Title

The Official Website of the Sunline Speedway, Waikerie

Results - March 8th 2014

Junior Sedans Heat 1 - 10 Laps

Start: NT18 Corey Greening, 52 Heath Thorne, 8 Mac Caldecott, 2 Josh McEwin, 66 Josh Gwynne, 99 Jake Richter, 55 Sharni Pitcher, 4 Thomas Richter, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 0 Bailey Heinrich, 69 Jen Gregory

Finish: 52 Heath Thorne, 2 Josh McEwin, 0 Bailey Heinrich, NT18 Corey Greening, 99 Jake Richter, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 55 Sharni Pitcher, 4 Thomas Richter, 69 Jen Gregory DNF: 8 Mac Caldecott, 66 Josh Gwynne (Time 1:52.38 - 5 Laps)

 

Junior Sedans Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: 5 Kooper Greig, 24 Lachlan Gwynne, 68 Kayla Tumes, 22 Ashlee McEwin, 96 Tamika Pitcher, 78 Nathan Thorne, 98 Bradley Sheridan, 7 Sharni Chapman, 12 Dylan Richter

Finish: 78 Nathan Thorne, 5 Kooper Greig, 98 Bradley Sheridan, 68 Kayla Tumes, 96 Tamika Pitcher, 22 Ashlee McEwin, 7 Sharni Chapman, 24 Lachlan Gwynne DQ: 12 Dylan Richter (Time 2:11.25 - 7 Laps)

 

Formula 500's Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: 22 Rory Stevenson, 6 Joe Mercorella, 10 Scott Dungey, 52 Michael Haese DNS: 46 Lisa Walker

Finish: 22 Rory Stevenson, 6 Joe Mercorella, 52 Michael Haese DNF: 10 Scott Dungey (Time 2:11.44)

 

Lightning Sprints Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: 63 Chris Quinton, 16 John McKenzie, 23 Jason Wilson, 12 Chris James, 24 Steve Agars

Finish: 12 Chris James, 23 Jason Wilson, 16 John McKenzie, 63 Chris Quinton DNF: 24 Steve Agars (Time 2:16.84)

 

Super Sedans Heat 1 - 10 Laps

Start: 17 Anthony East, 89 Luke Dodding, 23 Kaleb Perrett, 52 Michael Brown, 99 Steve Schwarz, 32 Barry Perrett, 12 Kym Hammerstein

Finish: 89 Luke Dodding, 52 Michael Brown, 17 Anthony East, 23 Kaleb Perrett, 12 Kym Hammerstein, 32 Barry Perrett DNF: 99 Steve Schwarz (Time 52.19 - 3 Laps)

 

Modified Sedans Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: 8 Marty Raams, 0 Trevor Raams, 44 David Hartman

Finish: 44 David Hartman, 8 Marty Raams, 0 Trevor Raams (No Time)

 

Street Stocks Heat 1 - 8 Laps 

Start: 47 Tony Schultz, 19 Phil Watson, 45 Craig Gower

Finish: 19 Phil Watson, 45 Craig Gower, 47 Tony Schultz (No Time)

 

Junior Sedans Heat 3 - 10 Laps

Start: 66 Josh Gwynne, 98 Bradley Sheridan, 55 Sharni Pitcher, 12 Dylan Richter, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 5 Kooper Greig, 52 Heath Thorne, 68 Kayla Tumes, 96 Tamika Pitcher, 0 Bailey Heinrich, 69 Jen Gregory

Finish: 52 Heath Thorne, 98 Bradley Sheridan, 5 Kooper Greig, 0 Bailey Heinrich, 66 Josh Gwynne, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 55 Sharni Pitcher, 96 Tamika Pitcher, 68 Kayla Tumes, 12 Dylan Richter, 69 Jen Gregory (Time 3:38.81)

 

Junior Sedans Heat 4 - 10 Laps

Start: 78 Nathan Thorne, 99 Jake Richter, 7 Sharni Chapman, 4 Thomas Richter, NT18 Corey Greening, 24 Lachlan Gwynne, 2 Josh McEwin, 22 Ashlee McEwin DNS: 8 Mac Caldecott

Finish: 78 Nathan Thorne, 2 Josh McEwin, NT18 Corey Greening, 4 Thomas Richter, 99 Jake Richter, 7 Sharni Chapman, 24 Lachlan Gwynne DQ: 22 Ashlee McEwin (Time 1:19.41 - 4 Laps)

 

Formula 500's Heat 2 - 8 Laps

Start: 6 Joe Mercorella, 46 Lisa Walker, 22 Rory Stevenson, 52 Michael Haese

Finish: 22 Rory Stevenson, 6 Joe Mercorella, 52 Michael Haese DNF: 46 Lisa Walker (Time 2:13.75)

 

Lightning Sprints Heat 2 - 8 Laps

Start: 23 Jason Wilson, 12 Chris James, 63 Chris Quinton, 16 John McKenzie

Finish: 12 Chris James, 23 Jason Wilson, 16 John McKenzie, 63 Chris Quinton (No Time)

 

Super Sedans Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: 12 Kym Hammerstein, 32 Barry Perrett, 99 Steve Schwarz, 52 Michael Brown, 22 Paul Blenkiron, 46 Wayne Vickers, 75 Michelle Dillion

Finish: 12 Kym Hammerstein, 32 Barry Perrett, 99 Steve Schwarz, 52 Michael Brown, 46 Wayne Vickers, 22 Paul Blenkiron, 75 Michelle Dillion (Time 3:04.25)

 

Modified Sedans Heat 2 - 8 Laps

Start: 0 Trevor Raams, 44 David Hartman, 8 Marty Raams

Finish:  44 David Hartman, 8 Marty Raams, 0 Trevor Raams (No Time)

 

Street Stocks Heat 2 - 8 Laps

Start: 19 Phil Watson, 47 Tony Schultz, 45 Craig Gower

Finish: 19 Phil Watson, 47 Tony Schultz, 45 Craig Gower (No Time)

 

Junior Sedans Heat 5 - 10 Laps

Start: 12 Dylan Richter, 4 Thomas Richter, 98 Bradley Sheridan, 99 Jake Richter, 55 Sharni Pitcher, 2 Josh McEwin, 68 Kayla Tumes, 8 Mac Caldecott, 5 Kooper Greig, NT18 Corey Greening

Finish: 5 Kooper Greig, 2 Josh McEwin, NT18 Corey Greening, 98 Bradley Sheridan, 68 Kayla Tumes, 12 Dylan Richter, 4 Thomas Richter, 99 Jake Richter DNF: 55 Sharni Pitcher, 8 Mac Caldecott (Time 1:22.09 - 4 Laps)

 

Junior Sedans Heat 6 - 10 Laps

Start: 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 7 Sharni Chapman, 96 Tamika Pitcher, 78 Nathan Thorne, 66 Josh Gwynne, 22 Ashlee McEwin, 52 Heath Thorne, 24 Lachlan Gwynne, 0 Bailey Heinrich, 69 Jen Gregory

Finish: 78 Nathan Thorne, 0 Bailey Heinrich, 52 Heath Thorne, 66 Josh Gwynne, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 22 Ashlee McEwin, 96 Tamika Pitcher, 7 Sharni Chapman, 24 Lachlan Gwynne, 69 Jen Gregory (Time 3:05.53 - 9 Laps)

 

Super Sedans Heat 3 - 10 Laps

Start: 75 Michelle Dillion, 22 Paul Blenkiron, 23 Kaleb Perrett, 89 Luke Dodding, 17 Anthony East DNS: 46 Wayne Vickers

Finish: 89 Luke Dodding, 23 Kaleb Perrett, 22 Paul Blenkiron, 17 Anthony East, 75 Michelle Dillion (Time 3:04.43)

 

Lightning Sprint Pole Shuffle - 2 Laps

63 Chris Quinton V's 16 John McKenzie WINNER: 16 John McKenzie

16 John McKenzie V's 23 Jason Wilson WINNER: 23 Jason Wilson

23 Jason Wilson V's  12 Chris James WINNER: 23 Jason Wilson

 

Formula 500's FEATURE - 10 Laps

Start: 22 Rory Stevenson, 6 Joe Mercorella, 52 Michael Haese, 46 Lisa Walker

Finish: 22 Rory Stevenson, 6 Joe Mercorella, 52 Michael Haese DNF: 46 Lisa Walker (Time 2:54.40)

 

Junior Sedans FEATURE - 15 Laps

Start: 78 Nathan Thorne, 52 Heath Thorne, 5 Kooper Greig, 2 Josh McEwin, 0 Bailey Heinrich, 98 Bradley Sheridan, NT18 Corey Greening, 68 Kayla Tumes, 66 Josh Gwynne, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 99 Jake Richter, 7 Sharni Chapman, 96 Tamika Pitcher, 4 Thomas Richter, 55 Sharni Pitcher, 22 Ashlee McEwin, 24 Lachlan Gwynne, 12 Dylan Richter, 69 Jen Gregory, 8 Mac Caldecott

Finish: 78 Nathan Thorne, 5 Kooper Greig, 52 Heath Thorne, 0 Bailey Heinrich, 2 Josh McEwin, NT18 Corey Greening, 98 Bradley Sheridan, 22 Ashlee McEwin, 66 Josh Gwynne, 21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 12 Dylan Richter, 68 Kayla Tumes, 99 Jake Richter, 96 Tamika Pitcher, 7 Sharni Chapman, 4 Thomas Richter, 55 Sharni Pitcher, 24 Lachlan Gwynne, 8 Mac Caldecott, 69 Jen Gregory (Time 3:26.40 - 10 Laps)

 

Super Sedans FEATURE 20 Laps

Start: 89 Luke Dodding, 12 Kym Hammerstein, 52 Michael Brown, 23 Kaleb Perrett, 17 Anthony East, 32 Barry Perrett, 22 Paul Blenkiron, 99 Steve Schwarz, 75 Michelle Dillion

Finish: 89 Luke Dodding, 52 Michael Brown, 32 Barry Perrett, 23 Kaleb Perrett, 75 Michelle Dillion DNF: 12 Kym Hammerstein, 22 Paul Blenkiron, 99 Steve Schwarz (Time 4:03.95 - 13 Laps)

 

Lightning Sprints FEATURE - 15 Laps

Start: 23 Jason Wilson, 12 Chris James, 16 John McKenzie, 63 Chris Quinton, 24 Steve Agars

Finish: 12 Chris James, 16 John McKenzie, 63 Chris Quinton, 23 Jason Wilson DNF: 24 Steve Agars (No Time)

 

Modified Sedan FEATURE - 10 Laps

Start: 44 David Hartman, 8 Marty Raams, 0 Trevor Raams

Finish: 44 David Hartman, 8 Marty Raams, 0 Trevor Raams (Time 3:18.16)

 

Street Stock FEATURE - 10 Laps

Start: 47 Tony Schultz, 45 Craig Gower

Finish:  45 Craig Gower, 47 Tony Schultz (Time 3:26.56)