Title

The Official Website of the Sunline Speedway, Waikerie

Results - January 18th 2014

Junior Sedans Heat 1 - 10 Laps

Start: 88 Josephine Thompson, 22 Josh McEwin, 24 Lachlan Gwynne, 56 Trae Ballantyne, 12 Dylan Richter, 31 Brock Atkins, 8 Mac Caldecott, 81 Corey Greening, 35 Robbie Hawkings, 99 Jake Richter, 17 Jack Gartner

Finish: 35 Robbie Hawkings, 22 Josh McEwin, 17 Jack Gartner, 8 Mac Caldecott, 88 Josephine Thompson, 12 Dylan Richter, 81 Corey Greening, 24 Lachlan Gwynne, 56 Trae Ballantyne, 99 Jake Richter DNF: 31 Brock Atkins (Time 3:18.34 - 8 Laps)

 

Junior Sedans Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: 52 Heath Thorne, 4 Thomas Richter, 5 Kooper Greig, 6 Cameron Pearson, 68 Kayla Tumes, 96 Tamika Pitcher, 73 Mason Swandale, 2 Brandon Atto, 41 Josh Hawkins

Finish: 52 Heath Thorne, 6 Cameron Pearson, 5 Kooper Greig, 73 Mason Swandale, 2 Brandon Atto, 41 Josh Hawkins, 68 Kayla Tumes, 4 Thomas Richter, 96 Tamika Pitcher (Time 1:05.01 - 4 Laps)

 

Junior Sedans Heat 3 - 10 Laps

Start: 55 Sharni Pitcher, 21 Paige Goldsack Gwynne, 36 Matty Smith, 15 Josh Fraser, 18 Sam Gartner, 46 Kye Walters, 64 Brendon Learoyd, 78 Nathan Thorne, 57 Martin Wilson

Finish: 15 Josh Fraser, 78 Nathan Thorne, 46 Kye Walters, 64 Brendon Learoyd, 36 Matty Smith, 18 Sam Gartner, 57 Martin Wilson, 21 Paige Goldsack Gwynne, 55 Sharni Pitcher (Time 1:05.58 - 3 Laps)

 

Junior Sedans Heat 4 - 10 Laps

Start: 97 Patrick Brennan, 3 Ashlee McEwin, 89 Braydon Willington, 98 Bradley Sheridan, 87 Jayden Edwards, 66 Josh Gwynne, 25 Jaiden Ruhs, 51 Luke Storer, 16 Jack Van Bremen, 1 Michael Learoyd, 39 Larrin Bielby

Finish: 97 Patrick Brennan, 89 Braydon Willington, 87 Jayden Edwards, 51 Luke Storer, 25 Jaiden Ruhs, 1 Michael Learoyd, 39 Larrin Bielby, 16 Jack Van Bremen, 66 Josh Gwynne, 98 Bradley Sheridan, 3 Ashlee McEwin (Time 1:01.78 - 3 Laps)

 

Formula 500's Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start:  46 Lisa Walker, 6 Joe Mercorrella, 44 Steph Munn, 64 Patrick Merret, 26 Jason Norris

Finish: 46 Lisa Walker, 64 Patrick Merret, 6 Joe Mercorrella, 26 Jason Norris DNF: 44 Steph Munn (Time 2:05.72

 

Junior Sedans Heat 5 - 10 Laps

Start: 31 Brock Atkins, 8 Mac Caldecott, 81 Corey Greening, 6 Cameron Pearson, 17 Jack Gartner, 2 Brandon Atto, 4 Thomas Richter, 5 Kooper Greig, 55 Sharni Pitcher

Finish: 2 Brandon Atto, 6 Cameron Pearson, 17 Jack Gartner, 5 Kooper Greig, 8 Mac Caldecott, 81 Corey Greening, 4 Thomas Richter, 55 Sharni Pitcher DNF: 31 Brock Atkins (Time 3:31.78)

 

Junior Sedans Heat 6 - 10 Laps

Start: 68 Kayla Tumes, 73 Mason Swandale, 12 Dylan Richter, 57 Martin Wilson, 35 Robbie Hawkings, 22 Josh McEwin, 36 Matty Smith, 24 Lachlan Gwynne, 52 Heath Thorne

Finish:  35 Robbie Hawkings, 36 Matty Smith, 52 Heath Thorne, 12 Dylan Richter, 22 Josh McEwin, 57 Martin Wilson, 68 Kayla Tumes, 24 Lachlan Gwynne DNF: 73 Mason Swandale (Time 3:34.16)

 

