Title

The Official Website of the Sunline Speedway, Waikerie

Results - January 2nd 2011

Formula 500's Heat 1 - 6 Laps

Start: s48 Chris Brooks, s37 Dave Graves, s34 Joe Mercorella, s4 Tom Bowey, s51 Simon Reichelt, s17 Damien Eve

Finish: s48 Chris Brooks, s17 Damien Eve, s37 Dave Graves, s51 Simon Reichelt, s34 Joe Mercorella  DNF: s4 Tom Bowey (No Time )

 

Wingless Sprints Heat 1 - 10 Laps

Start:  s6 Brett Bartley, s10 Mal Pahl, NT6 Brett Sommerville, s88 Todd Wigzell, s22 Daniel Obst, s95 Jarmen Dalitz, s64 Darryl Sloan, s17 Keke Falland, s4 Codie Atkins

Finish: s10 Mal Pahl, s88 Todd Wigzell, s95 Jarmen Dalitz, s64 Darryl Sloan, s17 Keke Falland, s22 Daniel Obst, NT6 Brett Sommerville, s6 Brett Bartley  DNF: s4 Codie Atkins (No Time)

 

AMCA Nationals Heat 1 - 10 Laps

Start: s46 Wayne Vickers, s69 Brian White, s32 Andy Maxwell, V34 Jamie Collins, V26 Phillip Worboys, s4 Corey Fox, s41 Brian Chadwick, s8 Keith Ebbs, s59 Shane Grant, s21 Michael Sharpe

Finish: s46 Wayne Vickers, s41 Brian Chadwick, s32 Andy Maxwell, V34 Jamie Collins, s4 Corey Fox, s8 Keith Ebbs, s69 Brian White, V26 Phillip Worboys, s59 Shane Grant  DNF: s21 Michael Sharpe (Time 3:20.51)

 

AMCA Nationals Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: s19 Steve Letts, s92 Barry Sullivan, V24 Darren McCarthy, s52 Michael Brown, s12 Travis Litterini, s15 Dave Hartman, s63 Luke Dodding, s11 John Stumann, s67 Bill Richardson

Finish: s19 Steve Letts, s92 Barry Sullivan, V24 Darren McCarthy, s15 Dave Hartman, s11 John Stumann, s63 Luke Dodding, s52 Michael Brown, s12 Travis Litterini, s67 Bill Richardson (No Time)

 

Late Models Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: s23 Luke Farrnet, V19 Gary Bryens, s10 Mat Crimmins, s5 Luke Raymond, V33 Bill Meniplay

Finish: s10 Mat Crimmins, V19 Gary Bryens, s5 Luke Raymond, s23 Luke Farrnet, V33 Bill Meniplay (Time 2:20.75)

 

Street Stocks Heat 1 - 10 Laps

Start: 99 Kym Roffey, 67 Candice Marsh, 85 Shane Roffey, 26 Nick Marsh, 19 Phillip Watson, 57 Anthony East, 43 Jason Gantz, 106 Moslyn Jones, 61 Tony Roffey, 92 Matthew Rapisarda

Finish: 43 Jason Gantz, 85 Shane Roffey, 57 Anthony East, 19 Phillip Watson, 61 Tony Roffey, 99 Kym Roffey, 92 Matthew Rapisarda, 106 Moslyn Jones, 19 Phillip Watson, 67 Candice Marsh (Time 3:38.93)

 

Formula 500's Heat 2 - 6 Laps

Start: s17 Damien Eve, s51 Simon Reichelt, s37 Dave Graves, s34 Joe Mercorella, s48 Chris Brooks

Finish: s17 Damien Eve, s48 Chris Brooks, s37 Dave Graves, s34 Joe Mercorella, s51 Simon Reichelt (No Time)

 

Wingless Sprints Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: s13 Dale Gessell, s4 Codie Atkins, s25 Joel Chadwick, s64 Darryl Sloan, s33 Brad Evans, s22 Daniel Obst, s27 Cory Hodgson, NT6 Brett Sommerville, s6 Brett Bartley

Finish: s25 Joel Chadwick, s22 Daniel Obst, s4 Codie Atkins, s27 Cory Hodgson, s33 Brad Evans, s64 Darryl Sloan, s6 Brett Bartley, s13  DNF: NT6 Brett Sommerville (No Time)

 

AMCA Nationals Heat 3 - 10 Laps

Start: s41 Brian Chadwick, s63 Luke Dodding, V26 Phillip Worboys, s12 Travis Litterini, s21 Michael Sharpe, V24 Darren McCarthy, s69 Brian White, s19 Steve Letts, s59 Shane Grant, s67 Bill Richardson

Finish: V24 Darren McCarthy, s41 Brian Chadwick, s19 Steve Letts, V26 Phillip Worboys, s63 Luke Dodding, s59 Shane Grant, s67 Bill Richardson  DNF: s12 Travis Litterini, s21 Michael Sharpe, s69 Brian White (Time 3:05.19 - NEW RECORD)

 

AMCA Nationals Heat 4 - 10 Laps

Start: s11 John Stumann, s8 Keith Ebbs, s15 Dave Hartman, s4 Corey Fox, s52 Michael Brown, V34 Jamie Collins, s92 Barry Sullivan, s32 Andy Maxwell, s46 Wayne Vickers

Finish: s11 John Stumann, s15 Dave Hartman, s52 Michael Brown, s46 Wayne Vickers, s92 Barry Sullivan, s32 Andy Maxwell, V34 Jamie Collins   DNF: s8 Keith Ebbs, s4 Corey Fox (No Time)

 

Late Models Heat 2 - 8 Laps

Start: s5 Luke Raymond, V33 Bill Meniplay, s10 Mat Crimmins, V19 Gary Bryens, s23 Luke Farrnet

Finish: s5 Luke Raymond, s10 Mat Crimmins, s23 Luke Farrnet, V33 Bill Meniplay, V19 Gary Bryens  (Time 2:30.56)

 

Street Stocks Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: 106 Moslyn Jones, 61 Tony Roffey, 26 Nick Marsh, 43 Jason Gantz, 67 Candice Marsh, 19 Phillip Watson, 99 Kym Roffey, 57 Darren Flatman, 85 Shane Roffey, 92 Matthew Rapisarda

Finish: 26 Nick Marsh, 43 Jason Gantz, 61 Tony Roffey, 57 Darren Flatman, 19 Phillip Watson, 85 Shane Roffey, 67 Candice Marsh, 106 Moslyn Jones, 92 Matthew Rapisarda, 99 Kym Roffey  (Time 4:13.09)

 

Wingless Sprints Heat 3 - 10 Laps

Start: s17 Keke Falland, s27 Cory Hodgson, s95 Jarmen Dalitz, s33 Brad Evans, s88 Todd Wigzell, s25 Joel Chadwick, s10 Mal Pahl, s13 Dale Gessell

Finish: 27 Cory Hodgson, s17 Keke Falland, s88 Todd Wigzell, s25 Joel Chadwick, s95 Jarmen Dalitz, s10 Mal Pahl, s13 Dale Gessell, s33 Brad Evans  (Time 2:50.28)

 

AMCA Nationals Pole Shuffle - 2 Laps

 s15 Dave Hartman v s11 John Stumann   Winner: s15 Dave Hartman (Time 36.72 NEW RECORD)

s15 Dave Hartman v s46 Wayne Vickers   Winner: s46 Wayne Vickers (Time 37.44)

 s46 Wayne Vickers v s19 Steve Letts   Winner: s19 Steve Letts (Time 37.03)

 s19 Steve Letts v V24 Darren McCarthy   Winner: V24 Darren McCarthy (Time 37.10)

 V24 Darren McCarthy v s41 Brian Chadwick   Winner: s41 Brian Chadwick (Time 37.00)

 

Formula 500's Feature - 8 Laps

Start: s17 Damien Eve, s48 Chris Brooks, s37 Dave Graves, s51 Simon Reichel, s34 Joe Mercorella

Finish: s17 Damien Eve, s51 Simon Reichel, s48 Chris Brooks, s34 Joe Mercorella  DNF: s37 Dave Graves (Time 2:13.50)

 

Wingless Sprints Feature - 20 Laps

Start: s25 Joel Chadwick, s88 Todd Wigzell, s27 Cory Hodgson, s10 Mal Pahl, s17 Keke Falland, s95 Jarmen Dalitz, s22 Daniel Obst, s64 Darryl Sloan, s4 Codie Atkins, s33 Brad Evans, s13 Dale Gessell, s6 Brett Bartley, NT6 Brett Sommerville

Finish: s27 Cory Hodgson, s10 Mal Pahl, s17 Keke Falland, s64 Darryl Sloan, s88 Todd Wigzell, s95 Jarmen Dalitz, s4 Codie Atkins, s6 Brett Bartley, NT6 Brett Sommerville, s13 Dale Gessell  DNF: s33 Brad Evans, s25 Joel Chadwick, s22 Daniel Obst  (No Time)

 

AMCA Nationals Feature - 25 Laps

Start: s41 Brian Chadwick, V24 Darren McCarthy, s19 Steve Letts, s46 Wayne Vickers, s15 Dave Hartman, s11 John Stumann, s92 Barry Sullivan, s32 Andy Maxwell, s52 Michael Brown, s63 Luke Dodding, V26 Phillip Worboys, s4 Corey Fox, s8 Keith Ebbs, s12 Travis Litterini, s69 Brian White, s59 Shane Grant, s67 Bill Richardson

Finish: s15 Dave Hartman, s46 Wayne Vickers, V24 Darren McCarthy, s19 Steve Letts, s41 Brian Chadwick, s92 Barry Sullivan, s11 John Stumann, s4 Corey Fox, s52 Michael Brown, s63 Luke Dodding, s8 Keith Ebbs, s32 Andy Maxwell, s69 Brian White, V26 Phillip Worboys, s12 Travis Litterini, s59 Shane Grant, s67 Bill Richardson (No Time)

 

Late Models Feature - 12 Laps

Start: s10 Mat Crimmins, s5 Luke Raymond, V19 Gary Bryens, s23 Luke Farrnet, V33 Bill Meniplay 

Finish: s10 Mat Crimmins, V19 Gary Bryens, s5 Luke Raymond, V33 Bill Meniplay  DNF: s23 Luke Farrnet (No Time)

 

Street Stocks Feature - 12 Laps

Start: 43 Jason Gantz, 26 Nick Marsh, 85 Shane Roffey, 61 Tony Roffey, 57 Darren Flatman, 99 Kym Roffey, 67 Candice Marsh, 106 Moslyn Jones, 19 Phillip Watson, 92 Matthew Rapisarda

Finish: 43 Jason Gantz, 57 Darren Flatman, 99 Kym Roffey, 61 Tony Roffey, 19 Phillip Watson, 106 Moslyn Jones, 92 Matthew Rapisarda  DNF: 26 Nick Marsh, 67 Candice Marsh  DQ: 85 Shane Roffey (No Time)