Title

The Official Website of the Sunline Speedway, Waikerie

Results - January 26th 2014

Junior Sedans Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: 3 Ashlee McEwin, 78 Nathan Thorne, 21 Paige Goldsack Gwynne, 96 Tamika Pitcher, 4 Thomas Richter, 66 Josh Gwynne, NT18 Corey Greening, 2 Josh McEwin, 7 Sharni Chapman, 98 Bradley Sheridon, 55 Sharni Pitcher, 28 Tenaya Wood

Finish: 78 Nathan Thorne, 2 Josh McEwin, 21 Paige Goldsack Gwynne, NT18 Corey Greening, 96 Tamika Pitcher, 66 Josh Gwynne, 4 Thomas Richter, 98 Bradley Sheridon, 55 Sharni Pitcher, 3 Ashlee McEwin DNS: 28 Tenaya Wood (Time 1:29.53 - 4 Laps)

 

Modified Sedans Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: 6 Peter McCarthy, 8 Marty Raams, 0 Trevor Raams, 2 Jeremy McClure, 44 Rodney Strother

Finish: 8 Marty Raams, 6 Peter McCarthy, 2 Jeremy McClure, 0 Trevor Raams, 44 Rodney Strother (Time 3:00.40)

 

Super Sedans Heat 1 - 10 Laps

Start: 32 Barry Perrett, 99 Steve Schwarz, 52 Michael Brown, 75 Michelle Dillion, 88 Mark Symonds, 12 Kym Hammerstein, 36 Ryan Alexander

Finish: 99 Steve Schwarz, 52 Michael Brown, 12 Kym Hammerstein, 36 Ryan Alexander, 88 Mark Symonds, 75 Michelle Dillion DNF: 32 Barry Perrett (Time 3:12.63)

 

Junior Sedans Heat 2 - 8 Laps

Start: 8 Mac Caldecott, 12 Dylan Richter, 99 Jake Richter, NT18 Corey Greening, 52 Heath Thorne, 66 Josh Gwynne, 96 Tamika Pitcher, 21 Paige Goldsack Gwynne, 78 Nathan Thorne, 3 Ashlee McEwin, 24 Lachie Gwynne

Finish: 78 Nathan Thorne, 52 Heath Thorne, 8 Mac Caldecott, NT18 Corey Greening, 99 Jake Richter, 66 Josh Gwynne, 3 Ashlee McEwin DNF: 96 Tamika Pitcher, 21 Paige Goldsack Gwynne, 24 Lachie Gwynne DQ: 12 Dylan Richter (No Time)

 

AMCA's Heat 1 - 10 Laps

Start: Q15 Matt Hardy, W91 David Boyles, S9 Mick Brougham, W57 Brett Morrison, Q18 Russ Hardy, S41 Brian Chadwick, S18 Danny Prade, S13 Tegan Martin

Finish: Q15 Matt Hardy, W91 David Boyles, S9 Mick Brougham, S41 Brian Chadwick, S18 Danny Prade, Q18 Russ Hardy, W57 Brett Morrison, S13 Tegan Martin (Time 3:12.91)

 

Late Models Heat 1 - 10 Laps

Start: 10 Matt Crimmins, 12 Andrew Launder, 5 Luke Raymond, 69 Andrew Leach, 67 Steve Vaughan, 21 Darryle Launder

Finish: 10 Matt Crimmins, 5 Luke Raymond, 67 Steve Vaughan, 21 Darryle Launder, 12 Andrew Launder,  69 Andrew Leach (Time 2:18.60 - 6 Laps)

 

Street Stocks Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: 22 Tony Prideux, 111 Kasy Staker, 5 Sam Brumfield, 58 Neville Nitschke, 45 Craig Gower, 61 Adam Haseldine

Finish:  111 Kasy Staker, 58 Neville Nitschke, 22 Tony Prideux, 45 Craig Gower, 5 Sam Brumfield, 61 Adam Haseldine (Time 2:18.69 - 6 Laps)

 

Junior Sedans Heat 3 - 8 Laps

Start: 55 Sharni Pitcher, 98 Bradley Sheridon, 7 Sharni Chapman, 2 Josh McEwin, 4 Thomas Richter, 52 Heath Thorne, 99 Jake Richter, 12 Dylan Richter, 8 Mac Caldecott, 28 Tenaya Wood

Finish: 52 Heath Thorne, 98 Bradley Sheridon, 8 Mac Caldecott, 2 Josh McEwin, 12 Dylan Richter, 55 Sharni Pitcher, 99 Jake Richter, 4 Thomas Richter, 7 Sharni Chapman, 28 Tenaya Wood (Time 3:03.88)

 

Super Sedans Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: 75 Michelle Dillion, 52 Michael Brown, 99 Steve Schwarz, 12 Kym Hammerstein, 36 Ryan Alexander

Finish: 52 Michael Brown, 99 Steve Schwarz, 12 Kym Hammerstein, 36 Ryan Alexander, 75 Michelle Dillion (Time 2:55.03)

 

Modified Sedans Heat 2 - 8 Laps

Start: 2 Jeremy McClure, 0 Trevor Raams, 8 Marty Raams, 6 Peter McCarthy, 44 Rodney Strother

