Title

The Official Website of the Sunline Speedway, Waikerie

Results - May 16th 2015

Junior Sedans Heat 1 - 10 Laps

Start: 98 Bradley Sheridan, 66 Josh Gwynne, 99 Jake Richter, 24 Lachie Gwynne, 4 Tom Richter, 78 Nathan Thorne, 52 Heath Thorne, 15 Cheyanne Richter-Uren, 2 Ashlee McEwin, 3 Zac Walters, 8 Mac Caldicott

Finish: 52 Heath Thorne, 78 Nathan Thorne, 24 Lachie Gwynne, 98 Bradley Sheridan, 3 Zac Walters, 99 Jake Richter, 8 Mac Caldicott, 2 Ashlee McEwin, 15 Cheyanne Richter-Uren DNF: 66 Josh Gwynne, 4 Tom Richter (No Time)


Modified Sedans Heat 1 - 10 Laps

Start: HA27 Kim Killeen, SA8 Marty Raams, MDA33 Taleah Dolic, SA44 John Burton, SA0 Trevor Raams, MDA19 David Smith, SA93 David Haseldine, MDA45 Paul Sheen

Finish: SA8 Marty Raams, HA27 Kim Killeen, SA93 David Haseldine, MDA33 Taleah Dolic, SA0 Trevor Raams, SA44 John Burton DNF: MDA19 David Smith DQ: MDA45 Paul Sheen (Time 39.03 - 2 Laps)


Modified Sedans Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: MDA49 Jake Drewett, AV41 Mark Sheen, N16 Russell Felsovary, SA2 Jeremy McClure, SA17 Tony Schmidt, P4 Adam Holt, MDA6 Peter McCarthy

Finish: P4 Adam Holt, MDA6 Peter McCarthy, N16 Russell Felsovary, AV41 Mark Sheen, SA2 Jeremy McClure, MDA49 Jake Drewett, SA17 Tony Schmidt (Time 3:11.31 - NEW RECORD)


Modlites Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: 27 Cory Hodgson, 78 Ty Forrestal, 6 Jamie Matherson, 52 Garth Raymond, 13 Mick Lewis, 41 Brian Chadwick, 5 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 69 Michael Brown

Finish: 27 Cory Hodgson, 6 Jamie Matherson, 78 Ty Forrestal, 13 Mick Lewis, 69 Michael Brown, 52 Garth Raymond, 5 Andy Maxwell Jnr DNF: 41 Brian Chadwick (Time 2:20.84)


Lightning Sprints Heat 1 - 6 Laps

Start: 23 Troy Lane, 17 Kym Symonds, 78 Chris Sweetman

Finish: 23 Troy Lane, 17 Kym Symonds, 78 Chris Sweetman (Time 1:31.40 - NEW RECORD)


AMCA's Heat 1 - 10 Laps

Start: V24 Darren McCarthy, V7 Frank Theirry, 58 Malcolm Chapman, 6 Jason Deakin, 36 Jake Armstrong, 8 Ryan Alexander, 13 Tegan Martin, 66 Ben Aworth

Finish: V24 Darren McCarthy, V7 Frank Theirry, 8 Ryan Alexander, 36 Jake Armstrong, 66 Ben Aworth, 13 Tegan Martin, 6 Jason Deakin, 58 Malcolm Chapman (Time 2:58.12 - NEW RECORD)


Street Stocks Heat 1 - 10 Laps

Start: 28 Matthew Maynard, 14 Nigel Reichstein, 12 Darren Flatman, 22 Tony Prideaux, MDA79 Wade Fell, 58 Neville Nitschke, 23 Ben Whitehead, 121 Dylan Richter

Finish: 14 Nigel Reichstein, 12 Darren Flatman, MDA79 Wade Fell, 28 Matthew Maynard, 58 Neville Nitschke, 23 Ben Whitehead, 121 Dylan Richter, 22 Tony Prideaux (No Time)


Junior Sedans Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: 12 Dylan Richter, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 28 Bailey Heinrich, 112 Drew Flatman, 24 Lachie Gwynne, 4 Tom Richter, 99 Jake Richter, 98 Bradley Sheridan, 3 Zac Walters

Finish: 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 24 Lachie Gwynne, 3 Zac Walters, 98 Bradley Sheridan, 12 Dylan Richter, 4 Tom Richter, 28 Bailey Heinrich, 112 Drew Flatman DNF: 99 Jake Richter (Time 3:16.72 - 9 Laps)


Modified Sedans Heat 3 - 10 Laps

Start: MDA69 Daniel Drewett, SA93 David Haseldine, P4 Adam Holt, MDA49 Jake Drewett, MDA33 Taleah Dolic, N16 Russell Felsovary, HA27 Kim Killeen

