Title

The Official Website of the Sunline Speedway, Waikerie

Results - June 9th 2013

Junior Sedans Heat 1 - 6 Laps

Start: 5 Kooper Greig, 55 Sharni Pitcher, 11 Dani Stumann, 68 Sharni Chapman, 96 Tamika Pitcher, 79 Kayla Tumes, 56 Trae Ballantyne, 25 Josh McEwin, 15 Josie Barraclough, 8 Mac Caldicott, 66 Joshua Gwynne

Finish: 5 Kooper Greig, 56 Trae Ballantyne, 25 Josh McEwin, 15 Josie Barraclough, 96 Tamika Pitcher, 8 Mac Caldicott, 68 Sharni Chapman, 66 Joshua Gwynne DNF: 55 Sharni Pitcher, 11 Dani Stumann, 79 Kayla Tumes (Time 2:04.10 - 5 Laps)

 

Lightning Sprints Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: 96 Nathan Lewis, 23 Jason Wilson, 28 Jamie Agius, 63 Greg Bell, 64 Adrian Flint

Finish: 23 Jason Wilson, 63 Greg Bell, 64 Adrian Flint, 28 Jamie Agius DNF: 96 Nathan Lewis (Time 2:22.47)

 

Modified Sedans Heat 1 - 10 Laps

Start: 21 Brendan Higgs, 9 Terry Brown, 45 Paul Sheen, 44 Michael Hartman, 16 David Haseldine, 6 Peter McCarthy, 8 Marty Raams, 0 Trevor Raams, 2 Jeremy McClure, 34 John Lumsden

Finish: 9 Terry Brown, 21 Brendan Higgs, 6 Peter McCarthy, 16 David Haseldine, 44 Michael Hartman, 2 Jeremy McClure, 8 Marty Raams, 0 Trevor Raams, 45 Paul Sheen DNF: 34 John Lumsden (Time 2:07.88 - 6 Laps)

 

Street Stocks Heat 1 - 10 Laps

Start: 101 Harley-Ray Moore, 81 Adrian Wright, 45 Craig Gower, 89 Justin Demaine, 79 Albert Fell, 77 Matt Starkey, 22 Dylan Baxter, 36 Anthony Buchanan, 58 Neville Nitschke, 47 Anthony Schultz, 86 Charlie Ray

Finish: 77 Matt Starkey, 36 Anthony Buchanan, 45 Craig Gower, 47 Anthony Schultz, 89 Justin Demaine, 22 Dylan Baxter, 58 Neville Nitschke, 101 Harley-Ray Moore, 86 Charlie Ray DNF: 81 Adrian Wright, 79 Albert Fell (Time 44.85 - 2 Laps)

 

Super Sedans Heat 1 - 10 Laps

Start: 44 Michael Sharpe, 17 Anthony East, 52 Michael Brown, 75 Wayne Vickers, 63 Kym Cottrell, 48 Cindy McCarthy, 28 Phil Taylor

Finish: 52 Michael Brown, 17 Anthony East, 75 Wayne Vickers, 63 Kym Cottrell, 44 Michael Sharpe, 48 Cindy McCarthy DNF: 28 Phil Taylor (Time 2:58.66)

 

Junior Sedans Heat 2 - 8 Laps

Start: 78 Nathan Thorne, 12 Dylan Richter, 77 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 3 Ashlee McEwin, 4 Thomas Richter, 68 Sharni Chapman, 5 Kooper Greig, 55 Sharni Pitcher

Finish: 78 Nathan Thorne, 5 Kooper Greig, 12 Dylan Richter, 77 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 4 Thomas Richter, 3 Ashlee McEwin, 68 Sharni Chapman, 55 Sharni Pitcher (Time 2:42.84)

 

Wingless Sprints Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: 52 Jason Bolitlo, 37 Anthony McMillan, 93 Jason Demaine, 17 Bradley Kirtland, 26 Zachary Tyson

Finish: 93 Jason Demaine, 17 Bradley Kirtland, 26 Zachary Tyson, 52 Jason Bolitlo DNF: 37 Anthony McMillan (No Time)

 

AMCA's Heat 1 - 10 Laps

Start: 41 Brian Chadwick, 48 Maris Valodze, 18 Danny Prade, 81 Michael Ffrench, 67 Nicole Hill, 36 Ryan Alexander, v24 Darren McCarthy, 13 Tegan Martin, 22 Robert Thomas, 87 Rodney Dissel, v9 Bruce Tait, v7 Frank Thierry, 23 Jason Robinson

