Title

The Official Website of the Sunline Speedway, Waikerie

Results - June 12th 2011

Junior Sedans Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: 88 T J Watts, 34 Patrick Monaghan, 132 Jenna Ellis, 13 Callum Mackie, 39 Harley-Ray Moore, 55 Mikayla Hein, 11 Danielle Stumann, L15 Andy Maxwell

Finish: 55 Mikayla Hein, 13 Callum Mackie, 39 Harley-Ray Moore, L15 Andy Maxwell, 88 T J Watts, 34 Patrick Monaghan, 11 Danielle Stumann DNF: 132 Jenna Ellis (Time 3:24.94)

 

Junor Sedans Heat 2 - 8 Laps

Start: 29 Wade Whitehead, MDA10 Lachlan Slingo, 53 Kooper Greig, 2 Nathan Worthley, 24 Dylan Long, 68 Kayla Tumes, 3 Josh McEwin, 51 Rupert Mackie, 69 Mariah Hall

Finish: 24 Dylan Long, 51 Rupert Mackie, 29 Wade Whitehead, 2 Nathan Worthley, MDA10 Lachlan Slingo, 53 Kooper Greig, 69 Mariah Hall, 68 Kayla Tumes DNF: 3 Josh McEwin (No Time)

 

Formula 500's Heat 1 - 6 Laps

Start: 51 Simon Reichelt, 17 Damien Eve, 37 Dave Graves, 48 Brock Hallet, 27 Angelo Karousis

Finish: 17 Damien Eve, 27 Angelo Karousis, 51 Simon Reichelt, 37 Dave Graves DNF: 48 Brock Hallet (Time 1:43.08 NEW RECORD)

 

Wingless Sprints Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: 21Phil Obst, 25 Joel Chadwick, 6 Brett Bartley, 95 Jarman Dalitz, 22 Lucy Evans

Finish: 95 Jarman Dalitz, 21Phil Obst, 6 Brett Bartley, 22 Lucy Evans DNF: 25 Joel Chadwick (Time 2:25.96)

 

Modified Sedans Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: 66 Clinton Jones, MDA6 Wade McCarthy, 31 Naomi Maltby, 17 Tony Schmidt, 28 Trevor Ramms, 12 David Haseldine, 8 Marty Ramms

Finish: MDA6 Wade McCarthy, 17 Tony Schmidt, 66 Clinton Jones, 8 Marty Ramms, 12 David Haseldine, 31 Naomi Maltby, 28 Trevor Ramms (No Time)

 

Super Sedans Heat 1 - 10 Laps

Start: 9 Russell Worthley, 68 Jamie Aguis, 55 Graham Stewart, 22 Paul Blenkiron, 99 Steve Schwarz, 3 Gill Worthley, 88 Andrrew Leach, 7 Paul Ziedas, 14 Peter Ziedas

Finish: 9 Russell Worthley, 68 Jamie Aguis, 99 Steve Schwarz, 22 Paul Blenkiron, 88 Andrrew Leach, 7 Paul Ziedas, 14 Peter Ziedas DNF: 55 Graham Stewart, 3 Gill Worthley (No Time)

 

Street Stocks Heat 1 - 10 Laps

Start: 92 Matthew Rapisarda, 36 Anthony Buchannan, 89 Justin Demaine, 93 Jason Demaine, 75 Cameron Monaghan, 81 Colin Wright, 98 Garth Stewart, 79 Albert Fell, 82 Shane Kranz, 128 Jason Gibbs

Finish: 79 Albert Fell, 36 Anthony Buchannan, 89 Justin Demaine, 75 Cameron Monaghan, 82 Shane Kranz, 93 Jason Demaine, 81 Colin Wright, 128 Jason Gibbs, 98 Garth Stewart DQ: 92 Matthew Rapisarda (4:11.53)

 

AMCA Heat 1 - 10 Laps

Start: V24 Darren McCarthy, V9 Bruce Tait, 52 Michael Brown, 15 Dave Hartman, 4 Cory Fox, 41 Brian Chadwick, 69 Ryan White, 36 Ryan Alexander

Finish: 15 Dave Hartman, V24 Darren McCarthy, 4 Cory Fox, V9 Bruce Tait, 52 Michael Brown, 69 Ryan White, 41 Brian Chadwick DNF: 36 Ryan Alexander (No Time)

 

AMCA Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: 48 Maris Valodze, 63 Luke Dodding, 46 Wayne Vickers, 11 John Stumann, V26 Phillip Worboys, V7 Frank Theiry, 12 Travis Litterini, 67 Bill Richards

Finish: 48 Maris Valodze, 63 Luke Dodding, 46 Wayne Vickers, 11 John Stumann, 12 Travis Litterini, V7 Frank Theiry, V26 Phillip Worboys, 67 Bill Richards (Time 3:22.90)

 