Finish: P4 Adam Holt, N16 Russell Felsovary, MDA69 Daniel Drewett, MDA49 Jake Drewett, MDA33 Taleah Dolic, HA27 Kim Killeen, SA93 David Haseldine (Time 2:56.63 - NEW RECORD)


Modified Sedans Heat 4 - 10 Laps

Start: SA2 Jeremy McClure, SA17 Tony Schmidt, SA0 Trevor Raams, MDA6 Peter McCarthy, MDA19 David Smith, SA8 Marty Raams, SA44 John Burton, AV41 Mark Sheen

Finish: SA2 Jeremy McClure, MDA6 Peter McCarthy, AV41 Mark Sheen, SA17 Tony Schmidt,  SA8 Marty Raams, SA0 Trevor Raams, SA44 John Burton DNF: MDA19 David Smith (Time 1:28.93 - 5 Laps)


Modlites Heat 2 - 8 Laps

Start: 16 Mark Martin, 42 Scott Webb, 62 Nathan Lewis, 52 Garth Raymond, 6 Jamie Matherson, 78 Ty Forrestal, 27 Cory Hodgson

Finish: 16 Mark Martin, 6 Jamie Matherson, 52 Garth Raymond, 27 Cory Hodgson, 62 Nathan Lewis, 42 Scott Webb DNF: 78 Ty Forrestal (Time 35.43 - 2 Laps)


Lightning Sprints Heat 2 - 6 Laps

Start: 17 Kym Symonds, 23 Jason Wilson, 78 Chris Sweetman

Finish: 23 Jason Wilson, 17 Kym Symonds, 78 Chris Sweetman (Time 1:28.50 - NEW RECORD)


AMCA's Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: 13 Tegan Martin, 8 Ryan Alexander, 36 Jake Armstrong, 6 Jason Deakin, 58 Malcolm Chapman, V7 Frank Theirry, V24 Darren McCarthy

Finish: 36 Jake Armstrong, 8 Ryan Alexander, V7 Frank Theirry, V24 Darren McCarthy, 58 Malcolm Chapman, 6 Jason Deakin, 13 Tegan Martin (Time 2:55.09 - NEW RECORD)


Street Stocks Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: 121 Dylan Richter, 58 Neville Nitschke, MDA79 Wade Fell, 22 Tony Prideaux, 14 Nigel Reichstein, 12 Darren Flatman, 28 Matthew Maynard, 23 Ben Whitehead

Finish: 58 Neville Nitschke, MDA79 Wade Fell, 22 Tony Prideaux, 14 Nigel Reichstein, 12 Darren Flatman, 121 Dylan Richter, 28 Matthew Maynard DNF: 23 Ben Whitehead (Time 3:19.53 - NEW RECORD)


Junior Sedans Heat 3 - 10 Laps

Start: 8 Mac Caldicott, 52 Heath Thorne, 78 Nathan Thorne, 15 Cheyanne Richter-Uren, 2 Ashlee McEwin, 112 Drew Flatman, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 12 Dylan Richter

Finish: 52 Heath Thorne, 78 Nathan Thorne, 15 Cheyanne Richter-Uren, 2 Ashlee McEwin, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 12 Dylan Richter, 112 Drew Flatman,  DNF: 8 Mac Caldicott (Time 1:40.25 - 5 Laps)


Modified Sedans Heat 5 - 10 Laps

Start: MDA19 David Smith, N16 Russell Felsovary, AV41 Mark Sheen, MDA49 Jake Drewett, SA93 David Haseldine, SA0 Trevor Raams, SA2 Jeremy McClure

Finish: N16 Russell Felsovary, MDA19 David Smith, MDA49 Jake Drewett, AV41 Mark Sheen, SA2 Jeremy McClure, SA0 Trevor Raams, SA93 David Haseldine (Time 2:52.25 - NEW RECORD)


Modified Sedans Heat 6 - 10 Laps

Start: P4 Adam Holt, MDA6 Peter McCarthy, SA44 John Burton, MDA33 Taleah Dolic, HA27 Kim Killeen, SA8 Marty Raams, SA17 Tony Schmidt, MDA69 Daniel Drewett

Finish: P4 Adam Holt, MDA6 Peter McCarthy, MDA69 Daniel Drewett, MDA33 Taleah Dolic, SA17 Tony Schmidt, HA27 Kim Killeen, SA8 Marty Raams, SA44 John Burton (Time 2:53.25)


Modlites Heat 3 - 8 Laps

Start: 69 Michael Brown, 13 Mick Lewis, 41 Brian Chadwick, 5 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 62 Nathan Lewis, 42 Scott Webb DNS: 16 Mark Martin

