Title

The Official Website of the Sunline Speedway, Waikerie

Results - April 24th 2011

Junior Sedans Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: MDA125 Jaidyn Ruhs, 17 Jack Gartner, 29 Wade Whitehead, 11 Danielle Stumann, 68 Kayla Tumes, 69 Mariah Hall, 34 Patrick Monaghan, 88 T J Watts, 55 Mikayla Hein, 63 Meegan Kane

Finish: 17 Jack Gartner, 55 Mikayla Hein, 29 Wade Whitehead, 11 Danielle Stumann, MDA125 Jaidyn Ruhs, 34 Patrick Monaghan, 88 T J Watts, 69 Mariah Hall, 68 Kayla Tumes, 63 Meegan Kane (Time 3:19.13)

 

Junior Sedans Heat 2 - 8 Laps

Start: 13 Callum Mackie, 32 Andy Maxwell, 132 Jenna Ellis, MDA10 Lochlan Slingo, 24 Dylan Long, 51 Rupert Mackie, 25 Harley Ray Moore

Finish: 13 Callum Mackie, 32 Andy Maxwell, 51 Rupert Mackie, 132 Jenna Ellis DNF: MDA10 Lochlan Slingo DQ: 24 Dylan Long, 25 Harley Ray Moore (Time 3:33.97)

 

Formula 500's Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: 37 David Graves, v64 Keith Flint, 34 Joe Mercorella

Finish: v64 Keith Flint, 34 Joe Mercorella DNF: 37 David Graves (Time 2:18.31)

 

Lightning Sprints Heat 1 - 10 Laps

Start: 3 Sam Chapman, v72 Mark Sheen, v43 Darren Allen, 17 Sam Putland, 9 Kate Weise, 28 Lee Payne, 24 Chris James

Finish: 3 Sam Chapman, v72 Mark Sheen, 9 Kate Weise, 28 Lee Payne, 24 Chris James DNF: v43 Darren Allen, 17 Sam Putland (No Time)

 

Modified Sedans Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: 28 Trevor Raams, 17 Tony Schmidt, 8 Marty Raams, 31 Tony Hardy, 21 Brendon Higgs

Finish: 17 Tony Schmidt, 31 Tony Hardy, 8 Marty Raams, 21 Brendon Higgs, 28 Trevor Raams (Time 2:57.97)

 

Wingless Sprints Heat 1 - 10 Laps

Start: 37 Anthony McMillian, 33 Brad Evans, 88 Todd Wigzell, 95 Jarmen Dalitz, 6 Brett Bartley, 84 Scott Bogucki, 22 Luke Farrent, 17 Keke Falland, 4 Codie Atkins, 21 Phil Obst

Finish: 88 Todd Wigzel, 84 Scott Bogucki, 33 Brad Evans, 95 Jarmen Dalitz, 17 Keke Falland, 6 Brett Bartley, 22 Luke Farrent, 21 Phil Obst, 37 Anthony McMillian, 4 Codie Atkins (Time 2:58.75)

 

Street Stocks Heat 1 - 10 Laps

Start: 75 Cameron Monaghan, 43 Jason Gantz, 57 Andy Maxwell, 61 Tony Roffey, 92 Matthew Rapisarda, 19 Phillip Watson, 81 Adrian Wright, 99 Kym Roffey

Finish: 61 Tony Roffey, 19 Phillip Watson, 57 Andy Maxwell, 81 Adrian Wright, 75 Cameron Monaghan, 99 Kym Roffey DNF: 43 Jason Gantz, 92 Matthew Rapisarda (No Time)

 

Junior Sedans Heat 3 - 8 Laps

Start: 53 Kooper Greig, 11 Danielle Stumann, 32 Andy Maxwell, 29 Wade Whitehead, 25 Harley Ray Moore, 88 T J Watts, 24 Dylan Long, 13 Callum Mackie

Finish: 24 Dylan Long, 32 Andy Maxwell, 53 Kooper Greig, 13 Callum Mackie, 25 Harley Ray Moore, 11 Danielle Stumann, 88 T J Watts DNF: 29 Wade Whitehead (Time 3:04.00)

 

Junior Sedans Heat 4 - 10 Laps

Start: 51 Rupert Mackie, 68 Kayla Tumes, 55 Mikayla Hein, 17 Jack Gartner, MDA10 Lochlan Slingo, 132 Jenna Ellis, MDA125 Jaidyn Ruhs, 69 Mariah Hall, 34 Patrick Monaghan, 63 Meegan Kane

Finish: 55 Mikayla Hein, 17 Jack Gartner, MDA10 Lochlan Slingo, 51 Rupert Mackie, 132 Jenna Ellis, MDA125 Jaidyn Ruhs, 69 Mariah Hall, 68 Kayla Tumes, 63 Meegan Kane DNF: 34 Patrick Monaghan (Time 3:01.00)

 

Formula 500's Heat 2 - 8 Laps

Start:  34 Joe Mercorella, v64 Keith Flint, 37 David Graves

Finish:  37 David Graves, v64 Keith Flint, 34 Joe Mercorella (Time 2:18.06)

 

Lightning Sprints Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: 24 Chris James, 28 Lee Payne, 9 Kate Weise, 17 Sam Putland, 3 Sam Chapman, v72 Mark Sheen

Finish: 9 Kate Weise, 24 Chris James, v72 Mark Sheen DNF: 28 Lee Payne, 17 Sam Putland DQ: 3 Sam Chapman (No Time)

 