Junior Sedans Heat 3 - 8 Laps

Start: 51 Rupert Mackie, 11 Danielle Stumann, 68 Kayla Tumes, 39 Harley-Ray Moore, 2 Nathan Worthley, 132 Jenna Ellis, MDA10 Lachlan Slingo, 88 T J Watts

Finish: 39 Harley-Ray Moore, 2 Nathan Worthley, MDA10 Lachlan Slingo, 11 Danielle Stumann, 51 Rupert Mackie, 88 T J Watts, 68 Kayla Tumes, 132 Jenna Ellis (Time 3:06.75)

 

Junior Sedans Heat 4 - 8 Laps

Start: 69 Mariah Hall, L15 Andy Maxwell, 3 Josh McEwin, 55 Mikayla Hein, 24 Dylan Long, 13 Callum Mackie, 53 Kooper Greig, 34 Patrick Monaghan, 29 Wade Whitehead

Finish: L15 Andy Maxwell, 55 Mikayla Hein, 24 Dylan Long, 13 Callum Mackie, 53 Kooper Greig, 29 Wade Whitehead, 34 Patrick Monaghan, 3 Josh McEwin, 69 Mariah Hall (Time 2:59.22)

 

Formula 500's Heat 2 - 6 Laps

Start: 27 Angelo Karousis, 48 Brock Hallet, 37 Dave Graves, 51 Simon Reichelt, 17 Damien Eve

Finish: 27 Angelo Karousis, 17 Damien Eve, 37 Dave Graves DNF: 48 Brock Hallet, 51 Simon Reichelt (Time 1:33.47 NEW RECORD)

 

Wingless Sprints Heat 2 - 8 Laps

 Start: 95 Jarman Dalitz, 6 Brett Bartley, 25 Joel Chadwick, 21Phil Obst, 22 Lucy Evans

Finish: 95 Jarman Dalitz, 25 Joel Chadwick, 6 Brett Bartley, 21Phil Obst, 22 Lucy Evans (Time 2:13.81 NEW RECORD)

 

Modified Sedans Heat 2 - 8 Laps

Start: 8 Marty Ramms, 12 David Haseldine, 28 Trevor Ramms, 17 Tony Schmidt, 31 Naomi Maltby, MDA6 Wade McCarthy, 66 Clinton Jones

Finish: 17 Tony Schmidt, MDA6 Wade McCarthy, 8 Marty Ramms, 66 Clinton Jones, 12 David Haseldine, 31 Naomi Maltby, 28 Trevor Ramms (No Time)

 

Super Sedans Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: 88 Andrrew Leach, 99 Steve Schwarz, 22 Paul Blenkiron, 55 Graham Stewart, 68 Jamie Aguis, 9 Russell Worthley, 14 Peter Ziedas, 7 Paul Ziedas

Finish: 99 Steve Schwarz, 22 Paul Blenkiron, 88 Andrrew Leach, 55 Graham Stewart, 9 Russell Worthley, 14 Peter Ziedas, 7 Paul Ziedas, 68 Jamie Aguis (No Time)

 

Street Stocks Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: 81 Colin Wright, 93 Jason Demaine, 82 Shane Kranz, 36 Anthony Buchannan, 98 Garth Stewart, 75 Cameron Monaghan, 79 Albert Fell, 92 Matthew Rapisarda, 128 Jason Gibbs

Finish: 79 Albert Fell, 36 Anthony Buchannan, 92 Matthew Rapisarda, 128 Jason Gibbs, 81 Colin Wright DNF: 93 Jason Demaine, 82 Shane Kranz, 98 Garth Stewart, 75 Cameron Monaghan (No Time)

 

AMCA Heat 3 - 10 Laps

Start: 41 Brian Chadwick, V7 Frank Theiry, 15 Dave Hartman, 11 John Stumann, V9 Bruce Tait, 63 Luke Dodding, 48 Maris Valodze, 67 Bill Richards

Finish: 15 Dave Hartman, V7 Frank Theiry, 41 Brian Chadwick, 48 Maris Valodze, V9 Bruce Tait, 67 Bill Richards DNF: 11 John Stumann, 63 Luke Dodding (No Time)

 

AMCA Heat 4 - 10 Laps

Start: 12 Travis Litterini, 69 Ryan White, V26 Phillip Worboys, 52 Michael Brown, V24 Darren McCarthy, 36 Ryan Alexander

Finish: 52 Michael Brown, V24 Darren McCarthy, 12 Travis Litterini, V26 Phillip Worboys, 69 Ryan White DNF: 36 Ryan Alexander (No Time)

 

Junior Sedans Dash - 6 Laps

Start: 55 Mikayla Hein, 24 Dylan Long, 39 Harley-Ray Moore, L15 Andy Maxwell, 2 Nathan Worthley, 13 Callum Mackie

Finish: 55 Mikayla Hein, 24 Dylan Long, 13 Callum Mackie, 2 Nathan Worthley, 39 Harley-Ray Moore, L15 Andy Maxwell (Time 2:13.59)