Junior Sedans Heat 7 - 10 Laps

Start: 18 Sam Gartner, 46 Kye Walters, 51 Luke Storer, 15 Josh Fraser, 99 Jake Richter, 41 Josh Hawkins, 64 Brendon Learoyd, 89 Braydon Willington, 25 Jaiden Ruhs, 98 Bradley Sheridan, 39 Larrin Bielby

Finish: 15 Josh Fraser,  64 Brendon Learoyd, 46 Kye Walters, 39 Larrin Bielby, 89 Braydon Willington, 51 Luke Storer, 25 Jaiden Ruhs, 18 Sam Gartner, 98 Bradley Sheridan, 99 Jake Richter DNF: 41 Josh Hawkins (Time 2:04.84 - 6 Laps)

 

Junior Sedans Heat 8 - 10 Laps

Start:  66 Josh Gwynne, 1 Michael Learoyd, 16 Jack Van Bremen, 87 Jayden Edwards, 97 Patrick Brennan, 3 Ashlee McEwin, 78 Nathan Thorne, 56 Trae Ballantyne, 21 Paige Goldsack Gwynne, 88 Josephine Thompson

Finish: 1 Michael Learoyd, 78 Nathan Thorne, 87 Jayden Edwards, 97 Patrick Brennan, 56 Trae Ballantyne, 16 Jack Van Bremen, 66 Josh Gwynne, 88 Josephine Thompson, 21 Paige Goldsack Gwynne, 3 Ashlee McEwin (Time 3:25.90 - NEW RECORD)

 

Super Sedans Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: 99 Steve Schwarz, 75 Michelle Dillon, 32 Barry Perrett, 23 Kaleb Parrett, 88 Mark Symonds

Finish: 99 Steve Schwarz, 32 Barry Perrett, 88 Mark Symonds, 23 Kaleb Parrett, 75 Michelle Dillon (Time 2:26.88)

 

Modified Sedans/Street Stocks Heat 1 - 8 Laps 

Start: 8 Marty Raams, 0 Trevor Raams, 44 Rodney Strother, 99 Pete Thompson

Finish: 8 Marty Raams, 0 Trevor Raams, 99 Pete Thompson, 44 Rodney Strother (Time 1:19.32 - 6 Laps)

 

Junior Sedans Heat 9 - 10 Laps

Start: 17 Jack Gartner, 64 Brendon Learoyd, 56 Trae Ballantyne, 16 Jack Van Bremen, 3 Ashlee McEwin, 89 Braydon Willington, 8 Mac Caldecott, 66 Josh Gwynne, 99 Jake Richter

Finish: 89 Braydon Willington, 17 Jack Gartner, 56 Trae Ballantyne, 16 Jack Van Bremen, 8 Mac Caldecott, 66 Josh Gwynne, Ashlee McEwin DNF: 64 Brendon Learoyd, 99 Jake Richter (Time 41.03 - 2 Laps)

 

Junior Sedans Heat 10 - 10 Laps

Start: 57 Martin Wilson, 2 Brandon Atto, 21 Paige Goldsack Gwynne, 5 Kooper Greig, 52 Heath Thorne, 4 Thomas Richter, 51 Luke Storer, 96 Tamika Pitcher, 15 Josh Fraser, 68 Kayla Tumes

Finish: 2 Brandon Atto, 15 Josh Fraser, 5 Kooper Greig, 52 Heath Thorne, 51 Luke Storer, 57 Martin Wilson, 4 Thomas Richter, 21 Paige Goldsack Gwynne, 96 Tamika Pitcher DNF: 68 Kayla Tumes (Time 1:42.16 - 5 Laps)

 

Junior Sedans Heat 11 - 10 Laps

Start: 41 Josh Hawkins, 78 Nathan Thorne, 36 Matty Smith, 55 Sharni Pitcher, 22 Josh McEwin, 73 Mason Swandale, 46 Kye Walters, 12 Dylan Richter, 18 Sam Gartner

Finish: 78 Nathan Thorne, 46 Kye Walters, 36 Matty Smith, 73 Mason Swandale, 18 Sam Gartner, 12 Dylan Richter, 41 Josh Hawkins, 22 Josh McEwin, 55 Sharni Pitcher (Time 3:25.98)

  

Junior Sedans Heat 12 - 10 Laps

Start: 25 Jaiden Ruhs, 35 Robbie Hawkings, 98 Bradley Sheridan, 24 Lachlan Gwynne, 1 Michael Learoyd, 88 Josephine Thompson, 87 Jayden Edwards, 81 Corey Greening, 97 Patrick Brennan, 6 Cameron Pearson, 39 Larrin Bielby

