedans Heat 2 - 8 Laps

Start: 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 66 Lachlan Gwynne, 0 Heath Thorne, 61 Callum Crossing, 2 Ashlee McEwin, 22 Tegan Sheridan

Finish: 0 Heath Thorne, 66 Lachlan Gwynne, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 2 Ashlee McEwin, 61 Callum Crossing, 22 Tegan Sheridan (Time 2:46.69)


Super Sedans Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: 36 Ryan Alexander, 93 Kym Jury, 55 Graham Stewart, 22 Paul Blenkiron, 47 Michael Miller, 12 Kym Hammerstein, 66 Steve Schwarz

Finish: 36 Ryan Alexander, 47 Michael Miller, 12 Kym Hammerstein, 55 Graham Stewart, 22 Paul Blenkiron, 93 Kym Jury, 66 Steve Schwarz (Time 2:41.34)


AMCA's Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: 12 Travis Litterini, 28 Marcus Rigney, 54 Leanne Turner, 6 Jason Deakin, V7 Frank Theiry, V45 Kelsey Allen, 19 Steve Letts, 88 Mark Jansen

Finish: 19 Steve Letts, V7 Frank Theiry, 54 Leanne Turner, 88 Mark Jansen, 28 Marcus Rigney DNF: 12 Travis Litterini, 6 Jason Deakin, V45 Kelsey Allen (Time 1:26.38 - 5 Laps)


Street Stocks Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: 74 Travis Skinner, 67 Buck Haynes, 4 Haydon Jolly, 83 Daniel Karpinski, 47 Josh Roberts, 132 Andy Maxwell Jnr

Finish: 4 Haydon Jolly, 47 Josh Roberts, 67 Buck Haynes, 74 Travis Skinner, 83 Daniel Karpinski DNF: 132 Andy Maxwell Jnr (Time 1:42.13 - 5 Laps)


Wingless Sprints Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: 8 Darryl Sloan, 44 Lucy Evans, 49 Daniel Evans, 22 Joel Chadwick, 43 Jason Gantz, 71 Brett Ireland, 19 Michael Spoljaric, 37 Anthony McMillan, 29 Ben Pollock

Finish: 19 Michael Spoljaric, 71 Brett Ireland, 49 Daniel Evans, 43 Jason Gantz, 22 Joel Chadwick, 44 Lucy Evans, 8 Darryl Sloan, 37 Anthony McMillan, 29 Ben Pollock (Time 1:54.03 - 7 Laps)


Junior Sedans Heat 3 - 8 Laps

Start: 0 Heath Thorne, 66 Lachlan Gwynne, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 78 Nathan Thorne, 4 Tom Richter, 16 Corey Richter, 99 Jake Richter

Finish: 0 Heath Thorne, 78 Nathan Thorne, 66 Lachlan Gwynne, 4 Tom Richter, 99 Jake Richter, 16 Corey Richter DNF: 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne (Time 2:20.13 - 7 Laps)


AMCA's Heat 3 - 10 Laps

Start: 11 Jeremy Moore, V24 Darren McCarthy, V66 Benny Aworth, 46 Wayne Vickers, 6 Jason Deakin, 54 Leanne Turner, 28 Marcus Rigney, 12 Travis Litterini

Finish: 46 Wayne Vickers, 11 Jeremy Moore, V24 Darren McCarthy, V66 Benny Aworth, 54 Leanne Turner, 28 Marcus Rigney, 12 Travis Litterini, 6 Jason Deakin (Time 3:00.71)


Street Stocks Heat 3 - 10 Laps

Start: 22 Tony Pridaux, 48 Rhys Heinrich, 97 Jamie Stewart, 89 Justin Demaine, 4 Haydon Jolly, 67 Buck Haynes, 74 Travis Skinner, 94 Cheyanne Richter-Uren

Finish: 48 Rhys Heinrich, 22 Tony Pridaux, 97 Jamie Stewart, 89 Justin Demaine, 74 Travis Skinner, 67 Buck Haynes, 4 Haydon Jolly, 94 Cheyanne Richter-Uren (Time 3:16.04 - NEW RECORD)