Finish: 18 Danny Prade, 48 Maris Valodze, 36 Ryan Alexander, v7 Frank Thierry, 41 Brian Chadwick, v9 Bruce Tait, 81 Michael Ffrench, 22 Robert Thomas, 23 Jason Robinson, 13 Tegan Martin DNF: 67 Nicole Hill, v24 Darren McCarthy, 87 Rodney Dissel (Time 2:44.50 - 9 Laps)

 

Street Stocks Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: 91 Sam Brumfield, 48 Rhys Heinrich, 88 Shane Hammerstein, 51 Josh Roberts, 89 Justin Demaine, 45 Craig Gower, 81 Adrian Wright, 101 Harley-Ray Moore, 86 Charlie Ray

Finish: 48 Rhys Heinrich, 91 Sam Brumfield, 51 Josh Roberts, 101 Harley-Ray Moore, 88 Shane Hammerstein, 45 Craig Gower, 89 Justin Demaine, 86 Charlie Ray, 81 Adrian Wright (Time 1:37.22 - 5 Laps)

 

Lightning Sprints Heat 2 - 8 Laps

Start: 64 Adrian Flint, 63 Greg Bell, 28 Jamie Agius, 23 Jason Wilson

Finish: 64 Adrian Flint, 63 Greg Bell, 28 Jamie Agius DNF: 23 Jason Wilson (Time 1:23.71 - 5 Laps)

 

Modified Sedans Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: 2 Jeremy McClure, 0 Trevor Raams, 8 Marty Raams, 6 Peter McCarthy, 16 David Haseldine, 44 Michael Hartman, 45 Paul Sheen, 9 Terry Brown, 21 Brendan Higgs, 34 John Lumsden

Finish: 6 Peter McCarthy, 2 Jeremy McClure, 8 Marty Raams, 16 David Haseldine, 44 Michael Hartman DNF: 0 Trevor Raams, 5 Paul Sheen, 9 Terry Brown, 21 Brendan Higgs, 34 John Lumsden (Time 2:10.28 - 7 Laps)

 

Junior Sedans Heat 3 - 8 Laps

Start: 8 Mac Caldicott, 15 Josie Barraclough, 25 Josh McEwin, 56 Trae Ballantyne, 4 Thomas Richter, 3 Ashlee McEwin, 77 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 12 Dylan Richter, 78 Nathan Thorne, 66 Joshua Gwynne, 96 Tamika Pitcher, 11 Dani Stumann

Finish: 78 Nathan Thorne, 15 Josie Barraclough, 56 Trae Ballantyne, 25 Josh McEwin, 8 Mac Caldicott, 66 Joshua Gwynne, 4 Thomas Richter, 77 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 12 Dylan Richter, 96 Tamika Pitcher, 3 Ashlee McEwin, 11 Dani Stumann (Time 2:48.72)

 

Super Sedans Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: 63 Kym Cottrell, 75 Wayne Vickers, 52 Michael Brown, 17 Anthony East, 44 Michael Sharpe, 48 Cindy McCarthy

Finish: 75 Wayne Vickers, 52 Michael Brown, 17 Anthony East DNF: 63 Kym Cottrell, 44 Michael Sharpe, 48 Cindy McCarthy (Time 54.19 - 3 Laps)

 

Street Stocks Heat 3 - 10 Laps

Start: 47 Anthony Schultz, 58 Neville Nitschke, 36 Anthony Buchanan, 22 Dylan Baxter, 77 Matt Starkey, 51 Josh Roberts, 88 Shane Hammerstein, 48 Rhys Heinrich, 91 Sam Brumfield, 86 Albert Fell

Finish: 58 Neville Nitschke, 48 Rhys Heinrich, 77 Matt Starkey, 36 Anthony Buchanan, 51 Josh Roberts, 91 Sam Brumfield, 88 Shane Hammerstein, 22 Dylan Baxter DNF: 47 Anthony Schultz, 86 Albert Fell (Time 3:17.01 - NEW RECORD)

 

Wingless Sprints Heat 2 - 8 Laps

Start: 26 Zachary Tyson, 17 Bradley Kirtland, 93 Jason Demaine, 37 Anthony McMillan, 52 Jason Bolitlo

Finish: 17 Bradley Kirtland, 93 Jason Demaine, 26 Zachary Tyson, 52 Jason Bolitlo DNF: 37 Anthony McMillan (No Time)

 

AMCA's Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: v7 Frank Thierry, v9 Bruce Tait, 87 Rodney Dissel, 22 Robert Thomas, 13 Tegan Martin, v24 Darren McCarthy, 36 Ryan Alexander, 67 Nicole Hill, 81 Michael Ffrench, 18 Danny Prade, 48 Maris Valodze, 41 Brian Chadwick, 23 Jason Robinson

