Title

The Official Website of the Sunline Speedway, Waikerie

Results - 8th June 2014

Junior Sedans Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 24 Lachie Gwynne, 4 Tom Richter, T13 Shianna McGrath, 12 Dylan Richter, 66 Josh Gwynne, 8 Mac Caldicott, 23 Sharni Pitcher, 2 Josh McEwin, 78 Nathan Thorne

Finish: 78 Nathan Thorne, 2 Josh McEwin, 66 Josh Gwynne, 12 Dylan Richter, 8 Mac Caldicott, 4 Tom Richter, T13 Shianna McGrath, 24 Lachie Gwynne, 23 Sharni Pitcher, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne (Time 2:47.53)

 

Junior Sedans Heat 2 - 8 Laps

Start: 11 Dani Stumann, 99 Jake Richter, 22 Ashlee McEwin, 52 Heath Thorne, 25 Jaidyn Ruhs, 96 Tamika Pitcher, 68 Kayla Tumes, 7 Sharni Chapman, 98 Bradley Sheridan, 69 Gen Gregory, 0 Makayla Maxwell

Finish: 52 Heath Thorne, 68 Kayla Tumes, 98 Bradley Sheridan, 0 Makayla Maxwell, 22 Ashlee McEwin, 25 Jaidyn Ruhs, 7 Sharni Chapman, 96 Tamika Pitcher, 69 Gen Gregory DNF: 11 Dani Stumann, 99 Jake Richter (No Time)

 

Street Stocks Heat 1 - 10 Laps

Start: 48 Rhys Heinrich, 58 Neville Nitschke, 5 Sam Brumfield, 47 Tony Schultz, 43 Darren Pope, 88 Barry Sulivan, 8 Paul Hayes, 56 Brendon Bartlett, 2 Anthony Buchanan, 19 Phil Watson, 3 Keith Moore, 79 Daniel Drewett

Finish: 48 Rhys Heinrich, 58 Neville Nitschke, 8 Paul Hayes, 5 Sam Brumfield, 19 Phil Watson, 79 Daniel Drewett, 2 Anthony Buchanan, 56 Brendon Bartlett, 47 Tony Schultz, 43 Darren Pope, 3 Keith Moore DNF: 88 Barry Sulivan (Time 2:21.84 - 7 Laps)

 

Modified Sedans Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: 8 Marty Raams, 44 Ian Neil, 0 Trevor Raams, 93 Alan Demaine, MDA6 Wade McCarthy, MDA45 Paul Sheen

Finish: 8 Marty Raams, MDA6 Wade McCarthy, 44 Ian Neil, MDA45 Paul Sheen, 93 Alan Demaine, 0 Trevor Raams (Time 2:36.66)

 

Wingless Sprints Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: 27 Keenan Catford, 44 Lucy Evans, 6 Brett Bartley, 17 Bradley Kirtland, 82 Greg Cunningham, 92 Jason Bolitho

Finish: 27 Keenan Catford, 92 Jason Bolitho, 17 Bradley Kirtland, 82 Greg Cunningham, 6 Brett Bartley DNF: 44 Lucy Evans (Time 1:47.75 - 6 Laps)

 

AMCA's Heat 1 - 10 Laps

Start: 10 Wayne Vickers, v7 Frank Thierry, 13 Tegan Martin, 5 John Drapala, s9 Mick Brougham, 22 Robert Thomas, v24 Darren McCarthy, v9 Bruce Tait, 41 Brian Chadwick

Finish: 10 Wayne Vickers, s9 Mick Brougham, v7 Frank Thierry, v24 Darren McCarthy, 41 Brian Chadwick, v9 Bruce Tait, 22 Robert Thomas, 13 Tegan Martin, 5 John Drapala (Time 3:07.41)

 

Super Sedans Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: 75 Michelle Dillon, 88 Mark Symonds, 99 Steve Schwarz

Finish: 99 Steve Schwarz, 75 Michelle Dillon, 88 Mark Symonds (Time 2:23.59)

 

Street Stocks Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: 61 Adam Haseldine, 91 Darren Brumfield, 16 Matthew Seidl, 56 Brendon Bartlett, 8 Paul Hayes, 88 Barry Sulivan, 43 Darren Pope, 47 Tony Schultz, 5 Sam Brumfield, 58 Neville Nitschke, 48 Rhys Heinrich

