Title

The Official Website of the Sunline Speedway, Waikerie

Results - June 10th 2012

AMCA SPECTACULAR - 20 Laps

Start: 48 Maris Valdoze, v1 Darren McCarthy, v7 Frank Thiery, 21 Michael Sharpe, 36 Ryan Alexander, 54 Leanne Turner, 23 Jason Robinson, 41 Brian Chadwick, 9 Michael Brown, v26 Phillip Worboys, 18 Danny Prade, 13 Tegan Martin, 15 David Hartman

Finish: v1 Darren McCarthy, 23 Jason Robinson, 15 David Hartman, 36 Ryan Alexander, 18 Danny Prade, 41 Brian Chadwick, 54 Leanne Turner, v26 Phillip Worboys DNF: 48 Maris Valdoze, v7 Frank Thiery, 21 Michael Sharpe, 9 Michael Brown, 13 Tegan Martin (Time 6:31.54)

 

Junior Sedans Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: 34 Patrick Monaghan, 15 Josie Barraclough, 32 Andy Maxwell, 22 Josh McEwin, 53 Kooper Greig, 13 Callum Mackie, 7 Sharni Chapman, 10 Lachlan Slingo

Finish: 32 Andy Maxwell, 13 Callum Mackie, 53 Kooper Greig, 15 Josie Barraclough, 22 Josh McEwin, 7 Sharni Chapman DNF: 34 Patrick Monaghan, 10 Lachlan Slingo (Time 1:24.99 - 4 Laps)

 

Junior Sedans Heat 2 - 8 Laps

Start: 26 Jenna Ellis, 25 Harley Ray Moore, 51 Rupert Mackie, 69 Mariah Hall, 68 Kaylia Tumes, 125 Jaiden Ruhs, 3 Ashlee McEwin, 63 Megan Kane, 29 Wade Whitehead

Finish: 25 Harley Ray Moore, 125 Jaiden Ruhs, 51 Rupert Mackie, 29 Wade Whitehead, 69 Mariah Hall, 63 Megan Kane, 68 Kaylia Tumes, 26 Jenna Ellis, 3 Ashlee McEwin (Time 2:58.13)

 

Formula 500's Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: 37 Dave Graves, 71 Lachie Cates, 9 Jordan Clavell, 27 Angelo Karousis, 6 Joe Mercorella, 8 Michael Wise, 99 Shaun Brown

Finish: 27 Angelo Karousis, 8 Michael Wise, 6 Joe Mercorella, 71 Lachie Cates, 9 Jordan Clavell, 99 Shaun Brown (Time 1:33.72 - 6 Laps)

 

Modified Sedans Heat 1 - 10 Laps

Start: 9 Terry Brown, 16 David Haseldine, s1 Jeremy McClure, 34 Lindsay Cornwell, MDA6 Wade McCarthy, 0 Trevor Raams, 31 John Burton, 8 Marty Raams, 17 Tony Schmidt, 45 Paul Sheen

Finish: 9 Terry Brown, MDA6 Wade McCarthy, s1 Jeremy McClure, 17 Tony Schmidt, 31 John Burton, 8 Marty Raams, 16 David Haseldine, 45 Paul Sheen, 0 Trevor Raams, 34 Lindsay Cornwell (Time 3:06.86)

 

Street Stocks Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: 43 Jason Gantz, 75 Cameron Monaghan, 47 Tony Schultz, 91 Darren Brumfield, 81 Adrian Wright, 128 Jason Gibbs, 24 Matt Starkey, 58 Shane Hammerstein, 79 Normie Rhodes

Finish: 91 Darren Brumfield, 43 Jason Gantz,  47 Tony Schultz, 81 Adrian Wright, 58 Shane Hammerstein, 24 Matt Starkey, 128 Jason Gibbs, 75 Cameron Monaghan, 79 Normie Rhodes (Time 2:47.97)

 

Super Sedans Heat 1 - 10 Laps

Start: 52 Mick Brougham, 63 Kym Cottrell, 12 Kym Hammerstein, 17 Anthony East, 88 Andrew Leach, 66 Shane Roffey, 7 Steve Letts, 89 Luke Dodding, 99 Steve Schwarz, 46 Wayne Vickers

Finish: 52 Mick Brougham, 63 Kym Cottrell, 66 Shane Roffey, 46 Wayne Vickers, 89 Luke Dodding, 12 Kym Hammerstein, 99 Steve Schwarz, 7 Steve Letts DNF: 17 Anthony East, 88 Andrew Leach (Time 2:54.11)