Finish: 41 Brian Chadwick, 69 Michael Brown, 5 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 42 Scott Webb DNF: 62 Nathan Lewis, 13 Mick Lewis (Time 51.41 - 3 Laps)


Lightning Sprints - 2 Lap Dash (1)

Start: 17 Kym Symonds, 78 Chris Sweetman, 23 Jason Wilson

Finish: 17 Kym Symonds, 78 Chris Sweetman, 23 Jason Wilson (Time 30.35 - NEW RECORD)


Lightning Sprints - 2 Lap Dash (2)

Start: 78 Chris Sweetman, 23 Jason Wilson, 17 Kym Symonds

Finish: 23 Jason Wilson, 78 Chris Sweetmanm 17 Kym Symonds (Time 29.65 - NEW RECORD)


Lightning Sprints - 2 Lap Dash (3)

Start: 23 Jason Wilson, 17 Kym Symonds, 78 Chris Sweetman

Finish:  23 Jason Wilson, 17 Kym Symonds, 78 Chris Sweetman (Time 29.03 - NEW RECORD)


Junior Sedans FEATURE - 15 Laps
Start:  52 Heath Thorne, 78 Nathan Thorne, 24 Lachie Gwynne, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 3 Zac Walters, 98 Bradley Sheridan, 15 Cheyanne Richter-Uren, 2 Ashlee McEwin, 12 Dylan Richter, 99 Jake Richter, 112 Drew Flatman, 8 Mac Caldicott, 4 Tom Richter
Finish:  52 Heath Thorne, 78 Nathan Thorne, 15 Cheyanne Richter-Uren, 3 Zac Walters, 98 Bradley Sheridan, 24 Lachie Gwynne, 8 Mac Caldicott, 12 Dylan Richter, 2 Ashlee McEwin, 4 Tom Richter, 112 Drew Flatman DNF: 99 Jake Richter, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne (Time 4:58.46 - NEW RECORD)

Modlites FEATURE - 15 Laps
Start: 42 Scott Webb, 5 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 52 Garth Raymond, 41 Brian Chadwick, 69 Michael Brown, 27 Cory Hodgson, 6 Jamie Matherson
Finish: 41 Brian Chadwick, 27 Cory Hodgson, 42 Scott Webb, 5 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 52 Garth Raymond, 6 Jamie Matherson DNF: 69 Michael Brown (No Time)

SOUTH AUSTRALIAN MODIFIED SEDAN TITLE - 20 Laps
Start:  P4 Adam Holt, N16 Russell Felsovary, MDA6 Peter McCarthy, AV41 Mark Sheen, SA8 Marty Raams, MDA49 Jake Drewett, MDA33 Taleah Dolic, MDA69 Daniel Drewett, MDA19 David Smith, SA93 David Haseldine, SA17 Tony Schmidt, SA0 Trevor Raams, SA44 John Burton
Finish:  P4 Adam Holt, N16 Russell Felsovary, MDA19 David Smith, MDA6 Peter McCarthy, AV41 Mark Sheen, MDA49 Jake Drewett, SA17 Tony Schmidt, MDA33 Taleah Dolic, SA0 Trevor Raams, SA44 John Burton, SA8 Marty Raams, SA93 David Haseldine  DNF: MDA69 Daniel Drewett (Time 5:10.34 - 18 Laps)

AMCA's FEATURE - 15 Laps
Start: 8 Ryan Alexander, V7 Frank Theirry, V24 Darren McCarthy, 36 Jake Armstrong, 58 Malcolm Chapman, 6 Jason Deakin, 13 Tegan Martin
Finish: V7 Frank Theirry, V24 Darren McCarthy, 8 Ryan Alexander, 36 Jake Armstrong, 58 Malcolm Chapman, 13 Tegan Martin DNF: 6 Jason Deakin (Time 4:22.47 - NEW RECORD)

Street Stock FEATURE - 15 Laps
Start: 14 Nigel Reichstein, MDA79 Wade Fell, 58 Neville Nitschke, 12 Darren Flatman, 22 Tony Prideaux, 28 Matthew Maynard, 121 Dylan Richter, 23 Ben Whitehead
Finish: 14 Nigel Reichstein, 12 Darren Flatman, 58 Neville Nitschke, MDA79 Wade Fell, 22 Tony Prideaux, 121 Dylan Richter DNF: 28 Matthew Maynard, 23 Ben Whitehead (Time 4:47.44 - NEW RECORD)

Quickest Single Lap of the Night - Modified Sedans
MDA19 David Smith - 16.68