Finish: 48 Rhys Heinrich, 91 Darren Brumfield, 8 Paul Hayes, 5 Sam Brumfield, 58 Neville Nitschke, 56 Brendon Bartlett, 47 Tony Schultz, 88 Barry Sulivan, 43 Darren Pope, 16 Matthew Seidl DNF: 61 Adam Haseldine (Time 2:18.16 - 7 Laps)

 

Junior Sedans Heat 3 - 8 Laps

Start: 78 Nathan Thorne, 98 Bradley Sheridan, 23 Sharni Pitcher, 68 Kayla Tumes, 66 Josh Gwynne, 25 Jaidyn Ruhs, T13 Shianna McGrath, 22 Ashlee McEwin, 24 Lachie Gwynne, 11 Dani Stumann

Finish: 78 Nathan Thorne, 98 Bradley Sheridan, 68 Kayla Tumes, 66 Josh Gwynne, 24 Lachie Gwynne, T13 Shianna McGrath, 11 Dani Stumann, 22 Ashlee McEwin, 23 Sharni Pitcher DNF: 25 Jaidyn Ruhs (Time 2:48.90)

 

Junior Sedans Heat 4 - 8 Laps

Start: 69 Gen Gregory, 2 Josh McEwin, 7 Sharni Chapman, 8 Mac Caldicott, 96 Tamika Pitcher, 12 Dylan Richter, 52 Heath Thorne, 4 Tom Richter, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 0 Makayla Maxwell

Finish: 52 Heath Thorne, 2 Josh McEwin, 12 Dylan Richter, 7 Sharni Chapman, 0 Makayla Maxwell, 4 Tom Richter, 8 Mac Caldicott, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 96 Tamika Pitcher, 69 Gen Gregory (No Time)

 

Modified Sedans Heat 2 - 8 Laps

Start: MDA45 Paul Sheen, MDA6 Wade McCarthy, 93 Alan Demaine, 0 Trevor Raams, 44 Ian Neil, 8 Marty Raams

Finish: MDA6 Wade McCarthy, MDA45 Paul Sheen, 93 Alan Demaine, 8 Marty Raams, 0 Trevor Raams, 44 Ian Neil

 

Street Stocks Heat 3 - 10 Laps

Start: 79 Daniel Drewett, 3 Keith Moore, 19 Phil Watson, 2 Anthony Buchanan, 5 Sam Brumfield, 58 Neville Nitschke, 48 Rhys Heinrich, 16 Ryan Moore, 91 Darren Brumfield

Finish: 19 Phil Watson, 48 Rhys Heinrich, 58 Neville Nitschke, 5 Sam Brumfield, 79 Daniel Drewett, 2 Anthony Buchanan, 3 Keith Moore, 16 Ryan Moore DNF: 91 Darren Brumfield (Time 3:25.04)

 

Wingless Sprints Heat 2 - 8 Laps

Start: 82 Greg Cunningham, 17 Bradley Kirtland, 6 Brett Bartley, 44 Lucy Evans, 27 Keenan Catford, 92 Jason Bolitho

Finish: 82 Greg Cunningham, 17 Bradley Kirtland, 44 Lucy Evans, 92 Jason Bolitho DNF: 6 Brett Bartley, 27 Keenan Catford (Time 1:30.37 - 5 Laps)

 

AMCA's Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: 41 Brian Chadwick, v9 Bruce Tait, v24 Darren McCarthy, 22 Robert Thomas, s9 Mick Brougham, 5 John Drapala, 13 Tegan Martin, v7 Frank Thierry, 10 Wayne Vickers

Finish: s9 Mick Brougham, 41 Brian Chadwick, 10 Wayne Vickers, v7 Frank Thierry, v9 Bruce Tait, 22 Robert Thomas, 5 John Drapala DNF: v24 Darren McCarthy DQ: 13 Tegan Martin (Time 1:14.28 - 4 Laps)

 

Super Sedans Heat 2 - 8 Laps

Start: 88 Mark Symonds, 75 Michelle Dillon, 99 Steve Schwarz

Finish: 88 Mark Symonds, 99 Steve Schwarz, 75 Michelle Dillon (Time 2:32.87)

 

Street Stocks Heat 4 - 10 Laps

Start: 56 Brendon Bartlett, 88 Barry Sulivan, 8 Paul Hayes, 79 Daniel Drewett, 19 Phil Watson, 3 Keith Moore, 91 Darren Brumfield, 2 Anthony Buchanan, 47 Tony Schultz, 16 Ryan Moore, 43 Darren Pope