Finish: 1 Michael Learoyd, 87 Jayden Edwards, 97 Patrick Brennan, 35 Robbie Hawkings, 6 Cameron Pearson, 88 Josephine Thompson, 98 Bradley Sheridan, 25 Jaiden Ruhs, 24 Lachlan Gwynne, 81 Corey Greening DNF: 39 Larrin Bielby (Time 2:04.28 - 6 Laps)

 

Formula 500's Heat 2 - 8 Laps

Start: 26 Jason Norris, 64 Patrick Merret, 6 Joe Mercorrella, 46 Lisa Walker

Finish: 46 Lisa Walker, 26 Jason Norris, 6 Joe Mercorrella, 64 Patrick Merret (Time 2:14.15)

 

Junior Sedans B Main - 15 Laps

Start: 51 Luke Storer, 73 Mason Swandale, 12 Dylan Richter, 16 Jack Van Bremen, 18 Sam Gartner, 88 Josephine Thompson, 57 Martin Wilson, 39 Larrin Bielby, 25 Jaiden Ruhs, 66 Josh Gwynne, 4 Thomas Richter, 81 Corey Greening, 41 Josh Hawkins, 68 Kayla Tumes, 21 Paige Goldsack Gwynne, 24 Lachlan Gwynne, 98 Bradley Sheridan, 55 Sharni Pitcher, Ashlee McEwin, 99 Jake Richter, 96 Tamika Pitcher 

Finish: 51 Luke Storer, 12 Dylan Richter, 88 Josephine Thompson, 66 Josh Gwynne, 16 Jack Van Bremen, 57 Martin Wilson, 73 Mason Swandale, 81 Corey Greening, 68 Kayla Tumes, 4 Thomas Richter, 24 Lachlan Gwynne, 55 Sharni Pitcher DNF: 18 Sam Gartner, 39 Larrin Bielby, 25 Jaiden Ruhs, 41 Josh Hawkins, 21 Paige Goldsack Gwynne, 98 Bradley Sheridan, Ashlee McEwin, 99 Jake Richter, 96 Tamika Pitcher (Time 1:02.41 - 3 Laps)

 

Formula 500's FEATURE - 10 Laps

Start: 46 Lisa Walker, 26 Jason Norris, 64 Patrick Merret, 6 Joe Mercorrella, 44 Steph Munn

Finish: 46 Lisa Walker, 64 Patrick Merret, 26 Jason Norris, 6 Joe Mercorrella, 44 Steph Munn (Time 2:45.78)

 

Safe Forklift Services SA Junior Sedans Title - 20 Laps

Start: 15 Josh Fraser, 78 Nathan Thorne, 35 Robbie Hawkings, 2 Brandon Atto, 1 Michael Learoyd, 89 Braydon Willington, 52 Heath Thorne, 97 Patrick Brennan, 17 Jack Gartner, 46 Kye Walters, 87 Jayden Edwards, 6 Cameron Pearson, 36 Matty Smith, 5 Kooper Greig, 64 Brendon Learoyd, 22 Josh McEwin, 8 Mac Caldecott, 56 Trae Ballantyne, 51 Luke Storer, 12 Dylan Richter

Finish: 1 Michael Learoyd, 97 Patrick Brennan, 87 Jayden Edwards, 46 Kye Walters, 51 Luke Storer, 78 Nathan Thorne, 15 Josh Fraser, 5 Kooper Greig, 2 Brandon Atto, 52 Heath Thorne, 22 Josh McEwin, 12 Dylan Richter DNF: 35 Robbie Hawkings, 89 Braydon Willington, 17 Jack Gartner, 6 Cameron Pearson, 64 Brendon Learoyd, 8 Mac Caldecott, 56 Trae Ballantyne DQ: 36 Matty Smith (Time: 2:01.03 - 6 Laps)

 

Super Sedans Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: 23 Kaleb Parrett, 75 Michelle Dillon, 32 Barry Perrett, 99 Steve Schwarz, 88 Mark Symonds

Finish: 23 Kaleb Parrett, 99 Steve Schwarz, 32 Barry Perrett, 88 Mark Symonds, 75 Michelle Dillon (Time: 1:56.03 - 6 Laps)

 

Modified Sedans/Street Stocks Heat 2 - 6 Laps 

Start: 0 Trevor Raams, 8 Marty Raams, 99 Pete Thompson

Finish:  8 Marty Raams, 0 Trevor Raams, 99 Pete Thompson (Time: 2:03.81)


Start:

Finish: