Title

The Official Website of the Sunline Speedway, Waikerie

Results - March 10th 2013

Junior Sedans Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: 3 Nathan Thorne, 98 Bradley Sheridan, 26 Jayden Ruhs, 66 Joshua Gwynne, 77 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 5 Kooper Greig, 15 Joise Barraclough, 32 Heath Thorne, 12 Dylan Richter, 56 Trae Ballantyne, 4 Thomas Richter

Finish: 5 Kooper Greig, 26 Jayden Ruhs, 3 Nathan Thorne, 98 Bradley Sheridan, 15 Joise Barraclough, 32 Heath Thorne, 56 Trae Ballantyne, 77 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 66 Joshua Gwynne, 12 Dylan Richter, 4 Thomas Richter (Time 3:13.72)

 

Lighning Sprints Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: 23 Jason Wilson, 64 Keith Flint, 12 Chris James, 96 Nathan Lewis, 28 Jason Gantz, 63 Michael Buxallen

Finish: 64 Keith Flint, 23 Jason Wilson, 12 Chris James, 63 Michael Buxallen, 28 Jason Gantz, 96 Nathan Lewis (Time 2:20.63)

 

Super Sedans Heat 1 - 10 Laps

Start: 17 Anthony East, 22 Paul Blenkiron, 44 David Hartman, 12 Kym Hammerstein, 4 Nev Hall, 32 Barry Perrett

Finish: 22 Paul Blenkiron, 44 David Hartman, 17 Anthony East, 12 Kym Hammerstein DNF: 4 Nev Hall, 32 Barry Perrett (Time 3:00.85)

 

Modified Sedans Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: 16 David Haseldine, 17 Tony Schmidt, 0 Trevor Raams, 8 Marty Raams

Finish: 8 Marty Raams, 17 Tony Schmidt, 16 David Haseldine, 0 Trevor Raams (Time 2:44.75)

 

Junior Sedans Heat 2 - 8 Laps

Start: 32 Heath Thorne, 15 Joise Barraclough, 5 Kooper Greig, 77 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 66 Joshua Gwynne, 26 Jayden Ruhs, 98 Bradley Sheridan, 3 Nathan Thorne, 12 Dylan Richter, 4 Thomas Richter

Finish: 5 Kooper Greig, 26 Jayden Ruhs, 15 Joise Barraclough, 3 Nathan Thorne, 98 Bradley Sheridan, 32 Heath Thorne, 77 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 66 Joshua Gwynne, 12 Dylan Richter, 4 Thomas Richter (No Time)

 

Lightning Sprints Heat 2 - 8 Laps

Start: 63 Michael Buxallen, 12 Chris James, 96 Nathan Lewis, 28 Jason Gantz, 64 Keith Flint, 23 Jason Wilson

Finish: 28 Jason Gantz, 12 Chris James, 63 Michael Buxallen, 23 Jason Wilson, 96 Nathan Lewis DNF: 64 Keith Flint (Time 1:25.81 - 5 Laps)

 

Super Sedans Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: 4 Nev Hall, 12 Kym Hammerstein, 44 David Hartman, 22 Paul Blenkiron, 17 Anthony East

Finish: 4 Nev Hall, 12 Kym Hammerstein, 22 Paul Blenkiron, 44 David Hartman, 17 Anthony East (Time 1:52.88 - 6 Laps)

 

Modified Sedans Heat 2 - 8 Laps

Start: 8 Marty Raams, 0 Trevor Raams, 16 David Haseldine, 17 Tony Schmidt

Finish: 0 Trevor Raams, 8 Marty Raams, 17 Tony Schmidt, 16 David Haseldine (Time 3:01.19)

 

Junior Sedans Heat 3 - 8 Laps

Start: 77 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 66 Joshua Gwynne, 26 Jayden Ruhs, 3 Nathan Thorne, 32 Heath Thorne, 15 Joise Barraclough, 5 Kooper Greig, 12 Dylan Richter, 56 Trae Ballantyne, 4 Thomas Richter