Finish: 0 Trevor Raams, 6 Peter McCarthy, 2 Jeremy McClure, 8 Marty Raams, 44 Rodney Strother (Time 3:20.63)

 

AMCA's Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: S13 Tegan Martin, S18 Danny Prade, S41 Brian Chadwick, Q18 Russ Hardy, W57 Brett Morrison, S9 Mick Brougham, W91 David Boyles, Q15 Matt Hardy

Finish: S18 Danny Prade, Q18 Russ Hardy, S9 Mick Brougham, S41 Brian Chadwick, Q15 Matt Hardy, W57 Brett Morrison, W91 David Boyles, S13 Tegan Martin (Time 3:12.78)

 

Street Stocks Heat 2 - 8 Laps

Start: 45 Craig Gower, 58 Neville Nitschke, 5 Sam Brumfield, 111 Kasy Staker, 22 Tony Prideux, 61 Adam Haseldine

Finish: 58 Neville Nitschke, 5 Sam Brumfield, 45 Craig Gower, 111 Kasy Staker, 22 Tony Prideux, 61 Adam Haseldine (Time 2:47.00)

 

Modified Sedans Heat 3 - 8 Laps

Start: 8 Marty Raams, 2 Jeremy McClure, 6 Peter McCarthy, 0 Trevor Raams, 44 Rodney Strother

Finish: 2 Jeremy McClure, 6 Peter McCarthy, 8 Marty Raams, 0 Trevor Raams, 44 Rodney Strother (Time 2:46.50)

 

Super Sedans Heat 3 - 10 Laps

Start: 75 Michelle Dillion, 36 Ryan Alexander, 12 Kym Hammerstein, 99 Steve Schwarz, 52 Michael Brown

Finish: 36 Ryan Alexander, 52 Michael Brown, 99 Steve Schwarz, 12 Kym Hammerstein, 75 Michelle Dillion (Time 2:58.66)

 

Junior Sedans FEATURE - 15 Laps

Start: 78 Nathan Thorne, 52 Heath Thorne, 8 Mac Caldecott, 2 Josh McEwin, NT18 Corey Greening, 98 Bradley Sheridon, 99 Jake Richter, 66 Josh Gwynne, 12 Dylan Richter, 96 Tamika Pitcher, 55 Sharni Pitcher, 4 Thomas Richter, 3 Ashlee McEwin, 7 Sharni Chapman

Finish: 78 Nathan Thorne, 52 Heath Thorne, 8 Mac Caldecott, 2 Josh McEwin, 12 Dylan Richter, 66 Josh Gwynne, NT18 Corey Greening, 96 Tamika Pitcher, 98 Bradley Sheridon, 3 Ashlee McEwin, 55 Sharni Pitcher, 7 Sharni Chapman DNF: 99 Jake Richter, 4 Thomas Richter (Time 2:02.50 - 6 Laps)

 

Late Model Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: 21 Darryle Launder, 67 Steve Vaughan, 69 Andrew Leach, 5 Luke Raymond, 12 Andrew Launder, 10 Matt Crimmins

Finish: 67 Steve Vaughan, 69 Andrew Leach, 5 Luke Raymond, 10 Matt Crimmins, 21 Darryle Launder DNF: 12 Andrew Launder

 

AMCA's FEATURE - 15 Laps

Start: S9 Mick Brougham, Q15 Matt Hardy, S18 Danny Prade, S41 Brian Chadwick, Q18 Russ Hardy, W91 David Boyles, W57 Brett Morrison, S13 Tegan Martin

Finish: S9 Mick Brougham, S18 Danny Prade, Q15 Matt Hardy, W91 David Boyles, S41 Brian Chadwick, Q18 Russ Hardy, W57 Brett Morrison DNF: S13 Tegan Martin (Time 4:57.34)

 

Super Sedans FEATURE - 12 Laps

Start: 52 Michael Brown, 99 Steve Schwarz, 12 Kym Hammerstein,  36 Ryan Alexander, 75 Michelle Dillion

Finish: 99 Steve Schwarz, 52 Michael Brown, 36 Ryan Alexander, 12 Kym Hammerstein, 75 Michelle Dillion (Time 3:35.01)

 

Late Models FEATURE - 15 Laps

Start: 67 Steve Vaughan, 10 Matt Crimmins, 5 Luke Raymond, 69 Andrew Leach, 12 Andrew Launder

Finish: 10 Matt Crimmins, 5 Luke Raymond, 67 Steve Vaughan, 12 Andrew Launder, 69 Andrew Leach (Time 4:35.13)

 

Modified Sedans FEATURE - 10 Laps

Start: 6 Peter McCarthy, 2 Jeremy McClure, 8 Marty Raams, 0 Trevor Raams, 44 Rodney Strother

Finish: 6 Peter McCarthy, 2 Jeremy McClure, 0 Trevor Raams, 8 Marty Raams, 44 Rodney Strother (Time 3:08.67)

 

Street Stocks FEATURE - 10 Laps

Start: 58 Neville Nitschke, 111 Kasy Staker, 5 Sam Brumfield, 45 Craig Gower,  22 Tony Prideux, 61 Adam Haseldine

Finish: 5 Sam Brumfield, 58 Neville Nitschke, 45 Craig Gower, 111 Kasy Staker, 22 Tony Prideux, 61 Adam Haseldine (Time 3:24.13)