Title

The Official Website of the Sunline Speedway, Waikerie

Results - January 27th 2013

Junior Sedans Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: 0 TJ Watts, 11 Dani Stumann, 32 Heath Thorne, 53 Kooper Greig, 52 Nathan Thorne, 66 Joshua Gwynne, 12 Dylan Richter

Finish: 53 Kooper Greig, 32 Heath Thorne, 11 Dani Stumann, 52 Nathan Thorne, 66 Joshua Gwynne, 12 Dylan Richter DNS: 0 TJ Watts (Time: 3:00.25)

 

Junior Sedans Heat 2 - 8 Laps

Start: 7 Sharni Chapman, 69 Andy Maxwell, 8 Mac Caldicott, 25 Josh McEwin, 77 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 98 Bradley Sheridan

Finish: 69 Andy Maxwell, 7 Sharni Chapman, 8 Mac Caldicott, 25 Josh McEwin, 77 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne DNF: 98 Bradley Sheridan (Time: 1:06.41 - 3 Laps)

 

Wingless Sprints Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: 37 Anthony McMillan, 43 Jason Gantz, 44 Lucy Evans

Finish: 43 Jason Gantz, 37 Anthony McMillan, 44 Lucy Evans (Time: 2:33.75)

 

Super Sedans Heat 1 - 10 Laps

Start: 12 Kym Hammerstein, 61 Shane Roffey, 44 David Hartman, 17 Anthony East, 66 Kym Roffey, 99 Steve Schwarz

Finish: 44 David Hartman, 12 Kym Hammerstein, 61 Shane Roffey, 99 Steve Schwarz, 66 Kym Roffey DNF: 17 Anthony East (No Time)

 

360 Sprintcars Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: 21 Clinton Oliver, 44 Daniel Evans, 77 Chris Evans

Finish: 44 Daniel Evans, 21 Clinton Oliver, 77 Chris Evans (Time 2:16.66)

 

Late Models Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: 67 Steve Vaughan, 21 Darryle Launer, 69 Andrew Leach

Finish: 67 Steve Vaughan, 21 Darryle Launer, 69 Andrew Leach (Time: 3:07.25)

 

Street Stocks Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: 77 Matt Starkey, 22 Tony Prideaux, MDA79 Albert Fell, 92 Matthew Rapisarda, 29 Jason Gibbs

Finish: 22 Tony Prideaux, MDA79 Albert Fell, 92 Matthew Rapisarda, 77 Matt Starkey, 29 Jason Gibbs (Time: 3:03.16)

 

Junior Sedans Heat 3 - 8 Laps

Start: 52 Nathan Thorne, 25 Josh McEwin, 53 Kooper Greig, 11 Dani Stumann, 7 Sharni Chapman, 98 Bradley Sheridan, 12 Dylan Richter

Finish: 53 Kooper Greig, 25 Josh McEwin, 7 Sharni Chapman, 11 Dani Stumann, 98 Bradley Sheridan, 12 Dylan Richter DNF: 52 Nathan Thorne (Time: 2:33.78 - 6 Laps)

 

Junior Sedans Heat 4 - 8 Laps

Start: 32 Heath Thorne, 8 Mac Caldicott, 69 Andy Maxwell, 0 TJ Watts, 66 Joshua Gwynne, 77 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne

Finish: 69 Andy Maxwell, 32 Heath Thorne, 0 TJ Watts, 77 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 66 Joshua Gwynne, 8 Mac Caldicott (No Time)

 

Wingless Sprints Heat 2 - 8 laps

Start: 44 Lucy Evans, 43 Jason Gantz, 37 Anthony McMillan

Finish: 43 Jason Gantz, 37 Anthony McMillan, 44 Lucy Evans (Time: 2:22.16)

 

Super Sedans Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: 66 Kym Roffey, 44 David Hartman,  61 Shane Roffey, 12 Kym Hammerstein

Finish: 44 David Hartman, 12 Kym Hammerstein, 66 Kym Roffey, 61 Shane Roffey

 

360 Sprintcars Heat 2 - 8 laps

Start: 77 Chris Evans, 21 Clinton Oliver, 44 Daniel Evans

Finish: 77 Chris Evans, 44 Daniel Evans, 21 Clinton Oliver (Time: 2:10.72)

 

Late Models Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: 21 Darryle Launer, 69 Andrew Leach, 67 Steve Vaughan

Finish: 69 Andrew Leach, 67 Steve Vaughan, 21 Darryle Launer (Time: 3:05.82 - NEW RECORD)

 

Street Stocks Heat 2 - 8 Laps

Start: 92 Matthew Rapisarda, MDA79 Albert Fell, 77 Matt Starkey, 22 Tony Prideaux, 29 Jason Gibbs

Finish: MDA79 Albert Fell, 92 Matthew Rapisarda, 77 Matt Starkey, 22 Tony Prideaux, 29 Jason Gibbs (Time: 2:43.28)

 