Finish: 3 Nathan Thorne, 15 Joise Barraclough, 5 Kooper Greig, 32 Heath Thorne, 77 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 56 Trae Ballantyne, 12 Dylan Richter, 4 Thomas Richter DNF: 66 Joshua Gwynne, 26 Jayden Ruhs (Time 2:16.37 - 5 Laps)

 

Lightning Sprints Heat 3 - 8 Laps

Start: 64 Keith Flint, 63 Michael Buxallen, 23 Jason Wilson, 28 Jason Gantz, 12 Chris James

Finish: 64 Keith Flint, 23 Jason Wilson, 63 Michael Buxallen, 12 Chris James, 28 Jason Gantz (Time 2:18.63)

 

Super Sedans Heat 3 - 10 Laps

Start: 17 Anthony East, 12 Kym Hammerstein, 44 David Hartman, 4 Nev Hall, 22 Paul Blenkiron, 32 Barry Perrett

Finish: 12 Kym Hammerstein, 44 David Hartman, 4 Nev Hall, 22 Paul Blenkiron, 17 Anthony East, 32 Barry Perrett (Time 3:01.16)

 

Modified Sedans Heat 3 - 8 Laps

Start: 0 Trevor Raams, 17 Tony Schmidt, 8 Marty Raams, 16 David Haseldine

Finish: 17 Tony Schmidt, 16 David Haseldine, 8 Marty Raams, 0 Trevor Raams (Time 2:16.81 - 7 Laps)

 

Lightning Sprints POLE SHUFFLE - 2 Laps

63 Michael Buxallen v 28 Jason Gantz WINNER: 63 Michael Buxallen (Time 34.44)

63 Michael Buxallen v 12 Chris James WINNER: 63 Michael Buxallen (Time 33.59)

63 Michael Buxallen v  64 Keith Flint WINNER: 64 Keith Flint (Time 33.72)

64 Keith Flint v  23 Jason Wilson WINNER: 23 Jason Wilson (Time 32.81 NEW RECORD)

 

Junior Sedans FEATURE - 12 Laps

Start: 5 Kooper Greig, 3 Nathan Thorne, 15 Joise Barraclough, 26 Jayden Ruhs, 32 Heath Thorne, 77 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 56 Trae Ballantyne, 12 Dylan Richter, 4 Thomas Richter

Finish: 5 Kooper Greig,15 Joise Barraclough, 26 Jayden Ruhs, 32 Heath Thorne, 3 Nathan Thorne, 77 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 56 Trae Ballantyne, 12 Dylan Richter, 4 Thomas Richter (Time 4:18.69 NEW RECORD)

 

Lightning Sprints FEATURE - 15 Laps

Start: 23 Jason Wilson, 64 Keith Flint, 63 Michael Buxallen, 12 Chris James, 28 Jason Gantz

Finish: 23 Jason Wilson,, 28 Jason Gantz, 64 Keith Flint DNF: 63 Michael Buxallen, 12 Chris James (Time 1:22.82 - 5 Laps)

 

Super Sedans FEATURE - 15 Laps

Start: 12 Kym Hammerstein, 22 Paul Blenkiron, 44 David Hartman, 4 Nev Hall, 17 Anthony East, 32 Barry Perrett

Finish:  44 David Hartman, 22 Paul Blenkiron, 4 Nev Hall, 12 Kym Hammerstein, 32 Barry Perrett DNF: 17 Anthony East (Time 1:32.21 - 5 Laps)

 

Modified Sedans FEATURE - 10 Laps

Start: 17 Tony Schmidt, 8 Marty Raams, 0 Trevor Raams, 16 David Haseldine

Finish: 8 Marty Raams, 16 David Haseldine, 0 Trevor Raams, 17 Tony Schmidt (Time 3:01.71 - 9 Laps)