Modlites FEATURE - 15 Laps

Start: 31 Tony Hardy, 52 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 32 Scott Webb, 5 Ty Forrestal, 42 Duran Cowland, 13 Mick Lewis, 11 Rex Hodgson,  51 Michael Brown, 4 Cory Hodgson, 41 Brian Chadwick, 25 Todd Bennett

Finish:  52 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 5 Ty Forrestal, 32 Scott Webb, 42 Duran Cowland, 41 Brian Chadwick,4 Cory Hodgson, 31 Tony Hardy, 25 Todd Bennett, 13 Mick Lewis DNF: 51 Michael Brown,11 Rex Hodgson (Time 34.94 - 2 Laps)


Junior Sedans FEATURE - 12 Laps

Start: 0 Heath Thorne, 78 Nathan Thorne, 66 Lachlan Gwynne, 4 Tom Richter, 99 Jake Richter, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 61 Callum Crossing, 2 Ashlee McEwin, 22 Tegan Sheridan, 16 Corey Richter

Finish: 0 Heath Thorne, 78 Nathan Thorne, 66 Lachlan Gwynne, 4 Tom Richter, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 99 Jake Richter, 2 Ashlee McEwin, 22 Tegan Sheridan, 16 Corey Richter DNF: 61 Callum Crossing (Time 3:56.53 - NEW RECORD)


Super Sedans FEATURE - 20 Laps

Start: 36 Ryan Alexander, 47 Michael Miller, 12 Kym Hammerstein, 55 Graham Stewart, 22 Paul Blenkiron, 93 Kym Jury, 66 Steve Schwarz

Finish: 47 Michael Miller, 22 Paul Blenkiron, 55 Graham Stewart,12 Kym Hammerstein, 93 Kym Jury, 66 Steve Schwarz DNF: 36 Ryan Alexander (Time 3:20.94 - 12 Laps)


Jack Daniels AMCA Spectacular FEATURE - 20 Laps

Start: 46 Wayne Vickers, V7 Frank Theiry, 19 Steve Letts, V24 Darren McCarthy, 11 Jeremy Moore, 54 Leanne Turner, V66 Benny Aworth, 88 Mark Jansen, 28 Marcus Rigney, 12 Travis Litterini, 6 Jason Deakin

Finish: 11 Jeremy Moore, V24 Darren McCarthy, 54 Leanne Turner, 19 Steve Letts, 28 Marcus Rigney, 88 Mark Jansen, 12 Travis Litterini, 6 Jason Deakin DNF: V7 Frank Theiry, V66 Benny Aworth, 46 Wayne Vickers (Time 35.78 - 2 Laps)


Street Stock FEATURE - 15 Laps

Start: 48 Rhys Heinrich, 22 Tony Pridaux, 4 Haydon Jolly, 47 Josh Roberts, 97 Jamie Stewart, 89 Justin Demaine, 67 Buck Haynes, 132 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 74 Travis Skinner, 83 Daniel Karpinski, 94 Cheyanne Richter-Uren

Finish: 48 Rhys Heinrich, 4 Haydon Jolly, 67 Buck Haynes, 74 Travis Skinner, 97 Jamie Stewart, 94 Cheyanne Richter-Uren, 47 Josh Roberts DNF: 89 Justin Demaine, 83 Daniel Karpinski, 22 Tony Pridaux, 132 Andy Maxwell Jnr (Time 1:17.19 - 4 Laps)


Wingless Sprints FEATURE - 15 Laps

Start: 19 Michael Spoljaric, 71 Brett Ireland, 49 Daniel Evans, 43 Jason Gantz, 37 Anthony McMillan, 22 Joel Chadwick, 8 Darryl Sloan, 29 Ben Pollock, 44 Lucy Evans

Finish: 49 Daniel Evans, 71 Brett Ireland, 43 Jason Gantz, 22 Joel Chadwick, 8 Darryl Sloan, 37 Anthony McMillan, 19 Michael Spoljaric, 44 Lucy Evans, 29 Ben Pollock(Timw 1:32.81 - 4 Laps)