Modified Sedans Heat 2 - 8 Laps

Start: 21 Brendon Higgs, 31 Tony Hardy, 8 Marty Raams, 17 Tony Schmidt, 28 Trevor Raams

Finish: 31 Tony Hardy, 17 Tony Schmidt, 8 Marty Raams, 28 Trevor Raams DNF: 21 Brendon Higgs (No Time)

 

Wingless Sprints Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: 6 Brett Bartley, 84 Scott Bogucki, 22 Luke Farrent, 17 Keke Falland, 4 Codie Atkins, 37 Anthony McMillian, 33 Brad Evans, 88 Todd Wigzell, 95 Jarmen Dalitz, 21 Phil Obst

Finish: 84 Scott Bogucki, 17 Keke Falland, 22 Luke Farrent, 88 Todd Wigzell, 6 Brett Bartley, 4 Codie Atkins, 95 Jarmen Dalitz, 33 Brad Evans, 37 Anthony McMillian, 21 Phil Obst (Time 2:45.66 - NEW RECORD)

 

Street Stocks Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: 99 Kym Roffey, 81 Adrian Wright, 19 Phillip Watson, 61 Tony Roffey, 57 Andy Maxwell, 75 Cameron Monaghan

Finish: 81 Adrian Wright, 61 Tony Roffey, 99 Kym Roffey, 19 Phillip Watson, 57 Andy Maxwell, 75 Cameron Monaghan (Time 3:32.15)

 

Junior Sedans Heat 5 - 8 Laps

Start: MDA10 Lochlan Slingo, 24 Dylan Long, 51 Rupert Mackie, 25 Harley Ray Moore, 53 Kooper Greig, 32 Andy Maxwell, 13 Callum Mackie, 132 Jenna Ellis

Finish:  24 Dylan Long, 25 Harley Ray Moore, 32 Andy Maxwell, MDA10 Lochlan Slingo, 13 Callum Mackie, 51 Rupert Mackie, 132 Jenna Ellis, 53 Kooper Greig (Time 2:56.16)

 

Junior Sedans Heat 6 - 8 Laps

Start: 69 Mariah Hall, 34 Patrick Monaghan, 88 T J Watts, 55 Mikayla Hein, MDA125 Jaidyn Ruhs, 68 Kayla Tumes, 11 Danielle Stumann, 29 Wade Whitehead, 17 Jack Gartner, 63 Meegan Kane

Finish: 55 Mikayla Hein, 17 Jack Gartner, 29 Wade Whitehead, MDA125 Jaidyn Ruhs, 11 Danielle Stumann, 88 T J Watts, 69 Mariah Hall, 68 Kayla Tumes, 63 Meegan Kane, 34 Patrick Monaghan (No Time)

 

Wingless Sprints Heat 3 - 10 Laps

Start: 4 Codie Atkins, 95 Jarmen Dalitz, 88 Todd Wigzell, 22 Luke Farrent, 33 Brad Evans, 84 Scott Bogucki, 37 Anthony McMillian, 6 Brett Bartley, 21 Phil Obst

Finish: 95 Jarmen Dalitz, 4 Codie Atkins, 84 Scott Bogucki, 88 Todd Wigzell, 22 Luke Farrent, 6 Brett Bartley, 33 Brad Evans, 21 Phil Obst, 37 Anthony McMillian (No Time)

 

Lightning Sprints Dash - 4 Laps

Start: 28 Lee Payne, 24 Chris James, v72 Mark Sheen, 9 Kate Weise

Finish: 24 Chris James, v72 Mark Sheen, 28 Lee Payne DNF: 9 Kate Weise (No Time)

 

Formula 500's Feature - 8 Laps

Start: v64 Keith Flint, 34 Joe Mercorella, 37 David Graves

Finish:  37 David Graves, 34 Joe Mercorella, v64 Keith Flint (Time 2:13.28)

 

Lightning Sprints Feature - 15 Laps

Start: 24 Chris James, v72 Mark Sheen, 28 Lee Payne, 9 Kate Weise, 17 Sam Putland, 3 Sam Chapman, v43 Darren Allen

Finish:  v72 Mark Sheen, 24 Chris James, 9 Kate Weise, 28 Lee Payne, 3 Sam Chapman, v43 Darren Allen DNF: 17 Sam Putland (Time 3:53.81 NEW RECORD)

 

Modified Sedans Feature - 10 Laps

Start: 17 Tony Schmidt, 31 Tony Hardy, 8 Marty Raams, 28 Trevor Raams, 21 Brendon Higgs

Finish: 17 Tony Schmidt, 31 Tony Hardy, 8 Marty Raams, 28 Trevor Raams DNF: 21 Brendon Higgs (Time 3:08.94)

 

Wingless Sprints Feature - 20 Laps

Start: 84 Scott Bogucki, 88 Todd Wigzell, 95 Jarmen Dalitz, 6 Brett Bartley, 17 Keke Falland, 4 Codie Atkins, 33 Brad Evans, 37 Anthony McMillian, 21 Phil Obst

 Finish:  84 Scott Bogucki, 88 Todd Wigzell, 95 Jarmen Dalitz, 4 Codie Atkins, 33 Brad Evans, 21 Phil Obst, 6 Brett Bartley, 37 Anthony McMillian DNF: 17 Keke Falland (No Time)

 

Street Stocks Feature - 10 Laps

Start: 61 Tony Roffey, 81 Adrian Wright, 57 Andy Maxwell, 99 Kym Roffey

Finish:  61 Tony Roffey, 81 Adrian Wright, 57 Andy Maxwell, 99 Kym Roffey (Time 3:22.78)