Finish: v7 Frank Thierry, v9 Bruce Tait, 87 Rodney Dissel, 36 Ryan Alexander, 22 Robert Thomas, v24 Darren McCarthy, 81 Michael Ffrench, 67 Nicole Hill, 18 Danny Prade, 48 Maris Valodze, 23 Jason Robinson, 41 Brian Chadwick, 13 Tegan Martin (Time 3:01.97 - NEW RECORD)

 

Junior Sedans FEATURE - 8 Laps

Start: 78 Nathan Thorne, 5 Kooper Greig, 56 Trae Ballantyne, 15 Josie Barraclough, 25 Josh McEwin, 12 Dylan Richter, 8 Mac Caldicott, 77 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 4 Thomas Richter, 96 Tamika Pitcher, 68 Sharni Chapman, 66 Joshua Gwynne, 3 Ashlee McEwin, 55 Sharni Pitcher, 11 Dani Stumann

Finish: 78 Nathan Thorne, 15 Josie Barraclough, 5 Kooper Greig, 66 Joshua Gwynne, 77 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 96 Tamika Pitcher, 68 Sharni Chapman, 12 Dylan Richter, 55 Sharni Pitcher, 3 Ashlee McEwin DNF: 56 Trae Ballantyne, 25 Josh McEwin, 8 Mac Caldicott, 4 Thomas Richter, 11 Dani Stumann (Time 58.91 - 3 Laps)

 

Super Sedan FEATURE - 12 Laps

Start: 52 Michael Brown, 75 Wayne Vickers, 17 Anthony East, 44 Michael Sharpe

Finish: 52 Michael Brown, 75 Wayne Vickers, 17 Anthony East DNF: 44 Michael Sharpe (Time 3:29.85)

 

Modified Sedan Championship - 20 Laps

Start: 6 Peter McCarthy, 9 Terry Brown, 2 Jeremy McClure, 16 David Haseldine, 8 Marty Raams, 0 Trevor Raams, 34 John Lumsden

Finish: 6 Peter McCarthy, 9 Terry Brown, 2 Jeremy McClure, 8 Marty Raams, 16 David Haseldine, 4 John Lumsden DNF: 0 Trevor Raams (Time 6:03.90 - NEW RECORD)

 

Street Stocks STEVE BUTCHER MEMORIAL - 18 Laps

Start: 48 Rhys Heinrich, 77 Matt Starkey, 36 Anthony Buchanan, 58 Neville Nitschke, 91 Sam Brumfield, 51 Josh Roberts, 45 Craig Gower, 101 Harley-Ray Moore, 88 Shane Hammerstein, 89 Justin Demaine, 47 Anthony Schultz, 22 Dylan Baxter, 86 Charlie Ray, 79 Albert Fell, 81 Adrian Wright

Finish: 48 Rhys Heinrich, 91 Sam Brumfield, 77 Matt Starkey, 36 Anthony Buchanan, 58 Neville Nitschke, 88 Shane Hammerstein, 101 Harley-Ray Moore, 47 Anthony Schultz, 89 Justin Demaine, 22 Dylan Baxter, 86 Charlie Ray DNF: 51 Josh Roberts, 45 Craig Gower, 79 Albert Fell, 81 Adrian Wright (Time 1:18.88 - 5 Laps)

 

Lightning Sprints FEATURE - 8 Laps

Start: 64 Adrian Flint, 63 Greg Bell, 28 Jason Wilson

Finish: 64 Adrian Flint, 28 Jason Wilson, 63 Greg Bell (Time 2:13.94)

 

Wingless Sprints FEATURE - 8 Laps

Start: 93 Jason Demaine, 17 Bradley Kirtland, 26 Zachary Tyson, 52 Jason Bolitlo, 37 Anthony McMillan

Finish: 93 Jason Demaine, 17 Bradley Kirtland, 52 Jason Bolitlo, 26 Zachary Tyson, 37 Anthony McMillan (Time 2:20.13)

 

AMCA's FEATURE - 15 Laps

Start: v7 Frank Thierry, 36 Ryan Alexander, v9 Bruce Tait, 18 Danny Prade, 48 Maris Valodze, 87 Rodney Dissel, 22 Robert Thomas, 81 Michael Ffrench, 41 Brian Chadwick, v24 Darren McCarthy, 67 Nicole Hill, 23 Jason Robinson, 13 Tegan Martin

Finish: 36 Ryan Alexander, v7 Frank Thierry, 18 Danny Prade, 48 Maris Valodze, 81 Michael Ffrench, v24 Darren McCarthy, 22 Robert Thomas, 67 Nicole Hill, 23 Jason Robinson, 13 Tegan Martin DNF: v9 Bruce Tait, 87 Rodney Dissel, 41 Brian Chadwick (Time 2:42.06 - 9 Laps)