 

AMCA's Heat 1 - 10 Laps

Start: 41 Brain Chadwick, 36 Ryan Alexander, 18 Danny Prade, 48 Maris Valdoze, v7 Frank Thiery, 9 Michael Brown, 23 Jason Robinson, 63 Brendon Ellis

Finish: 36 Ryan Alexander, 41 Brain Chadwick, v7 Frank Thiery, 18 Danny Prade, 9 Michael Brown, 63 Brendon Ellis DNF: 23 Jason Robinson, 48 Maris Valdoze (Time 1:47.01 - 6 Laps)

 

Wingless Sprints Heat 1 - 10 Laps

Start: 93 Jason Demaine, 25 Joel Chadwick, 95 Jarman Dalitz, 11 Andy Thomas, 43 Jason Gantz, 44 Lucy Evans, 37 Anthony McMillan, 55 Mikayla Hein, 38 Christopher Jones, 21 Jason Wilson

Finish: 25 Joel Chadwick, 11 Andy Thomas, 95 Jarman Dalitz, 93 Jason Demaine, 21 Jason Wilson, 37 Anthony McMillan, 55 Mikayla Hein, 38 Christopher Jones, 44 Lucy Evans DNF: 43 Jason Gantz (Time 33.61 - 2 Laps)

 

Junior Sedans Heat 3 - 8 Laps

Start: 10 Lachlan Slingo, 29 Wade Whitehead, 13 Callum Mackie, 3 Ashlee McEwin, 68 Kaylia Tumes, 22 Josh McEwin, 51 Rupert Mackie, 15 Josie Barraclough

Finish: 13 Callum Mackie, 29 Wade Whitehead, 15 Josie Barraclough, 51 Rupert Mackie, 68 Kaylia Tumes, 22 Josh McEwin DNF: 10 Lachlan Slingo, 3 Ashlee McEwin (No Time)

 

Junior Sedans Heat 4 - 8 Laps

Start: 7 Sharni Chapman, 63 Megan Kane, 125 Jaiden Ruhs, 53 Kooper Greig, 69 Mariah Hall, 32 Andy Maxwell, 25 Harley Ray Moore, 34 Patrick Monaghan

Finish: 32 Andy Maxwell, 125 Jaiden Ruhs, 25 Harley Ray Moore, 53 Kooper Greig, 34 Patrick Monaghan, 63 Megan Kane, 69 Mariah Hall, 7 Sharni Chapman (Time 2:44.34)

 

Formula 500's Heat 2 - 8 Laps

Start: 6 Joe Mercorella, 71 Lachie Cates, 8 Michael Wise, 27 Angelo Karousis, 23 Jack McCarthy, 9 Jordan Clavell, 99 Shaun Brown, 37 Dave Graves

Finish: 27 Angelo Karousis, 99 Shaun Brown, 6 Joe Mercorella, 9 Jordan Clavell, 71 Lachie Cates DNF: 8 Michael Wise, 23 Jack McCarthy, 37 Dave Graves

 

Street Stocks Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: 48 Rhys Heinrich, 89 Justin Demaine, 26 Sam Brumfield, 36 Anthony Buchannan, 68 Jeff Tumes, 81 Adrian Wright, 91 Darren Brumfield, 47 Tony Schultz, 43 Jason Gantz

Finish: 48 Rhys Heinrich, 81 Adrian Wright, 26 Sam Brumfield, 91 Darren Brumfield, 68 Jeff Tumes, 47 Tony Schultz DNF: 89 Justin Demaine, 36 Anthony Buchannan DQ: 43 Jason Gantz (Time 1:17.75)

 

AMCA's Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: 21 Michael Sharpe, 54 Leanne Turner, 15 David Hartman, v1 Darren McCarthy, 12 Travis Litterini, v26 Phillip Worboys, 18 Danny Prade, 36 Ryan Alexander, 13 Tegan Martin, 41 Brian Chadwick

Finish: 21 Michael Sharpe, 15 David Hartman, v1 Darren McCarthy, 36 Ryan Alexander, 18 Danny Prade, v26 Phillip Worboys, 12 Travis Litterini, 13 Tegan Martin DNF: 54 Leanne Turner, 41 Brian Chadwick (Time 1:31.81 - 6 Laps)