Junior Sedans Heat 5 - 8 Laps

Start: 7 Sharni Chapman, 25 Josh McEwin, 32 Heath Thorne, 69 Andy Maxwell, 77 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 12 Dylan Richter

Finish: 69 Andy Maxwell, 32 Heath Thorne, 25 Josh McEwin, 7 Sharni Chapman, 77 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 12 Dylan Richter (Time: 2:50.56)

 

Junior Sedans Heat 6 - 8 Laps

Start: 53 Kooper Greig, 0 TJ Watts, 11 Dani Stumann, 52 Nathan Thorne, 8 Mac Caldicott, 98 Bradley Sheridan, 66 Joshua Gwynne

Finish: 53 Kooper Greig, 0 TJ Watts, 11 Dani Stumann, 8 Mac Caldicott, 98 Bradley Sheridan, 66 Joshua Gwynne DNF: 52 Nathan Thorne (Time: 2:49.66)

 

Wingless Sprints Heat 3 - 8 Laps

Start: 43 Jason Gantz, 44 Lucy Evans, 37 Anthony McMillan

Finish: 44 Lucy Evans, 43 Jason Gantz, 37 Anthony McMillan (Time: 2:20.35)

 

Super Sedans Heat 3 - 10 Laps

Start: 99 Steve Schwarz, 66 Kym Roffey, 61 Shane Roffey, 12 Kym Hammerstein, 44 David Hartman, 17 Anthony East

Finish: 99 Steve Schwarz, 44 David Hartman, 61 Shane Roffey, 66 Kym Roffey, 12 Kym Hammerstein, 17 Anthony East (Time: 2:58.69)

 

360 Sprintcars Heat 3 - 8 Laps

Start: 44 Daniel Evans, 77 Chris Evans, 21 Clinton Oliver

Finish: 44 Daniel Evans, 77 Chris Evans, 21 Clinton Oliver (Time: 2:09.72)

 

Late Models Heat 3 - 8 Laps

Start: 69 Andrew Leach, 67 Steve Vaughan, 21 Darryle Launer

Finish: 69 Andrew Leach, 67 Steve Vaughan, 21 Darryle Launer (Time: 2:26.65)

 

Street Stocks Heat 3 - 8 Laps

Start: 22 Tony Prideaux, 77 Matt Starkey, 92 Matthew Rapisarda, MDA79 Albert Fell, 29 Jason Gibbs

Finish: 77 Matt Starkey, 22 Tony Prideaux, 29 Jason Gibbs, 92 Matthew Rapisarda, MDA79 Albert Fell (Time: 1:23.01 - 4 Laps)

 

Junior Sedan FEATURE - 15 Laps

Start: 53 Kooper Greig, 69 Andy Maxwell, 32 Heath Thorne, 7 Sharni Chapman, 25 Josh McEwin,11 Dani Stumann, 0 TJ Watts, 8 Mac Caldicott, 77 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 66 Joshua Gwynne, 98 Bradley Sheridan, 52 Nathan Thorne, 12 Dylan Richter

Finish: 69 Andy Maxwell, 32 Heath Thorne, 11 Dani Stumann, 8 Mac Caldicott, 98 Bradley Sheridan, 66 Joshua Gwynne, 12 Dylan Richter DNF: 53 Kooper Greig, 7 Sharni Chapman, 25 Josh McEwin, 0 TJ Watts, 77 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 52 Nathan Thorne (No Time)

 

Wingless Sprints FEATURE - 10 Laps

Start: 43 Jason Gantz, 44 Lucy Evans, 37 Anthony McMillan

Finish: 43 Jason Gantz, 37 Anthony McMillan, 44 Lucy Evans (Time: 2:56.85)

 

Super Sedans FEATURE - 15 Laps

Start: 44 David Hartman, 12 Kym Hammerstein, 61 Shane Roffey, 99 Steve Schwarz, 66 Kym Roffey, 17 Anthony East

Finish: 44 David Hartman, 99 Steve Schwarz, 12 Kym Hammerstein, 17 Anthony East, 61 Shane Roffey, 66 Kym Roffey (Time: 4:26.12)

 

360 Sprintcars FEATURE - 10 Laps

Start: 44 Daniel Evans, 77 Chris Evans, 21 Clinton Oliver

Finish: 77 Chris Evans, 44 Daniel Evans, 21 Clinton Oliver (Time: 2:40.72 - NEW RECORD)

 

Late Models FEATURE - 10 Laps

Start: 69 Andrew Leach, 67 Steve Vaughan, 21 Darryle Launer

Finish: 69 Andrew Leach, 67 Steve Vaughan, 21 Darryle Launer (Time: 3:01.22 - NEW RECORD)

 

Street Stock FEATURE - 10 Laps

Start: 22 Tony Prideaux, MDA79 Albert Fell, 77 Matt Starkey, 92 Matthew Rapisarda, 29 Jason Gibbs

Finish: 29 Jason Gibbs, 92 Matthew Rapisarda, MDA79 Albert Fell DQ: 22 Tony Prideaux, 77 Matt Starkey (No Time)