Title

The Official Website of the Sunline Speedway, Waikerie

Results - February 12th 2011

Junior Sedans Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: 28 Danielle Capellutti, 53 Kooper Grieg, 29 Wade Whitehead, 11 Danielle Stumann, 55 Mikayla Hein, 22 Josh McEwin, MDA 10 Lochlan Slingo, 26 Jenna Ellis

 Finish: 55 Mikayla Hein,  29 Wade Whitehead, 53 Kooper Grieg,  22 Josh McEwin,  28 Danielle Capellutti, 11 Danielle Stumann, MDA 10 Lochlan Slingo, 26 Jenna Ellis  (No Time)

 

Junior Sedans Heat 2 - 8 Laps

Start: MDA 125 Jaidyn Rhus, 24 Dylan Long, 69 Mariah Hall, 13 Callum Mackie, MDA 15 Josie Barraclough, 25 Harley-Rae Moore, 34 Patrick Monaghan, 51 Rupert Mackie, 88 TJ watts, 68 Kayla Tumes

Finish:  24 Dylan Long, 13 Callum Mackie, 25 Harley-Rae Moore,  MDA 15 Josie Barraclough,  MDA 125 Jaidyn Rhus,  34 Patrick Monaghan,  69 Mariah Hall, 68 Kayla Tumes, 88 TJ watts, 51 Rupert Mackie  (Time 3:00.16)

 

Lightning Sprints Heat 1 - 12 Laps

Start:

Finish: s17 Sam Putland, s3 Sam Chapman, s9 Kate Weise, s13, Anthony Tapley, v43, Darren Allen, s5, Chris Quinton, s69 Luke Lindsay, s24 Colin James  DNF: s11 Michael Buxallen, s77 Lee Payne, v72 Mark Sheen  (No Time) 

 

Speedcars Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: s78 Trevor Knuckey, s7 Mellisa Crouch, s18 Darryl Knuckey, s71 Ben Hall, s34 Tyrone Hart, s9 Ben Dillion

Finish: s9 Ben Dillion, s71 Ben Hall, s7 Mellisa Crouch, s78 Trevor Knuckey, s18 Darryl Knuckey, s34 Tyrone Hart(No Time)

 

Modified Sedans Heat 1 - 10 Laps

Start: s28 Trevor Raams, s17 Tony Schmidt, MDA 6 Wade McCarthy, s9 Terry Brown, Q36 David Jacobi, MDA 33 Michael Solomon, MDA 2 Jeremy McClure, MDA 7 Mat McClure

Finish: s9 Terry Brown,  MDA 6 Wade McCarthy, MDA 33 Michael Solomon, Q36 David Jacobi, s17 Tony Schmidt, MDA 2 Jeremy McClure,  MDA 7 Matt McClure, s28 Trevor Raams  (Time 3:11.09)

 

Modified Sedans Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: MDA 19 David Smith, MDA 72 Martin Hawson, s31 Tony Hardy, s12 Barry Perrett, s8 Marty Raams, G12 Mark Carlin, s18 Mark Symonds

Finish: MDA 72 Martin Hawson, MDA 19 David Smith, G12 Mark Carlin, s8 Marty Raams, s18 Mark Symonds, s31 Tony Hardy, s12 Barry Perrett  (Time 3:09.75)

 

Formula 500's Heat 1 - 6 Laps

Start: 51 Simon Reichelt, 23 Ross Miller, 24 Steve James, 9 Jordyn Clavel, 13 Brock Hallett

Finish: 51 Simon Reichelt, 13 Brock Hallett, 24 Steve James, 9 Jordyn Clavel DNF: 23 Ross Miller  (No Time)

 

Street Stocks Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: 81 Adrian Wright, 75 Cameron Monoghan, 19 Phillip Watson, 92 Matthew Rapisarda

Finish: 92 Matthew Rapisarda, 75 Cameron Monoghan, 19 Phillip Watson, 81 Adrian Wright  (Time 2:41.72)

 

Junior Sedans Heat 3 - 8 Laps

Start: MDA 10 Lochlan Slingo, 51 Rupert Mackie, 55 Mikayla Hein, 25 Harley-Rae Moore, 29 Wade Whitehead, 13 Callum Mackie, 28 Danielle Cappellutti, 24 Dylan Long, 88 TJ Watts

Finish: 55 Mikayla Hein, 25 Harley-Rae Moore, 28 Danielle Cappellutti, 13 Callum Mackie, MDA 10 Lochlan Slingo, 29 Wade Whitehead, 24 Dylan Long, 51 Rupert Mackie, 88 TJ Watts  (Time 3:00.68)

 

Junior Sedans Heat 4 - 8 Laps

Start: 34 Patrick Monaghan, 22 Josh McEwin, MDA 15 Josie Barraclough, 11 Danielle Stumann, 69 Mariah Hall, 53 Kooper Grieg, MDA 125 Jaidyn Rhus, 26 Jenna Ellis, 68 Kayle Tumes

Finish: MDA 15 Josie Barraclough, 53 Kooper Grieg, 34 Patrick Monaghan, 11 Danielle Stumann, MDA 125 Jaidyn Rhus, 69 Mariah Hall, 22 Josh McEwin, 26 Jenna Ellis, 68 Kayle Tumes  (Time 3:05.04)

 

Modified Sedans Heat 3 - 10 Laps

Start: Q36 David Jacobi, s12 Barry Perrett, s18 Mark Symonds, MDA 33 Michael Solomon, MDA 19 David Smith, MDA 6 Wade McCarthy, MDA 72 Martin Hawson, MDA 7 Matt McClure

Finish: Q36 David Jacobi, MDA 72 Martin Hawson, MDA 19 David Smith, s18 Mark Symonds, MDA 6 Wade McCarthy, MDA 33 Michael Solomon, MDA 7 Matt McClure, s12 Barry Perrett  (No Time)

 

Modified Sedans Heat 4 - 10 Laps

Start: s8 Marty Raams, s9 Terry Brown, MDA 2 Jerremy McClure, G12 Mark Carlin, s28 Trevor Raams, s31 Tony Hardy, s17 Tony Schmidt

Finish: G12 Mark Carlin, MDA 2 Jerremy McClure, s9 Terry Brown, s17 Tony Schmidt, s31 Tony Hardy,  s8 Marty Raams  DNF: s28 Trevor Raams  (Time 3:04.56)

 

Lightning Sprints Heat 2 - 12 Laps

Start: s9 Kate Weise, s3 Sam Chapman, s69 Luke Lindsay, s11 Michael Buxallen, s5 Chris Quinton, s17 Sam Putland, s24 Colin James, s13 Anthony Tapley, s77 Lee Payne, v43 Mark Sheen

Finish: s9 Kate Weise, s3 Sam Chapman, s17 Sam Putland, s13 Anthony Tapley, s24 Colin James, s69 Luke Lindsay, v43 Mark Sheen  DNF: s11 Michael Buxallen, s5 Chris Quinton, s77 Lee Payne  (No Time)

 

Speedcars Heat 2 - 8 Laps

Start: s71 Ben Hall, s9 Ben Dillion, s7 Mellisa Crouch, s34 Tyrone Hart, s18 Darryl Knuckey, s78 Trevor Knuckey

Finish: s9 Ben Dillion, s18 Darryl Knuckey, s71 Ben Hall, s7 Mellisa Crouch, s78 Trevor Knuckey, s34 Tyrone Hart  (Time 2:14.81 NEW RECORD)

 

Formula 500's Heat 2 - 8 Laps

Start: 13 Brock Hallett, 9 Jordyn Clavel, 24 Steve James, 23 Ross Miller, 51 Simon Reichelt

Finish: 13 Brock Hallett, 24 Steve James, 51 Simon Reichelt, 23 Ross Miller, 9 Jordyn Clavel  (Time 2:06.82 NEW RECORD)

 

Street Stocks Heat 2 - 6 Laps

Start: 92 Matthew Rapisarda, 19 Phillip Watson, 75 Cameron Monaghan, 81 Adrian Wright

Finish: 19 Phillip Watson, 92 Matthew Rapisarda, 81 Adrian Wright, 75 Cameron Monaghan  (Time 2:02.69 NEW RECORD)

 

Modified Sedans Heat 5 - 10 Laps

Start: MDA 2 Jeremy McClure, MDA 33 Michael Solomon, s17 Tony Schmidt, MDA 6 Wade McCarthy, s12 Barry Perrett, s9 Terry Brown, Q36 David Jacobi, MDA 7 Matt McClure

Finish: Q36 David Jacobi, MDA 2 Jeremy McClure, s9 Terry Brown, MDA 6 Wade McCarthy, MDA 7 Matt McClure, s12 Barry Perrett  DNF: MDA 33 Michael Solomon, s17 Tony Schmidt  (No Time)