 

Modified Sedans Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: 17 Tony Schmidt, 8 Marty Raams, 0 Trevor Raams, 31 John Burton, MDA6 Wade McCarthy, 34 Lindsay Cornwell, s1 Jeremy McClure, 16 David Haseldine, 9 Terry Brown, 45 Paul Sheen

Finish: 9 Terry Brown, 17 Tony Schmidt, MDA6 Wade McCarthy, 16 David Haseldine, 45 Paul Sheen, 0 Trevor Raams, 34 Lindsay Cornwell, 8 Marty Raams DNF: 31 John Burton, s1 Jeremy McClure (Time 1:50.07 - 6 Laps)

 

Super Sedans Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: 99 Steve Schwarz, 46 Wayne Vickers, 7 Steve Letts, 66 Shane Roffey, 88 Andrew Leach, 89 Luke Dodding, 63 Kym Cottrell, 12 Kym Hammerstein, 17 Anthony East, 52 Mick Brougham

Finish: 46 Wayne Vickers, 99 Steve Schwarz, 52 Mick Brougham, 63 Kym Cottrell, 88 Andrew Leach, 66 Shane Roffey, 17 Anthony East DNF: 7 Steve Letts, 89 Luke Dodding, 12 Kym Hammerstein (No Time)

 

Wingless Sprints Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: 21 Jason Wilson, 38 Christopher Jones, 55 Mikayla Hein, 37 Anthony McMillan, 44 Lucy Evans, 11 Andy Thomas, 95 Jarman Dalitz, 25 Joel Chadwick, 93 Jason Demaine

Finish: 55 Mikayla Hein, 11 Andy Thomas, 25 Joel Chadwick, 21 Jason Wilson, 95 Jarman Dalitz, 44 Lucy Evans, 38 Christopher Jones, 93 Jason Demaine, 37 Anthony McMillan (Time 1:26.05 - 5 Laps)

 

AMCA's Heat 3 - 10 Laps

Start: 23 Jason Robinson, 9 Michael Brown, v7 Frank Thierry, 48 Maris Valdoze, v26 Phillip Worboys, 12 Travis Litterini, v1 Darren McCarthy, 15 David Hartman, 54 Leanne Turner, 63 Brendon Ellis, 21 Michael Sharpe

Finish: 23 Jason Robinson, v1 Darren McCarthy, 15 David Hartman, v26 Phillip Worboys, 48 Maris Valdoze, 21 Michael Sharpe, 54 Leanne Turner, v7 Frank Thierry, 12 Travis Litterini, 63 Brendon Ellis (Time 1:31.04 - 5 Laps)

 

Junior Sedans FEATURE - 12 Laps

Start: 32 Andy Maxwell, 13 Callum Mackie, 25 Harley Ray Moore, 125 Jaiden Ruhs, 29 Wade Whitehead, 15 Josie Barraclough, 51 Rupert Mackie, 53 Kooper Greig, 22 Josh McEwin, 34 Patrick Monaghan, 68 Kaylia Tumes, 69 Mariah Hall, 63 Megan Kane, 10 Lachlan Slingo, 3 Ashlee McEwin, 7 Sharni Chapman, 26 Jenna Ellis

Finish: 13 Callum Mackie, 25 Harley Ray Moore, 125 Jaiden Ruhs, 29 Wade Whitehead, 15 Josie Barraclough, 53 Kooper Greig, 51 Rupert Mackie, 32 Andy Maxwell, 10 Lachlan Slingo, 69 Mariah Hall, 22 Josh McEwin, 63 Megan Kane, 7 Sharni Chapman, 68 Kaylia Tumes, 3 Ashlee McEwin DNF: 34 Patrick Monaghan, 26 Jenna Ellis (Time 1:01.85 - 3 Laps)

 

Street Stocks Heat 3 - 8 Laps

Start: 79 Normie Rhodes, 128 Jason Gibbs, 68 Jeff Tumes, 36 Anthony Buchannan, 89 Justin Demaine, 75 Cameron Monaghan, 48 Rhys Heinrich, 24 Matt Starkey, 58 Shane Hammerstein

Finish: 36 Anthony Buchannan, 48 Rhys Heinrich, 68 Jeff Tumes, 58 Shane Hammerstein, 89 Justin Demaine, 79 Normie Rhodes DNF: 128 Jason Gibbs, 24 Matt Starkey, 75 Cameron Monaghan (No Time)

