Title

The Official Website of the Sunline Speedway, Waikerie

Results - November 22nd 2014

360 Sprintcars Time Trials

Finish: s71 Sam Putland (15.094), s44 Daniel Evans (15.179), s42 Jamie Hendry (15.301), s14 Brendan Quinn (15.365), s27 Daniel Pestka (15.502), s67 Nicole Hill (15.594), s96 Brendon Guerin (15.835), NT4 Jamie McInnes (16.121), s43 Shane Hendry (16.348)


Junior Sedans Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: 98 Bradley Sheridan, 4 Thomas Richter, 24 Lachlan Gwynne, 12 Dylan Richter, 66 Josh Gwynne, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 78 Nathan Thorne, 52 Heath Thorne, 3 Ashlee McEwin, 23 Mac Caldecott, 15 Cheyanne Richter Uren

Finish: 78 Nathan Thorne, 52 Heath Thorne, 12 Dylan Richter, 4 Thomas Richter, 98 Bradley Sheridan, 66 Josh Gwynne, 23 Mac Caldecott, 15 Cheyanne Richter Uren, 3 Ashlee McEwin, 24 Lachlan Gwynne DNF:  21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne (Time 2:51.70)


Modlites Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: 78 Ty Forrestal, 27 Cody Hodgson, 61 Phil Forrestal, 62 Nathan Lewis

Finish: 27 Cody Hodgson, 62 Nathan Lewis, 78 Ty Forrestal DNF: 61 Phil Forrestal (Time 2:49.63)


Super Sedans Heat 1 - 10 Laps

Start: 12 Kym Hammerstein, 99 Steve Schwarz, 22 Paul Blenkiron, 45 Darren Allen

Finish: 99 Steve Schwarz, 22 Paul Blenkiron, 45 Darren Allen, 12 Kym Hammerstein (Time 3:00.66)


Modified Sedans Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: 17 Tony Schmidt, 93 Adam Haseldine, 44 John Burton

Finish: 17 Tony Schmidt, 44 John Burton, 93 Adam Haseldine (No Time)


Wingless Sprints Heat 1 - 10 Laps

Start: 66 Mark Martin, 20 Keir Doe, 27 Keanan Catford

Finish: 20 Keir Doe, 27 Keanan Catford, 66 Mark Martin (Time 2:58.18)


360 Sprintcars Heat 1 - 10 Laps

Start: s43 Shane Hendry, s96 Brendon Guerin, s27 Daniel Pestka, s42 Jamie Hendry, s71 Sam Putland

Finish: s96 Brendon Guerin, s43 Shane Hendry, s42 Jamie Hendry, s27 Daniel Pestka, s71 Sam Putland (Time 2:46.00)


360 Sprintcars Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: NT4 Jamie McInnes, s67 Nicole Hill, s14 Brendan Quinn, s44 Daniel Evans

Finish: s14 Brendan Quinn, s67 Nicole Hill, s44 Daniel Evans, NT4 Jamie McInnes (1:54.53 - 7 Laps)


Junior Sedans Heat 2 - 8 Laps

Start: 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 66 Josh Gwynne, 12 Dylan Richter, 24 Lachlan Gwynne, 4 Thomas Richter, 98 Bradley Sheridan, 52 Heath Thorne, 15 Cheyanne Richter Uren, 23 Mac Caldecott, 78 Nathan Thorne, 3 Ashlee McEwin

Finish: 52 Heath Thorne, 66 Josh Gwynne, 78 Nathan Thorne, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 24 Lachlan Gwynne, 15 Cheyanne Richter Uren, 98 Bradley Sheridan, 4 Thomas Richter, 23 Mac Caldecott, 3 Ashlee McEwin DNF: 12 Dylan Richter (Time 3:15.60)


Modlites Heat 2 - 8 Laps

Start: 27 Cody Hodgson, 78 Ty Forrestal, 62 Nathan Lewis

Finish: 27 Cody Hodgson, 78 Ty Forrestal, 62 Nathan Lewis (No Time)


Super Sedans Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: 22 Paul Blenkiron, 12 Kym Hammerstein, 99 Steve Schwarz, 45 Darren Allen

Finish: 12 Kym Hammerstein,  22 Paul Blenkiron, 99 Steve Schwarz DNF: 45 Darren Allen (Time 53.75 - 3 Laps)