 

Formula 500's FEATURE - 10 Laps

Start: 27 Angelo Karousis, 17 Damien Eve, 37 Dave Graves, 51 Simon Reichelt, 48 Brock Hallet

Finish: 17 Damien Eve, 27 Angelo Karousis, 48 Brock Hallet, 37 Dave Graves DNF: 51 Simon Reichelt (Time 2:38.12 NEW RECORD)

 

Junior Sedans FEATURE - 12 Laps

Start: 55 Mikayla Hein, 24 Dylan Long, 13 Callum Mackie, 2 Nathan Worthley, 39 Harley-Ray Moore, 51 Rupert Mackie, MDA10 Lachlan Slingo, 29 Wade Whitehead, 11 Danielle Stumann, 53 Kooper Greig, 88 T J Watts, 34 Patrick Monaghan, 68 Kayla Tumes, 69 Mariah Hall, 132 Jenna Ellis, 3 Josh McEwin

Finish: 55 Mikayla Hein, 24 Dylan Long, 13 Callum Mackie, 39 Harley-Ray Moore, 2 Nathan Worthley, 29 Wade Whitehead, 53 Kooper Greig, 51 Rupert Mackie, 11 Danielle Stumann, 34 Patrick Monaghan, 132 Jenna Ellis, 88 T J Watts, 3 Josh McEwin, 69 Mariah Hall DNF: MDA10 Lachlan Slingo, 68 Kayla Tumes (No Time)

 

AMCA FEATURE - 15 Laps

Start:  15 Dave Hartman, V24 Darren McCarthy, 48 Maris Valodze, 52 Michael Brown, V7 Frank Theiry, 12 Travis Litterini, V9 Bruce Tait, 41 Brian Chadwick, 63 Luke Dodding, V26 Phillip Worboys, 69 Ryan White, 4 Cory Fox, 46 Wayne Vickers, 36 Ryan Alexander

Finish: 15 Dave Hartman, V7 Frank Theiry, V24 Darren McCarthy, 48 Maris Valodze, 46 Wayne Vickers, 4 Cory Fox, 36 Ryan Alexander, V26 Phillip Worboys, 12 Travis Litterini DNF: 52 Michael Brown, V9 Bruce Tait, 41 Brian Chadwick, 63 Luke Dodding, 69 Ryan White (No Time)

 

Modified Sedans FEATURE - 12 Laps

Start: MDA6 Wade McCarthy, 17 Tony Schmidt, 66 Clinton Jones, 8 Marty Ramms, 12 David Haseldine, 31 Naomi Maltby, 28 Trevor Ramms

Finish: MDA6 Wade McCarthy, 17 Tony Schmidt,  8 Marty Ramms, 12 David Haseldine, 28 Trevor Ramms, 31 Naomi Maltby DNF: 66 Clinton Jones (No Time)

 

Super Sedans WALLY FRANCOMBE MEMORIAL - 15 Laps

Starts: 99 Steve Schwarz, 9 Russell Worthley, 22 Paul Blenkiron, 88 Andrrew Leach, 68 Jamie Aguis, 55 Graham Stewart, 7 Paul Ziedas, 14 Peter Ziedas

Finish: 99 Steve Schwarz, 22 Paul Blenkiron, 68 Jamie Aguis, 7 Paul Ziedas, 55 Graham Stewart, 14 Peter Ziedas DNF: 9 Russell Worthley, 88 Andrrew Leach (No Time)

 

Wingless Sprints FEATURE - 10 Laps

Start: 95 Jarman Dalitz, 6 Brett Bartley, 21Phil Obst, 22 Lucy Evans, 25 Joel Chadwick

Finish: 95 Jarman Dalitz, 25 Joel Chadwick, 21Phil Obst, 6 Brett Bartley, 22 Lucy Evans (No Time)

 

Street Stocks FEATURE - 10 Laps

Start:  79 Albert Fell, 36 Anthony Buchannan, 81 Colin Wright, 92 Matthew Rapisarda, 128 Jason Gibbs, 93 Jason Demaine, 98 Garth Stewart

Finish: 79 Albert Fell, 36 Anthony Buchannan, 92 Matthew Rapisarda, 93 Jason Demaine, 128 Jason Gibbs, 81 Colin Wright, 98 Garth Stewart (Time 3:26.69)

 

AMCA Ladies Race - 10 Laps

Start: 4 Nicole Hill, 41 Bonnie Chadwick, v7 Rebecca Stumann, 46 Julie Vickers, 15 Lisa Crimmins, 48 Marcia Valodze

Finish: 4 Nicole Hill, 46 Julie Vickers, 41 Bonnie Chadwick, 15 Lisa Crimmins, 48 Marcia Valodze, v7 Rebecca Stumann (Time 3:21.03)