Finish: 19 Phil Watson, 91 Darren Brumfield, 79 Daniel Drewett, 2 Anthony Buchanan, 47 Tony Schultz, 8 Paul Hayes, 43 Darren Pope, 3 Keith Moore, 88 Barry Sulivan DNF: 56 Brendon Bartlett, 16 Ryan Moore (Time 2:20.47 - 7 Laps)

 

Junior Sedans FEATURE - 15 Laps

Start: 52 Heath Thorne, 78 Nathan Thorne, 2 Josh McEwin, 68 Kayla Tumes, 98 Bradley Sheridan, 12 Dylan Richter, 66 Josh Gwynne, 0 Makayla Maxwell, 7 Sharni Chapman, 8 Mac Caldicott, 4 Tom Richter, 22 Ashlee McEwin, 24 Lachie Gwynne, T13 Shianna McGrath, 25 Jaidyn Ruhs, 96 Tamika Pitcher, 11 Dani Stumann, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 23 Sharni Pitcher, 69 Gen Gregory

Finish: 78 Nathan Thorne, 52 Heath Thorne, 11 Dani Stumann, 12 Dylan Richter, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 2 Josh McEwin, 4 Tom Richter, T13 Shianna McGrath, 0 Makayla Maxwell, 68 Kayla Tumes, 7 Sharni Chapman, 24 Lachie Gwynne, 96 Tamika Pitcher, 23 Sharni Pitcher, 69 Gen Gregory DNF: 98 Bradley Sheridan, 66 Josh Gwynne, 8 Mac Caldicott, 22 Ashlee McEwin, 25 Jaidyn Ruhs (Time 1:38.21 - 5 Laps)

 

Modified Sedans FEATURE - 15 Laps

Start: MDA6 Wade McCarthy, 8 Marty Raams, MDA45 Paul Sheen, 93 Alan Demaine, 44 Ian Neil, 0 Trevor Raams

Finish: MDA6 Wade McCarthy, 8 Marty Raams, 93 Alan Demaine, MDA45 Paul Sheen DNF: 44 Ian Neil, 0 Trevor Raams (Time 2:30.34 - 8 Laps)

 

STREET STOCKS - STEVE BUTCHER MEMORIAL - 15 Laps

Start: 48 Rhys Heinrich, 19 Phil Watson, 58 Neville Nitschke, 91 Darren Brumfield, 8 Paul Hayes, 5 Sam Brumfield, 79 Daniel Drewett, 2 Anthony Buchanan, 47 Tony Schultz, 56 Brendon Bartlett, 3 Keith Moore, 43 Darren Pope, 16 Matthew Seidl

Finish: 48 Rhys Heinrich, 19 Phil Watson, 8 Paul Hayes, 5 Sam Brumfield, 79 Daniel Drewett, 58 Neville Nitschke, 2 Anthony Buchanan, 47 Tony Schultz, 56 Brendon Bartlett, 43 Darren Pope, 3 Keith Moore DNF: 91 Darren Brumfield, 16 Matthew Seidl (Time 3:37.12 - 11 Laps)

 

AMCA SPECTACULAR ROUND 2 FEATURE - 15 Laps

Start: s9 Mick Brougham, 10 Wayne Vickers, v7 Frank Thierry, 41 Brian Chadwick, v9 Bruce Tait, 22 Robert Thomas, 5 John Drapala, 13 Tegan Martin

Finish: s9 Mick Brougham, v7 Frank Thierry, 41 Brian Chadwick, 5 John Drapala, 22 Robert Thomas, 13 Tegan Martin DNF: 10 Wayne Vickers, v9 Bruce Tait (Time 4:31.97 NEW RECORD)

 

Super Sedan FEATURE - 10 Laps

Start: 99 Steve Schwarz, 88 Mark Symonds, 75 Michelle Dillon

Feature: 99 Steve Schwarz, 88 Mark Symonds DNF: 75 Michelle Dillon

 

Wingless Sprints FEATURE - 10 Laps

Start: 82 Greg Cunningham, 17 Bradley Kirtland, 92 Jason Bolitho, 44 Lucy Evans

Finish: 82 Greg Cunningham, 17 Bradley Kirtland, 92 Jason Bolitho, 44 Lucy Evans (Time 1:10.69 - 4 Laps)