 

AMCA FEATURE - 20 Laps

 Start: v1 Darren McCarthy, 15 David Hartman, 36 Ryan Alexander, 21 Michael Sharpe, 18 Danny Prade, 23 Jason Robinson, v26 Phillip Worboys, v7 Frank Thierry, 41 Brian Chadwick, 9 Michael Brown, 48 Maris Valdoze, 12 Travis Litterini, 54 Leanne Turner, 13 Tegan Martin, 63 Brendon Ellis

Finish: v1 Darren McCarthy, 36 Ryan Alexander, v7 Frank Thierry, 23 Jason Robinson, 48 Maris Valdoze, 18 Danny Prade, 41 Brian Chadwick, 9 Michael Brown, v26 Phillip Worboys, 12 Travis Litterini, 13 Tegan Martin DNF: 15 David Hartman, 21 Michael Sharpe, 54 Leanne Turner, 63 Brendon Ellis (Time 1:27.84 - 5 Laps)

 

Street Stocks FEATURE - 12 Laps

Start: 48 Rhys Heinrich, 91 Darren Brumfield, 81 Adrian Wright, 36 Anthony Buchannan, 68 Jeff Tumes, 47 Tony Schultz, 58 Shane Hammerstein, 43 Jason Gantz, 26 Sam Brumfield, 24 Matt Starkey, 79 Normie Rhodes, 89 Justin Demaine, 75 Cameron Monaghan

Finish: 48 Rhys Heinrich, 81 Adrian Wright, 58 Shane Hammerstein, 43 Jason Gantz, 47 Tony Schultz, 26 Sam Brumfield, 89 Justin Demaine, 36 Anthony Buchannan, 68 Jeff Tumes DNF: 91 Darren Brumfield, 24 Matt Starkey, 79 Normie Rhodes, 75 Cameron Monaghan (Time 3:53.97 NEW RECORD)

 

Formula 500 FEATURE - 10 Laps

Start: 27 Angelo Karousis, 6 Joe Mercorella, 99 Shaun Brown, 9 Jordan Clavell, 71 Lachie Cates, 8 Michael Wise, 37 Dave Graves

Finish: 27 Angelo Karousis, 99 Shaun Brown, 8 Michael Wise, 37 Dave Graves, 6 Joe Mercorella, 9 Jordan Clavell, 71 Lachie Cates (Time 2:37.28 NEW RECORD)

 

Modified Sedan TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP - 15 Laps

Start: 9 Terry Brown, MDA6 Wade McCarthy, 17 Tony Schmidt, 16 David Haseldine, s1 Jeremy McClure, 8 Marty Raams, 0 Trevor Raams, 31 John Burton, 34 Lindsay Cornwell, 45 Paul Sheen

Finish: MDA6 Wade McCarthy, 9 Terry Brown, s1 Jeremy McClure, 17 Tony Schmidt, 45 Paul Sheen, 31 John Burton, 34 Lindsay Cornwell, 16 David Haseldine, 8 Marty Raams DNF: 0 Trevor Raams (Time 4:31.72 NEW RECORD)

 

Super Sedans WALLY FRANCOMBE MEMORIAL - 15 Laps

Start: 52 Mick Brougham, 46 Wayne Vickers, 63 Kym Cottrell, 99 Steve Schwarz, 66 Shane Roffey, 89 Luke Dodding, 88 Andrew Leach, 12 Kym Hammerstein, 7 Steve Letts, 17 Anthony East

Finish: 46 Wayne Vickers, 99 Steve Schwarz, 7 Steve Letts, 52 Mick Brougham, 88 Andrew Leach, 17 Anthony East, 66 Shane Roffey DNF: 63 Kym Cottrell, 89 Luke Dodding, 12 Kym Hammerstein (No Time)

 

Wingless Sprints FEATURE - 12 Laps

Start: 25 Joel Chadwick, 11 Andy Thomas, 55 Mikayla Hein, 95 Jarman Dalitz, 21 Jason Wilson, 93 Jason Demaine, 37 Anthony McMillan, 38 Christopher Jones, 44 Lucy Evans

Finish: 25 Joel Chadwick, 11 Andy Thomas, 55 Mikayla Hein, 95 Jarman Dalitz, 93 Jason Demaine, 44 Lucy Evans, 37 Anthony McMillan, 21 Jason Wilson, 38 Christopher Jones (No Time)