 

Modified Sedans Heat 6 - 10 Laps

Start: s18 Mark Symonds, G12 Mark Carlin, s31 Tony Hardy, MDA 19 David Smith, s28 Trevor Raams, s8 Marty Raams

Finish: G12 Mark Carlin, MDA 19 David Smith, s18 Mark Symonds, s31 Tony Hardy, s8 Marty Raams  DNF: s28 Trevor Raams  (Time 3:06.78)

 

Lightning Sprints DASH - 6 Laps

Start: s13 Anthony Tapley, s3 Sam Chapman, s9 Kate Weise, s17 Sam Putland

Finish: s3 Sam Chapman, s17 Sam Putland, s9 Kate Weise, s13 Anthony Tapley  (Time 1:38.18 NEW RECORD)

 

Junior Sedans Feature - 15 Laps

Start: s55 Mikayla Hein, s25 Harley-Rae Moore, s53 Kooper Grieg, s13 Callum Mackie, s24 Dylan Long, MDA 15 Josie Barraclough, s29 Wade Whitehead, s28 Danielle Cappelluti, s34 Patrick Monaghan, s11 Danielle Stumann, MDA 125 Jaidyn Rhus, s22 Josh McEwin, MDA 10 Lochlan Slingo, s69 Mariah Hall, s26 Jenna Ellis, s68 Kayla Tumes, s51 Rupert Mackie

Finish: s55 Mikayla Hein, s13 Callum Mackie, s29 Wade Whitehead, s53 Kooper Grieg, s34 Patrick Monaghan, MDA 15 Josie Barraclough, s22 Josh McEwin, MDA 10 Lochlan Slingo, s69 Mariah Hall, s51 Rupert Mackie, s11 Danielle Stumann, s26 Jenna Ellis, s25 Harley-Rae Moore, s68 Kayla Tumes  DNF: s24 Dylan Long, s28 Danielle Cappelluti, MDA 125 Jaidyn Rhus  (No Time)

 

Speedcars Feature - 10 Laps

Start: s9 Ben Dillion, s71 Ben Hall, s18 Darryl Knuckey, s7 Mellisa Crouch, s78 Trevor Knuckey, s34 Tyrone Hart 

Finish: s9 Ben Dillion, s18 Darryl Knuckey, s71 Ben Hall, s7 Mellisa Crouch, s78 Trevor Knuckey, s34 Tyrone Hart  (Time 2:51.22 NEW RECORD)

 

Formula 500's Feature - 8 Laps

 Start: 13 Brock Hallett, 51 Simon Reichelt, 24 Steve James, 9 Jordyn Clavel, 23 Ross Miller

Finish: 51 Simon Reichelt, 13 Brock Hallett, 9 Jordyn Clavel, 24 Steve James  DNF: 23 Ross Miller  (No Time)

 

Lightninig Sprints Feature - 20 Laps

Start: s3 Sam Chapman, s17 Sam Putland, s9 Kate Weise, s13 Anthony Tapley, s24 Colin James, s69 Luke Lindsay, v43 Mark Sheen, s5 Chris Quinton, s11 Michael Buxallen, s77 Lee Payne

Finish: s17 Sam Putland, s9 Kate Weise, s3 Sam Chapman, s13 Anthony Tapley, s69 Luke Lindsay, v43 Mark Sheen  DNF: s24 Colin James, s5 Chris Quinton, s11 Michael Buxallen, s77 Lee Payne  (No Time)

 

Modified Sedan Feature - 25 Laps

Start: G12 Mark Carlin, Q36 David Jacobi, s9 Terry Brown, MDA 19 David Smith, MDA 2 Jeremy McClure, MDA 72 Martin Hawson, MDA 6 Wade McCarthy, s18 Mark Symonds, s31 Tony Hardy, MDA 33 Michael Solomon, MDA 7 Matt McClure, s8 Marty Raams, s12 Barry Perrett, s28 Trevor Raams

Finish: MDA 2 Jeremy McClure, s9 Terry Brown, s31 Tony Hardy, Q36 David Jacobi, s8 Marty Raams  DNF: G12 Mark Carlin, MDA 19 David Smith, MDA 72 Martin Hawson, MDA 6 Wade McCarthy, s18 Mark Symonds, MDA 33 Michael Solomon, MDA 7 Matt McClure, s12 Barry Perrett, s28 Trevor Raams  (No Time)