Modified Sedans Heat 2 - 8 Laps

Start: 44 John Burton, 17 Tony Schmidt, 93 Adam Haseldine

Finish: 44 John Burton, 17 Tony Schmidt, 93 Adam Haseldine (Time 2:34.82)


Wingless Sprints Heat 2 - 6 Laps

Start: 27 Keanan Catford, 66 Mark Martin

Finish: 27 Keanan Catford, 66 Mark Martin (Time 2:00.34)


360 Sprintcars Heat 3 - 10 Laps

Starts67 Nicole Hill, s43 Shane Hendry, s44 Daniel Evans, s27 Daniel Pestka, s71 Sam Putland

Finish: s67 Nicole Hill, s44 Daniel Evans, s27 Daniel Pestka, s71 Sam Putland, s43 Shane Hendry (Time 2:40.81)


360 Sprintcars Heat 4 - 10 Laps

Start:  s96 Brendon Guerin, NT4 Jamie McInnes, s42 Jamie Hendry, s14 Brendan Quinn

Finish: s14 Brendan Quinn, s42 Jamie Hendry, s96 Brendon Guerin, NT4 Jamie McInnes (Time 2:07.34 - 8 Laps)


Junior Sedan FEATURE - 12 Laps

Start: 52 Heath Thorne, 66 Josh Gwynne, 12 Dylan Richter, 4 Thomas Richter, 98 Bradley Sheridan, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 24 Lachlan Gwynne, 78 Nathan Thorne, 15 Cheyanne Richter Uren, 23 Mac Caldecott, 3 Ashlee McEwin

Finish: 52 Heath Thorne, 78 Nathan Thorne, 15 Cheyanne Richter Uren, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 98 Bradley Sheridan, 4 Thomas Richter, 66 Josh Gwynne, 23 Mac Caldecott, 24 Lachlan Gwynne, 3 Ashlee McEwin, 12 Dylan Richter (Time 42.16 - 2 Laps)


360 Sprintcars Pole Shuffle - 2 Laps

s67 Nicole Hill v  s96 Brendon Guerin WINNER -  s67 Nicole Hill (No Time)

s67 Nicole Hill v s71 Sam Putland WINNER -  s67 Nicole Hill (No Time)

s67 Nicole Hill v s42 Jamie Hendry WINNER -  s67 Nicole Hill (Time 30.72)

s67 Nicole Hill v  s44 Daniel Evans WINNER -  s44 Daniel Evans (Time 29.88)

s44 Daniel Evans v  s14 Brendan Quinn WINNER -  s14 Brendan Quinn (Time 30.10)


Modlites FEATURE - 10 Laps

Start: 27 Cody Hodgson, 78 Ty Forrestal, 62 Nathan Lewis

Finish:  27 Cody Hodgson, 78 Ty Forrestal DNF: 62 Nathan Lewis (Time 1:45.78 - 6 Laps)


Super Sedan FEATURE - 8 Laps

Start: 22 Paul Blenkiron, 12 Kym Hammerstein, 45 Darren Allen

Finish: 22 Paul Blenkiron, 12 Kym Hammerstein DNF: 45 Darren Allen (Time 1:08.09 - 4 Laps)


Modified Sedans FEATURE - 8 Laps

Start: 44 John Burton, 17 Tony Schmidt, 93 Adam Haseldine

Finish: 17 Tony Schmidt, 44 John Burton, 93 Adam Haseldine (Time 2:29.40)


Wingless Sprint FEATURE - 6 Laps

Start: 27 Keanan Catford, 66 Mark Martin

Finish: 27 Keanan Catford, 66 Mark Martin (Time 1:41.84)


360 Sprintcars FEATURE - 25 Laps

Start: s14 Brendan Quinn, s44 Daniel Evans, s67 Nicole Hill, s42 Jamie Hendry, s71 Sam Putland, s96 Brendon Guerin, s27 Daniel Pestka, s43 Shane Hendry, NT4 Jamie McInnes

Finish: s14 Brendan Quinn, s44 Daniel Evans, s42 Jamie Hendry, s67 Nicole Hill, s27 Daniel Pestka, s71 Sam Putland, s96 Brendon Guerin,  s43 Shane Hendry, NT4 Jamie McInnes (Time 6:37.97)


Quickest Single Lap of the Night - 360 Sprintcars

s14 Brendan Quinn - 14.82