Title

The Official Website of the Sunline Speedway, Waikerie

Results - May 14th 2011

Junior Sedans Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: 15 Josie Barraclough, 29 Wade Whitehead, 63 Meegan Kane, 51 Rupert Mackie, MDA125 Jaidyn Ruhs, 64 Tyson Kowalski, 24 Dylan Long, 53 Kooper Greig, 57 Will Martin

Finish:  24 Dylan Long, 53 Kooper Greig, 64 Tyson Kowalski, MDA125 Jaidyn Ruhs, 29 Wade Whitehead, 51 Rupert Mackie, 63 Meegan Kane, 57 Will Martin, 15 Josie Barraclough (No Time)

 

Junior Sedans Heat 2 - 8 Laps

Start: 13 Callum Mackie, 132 Jenna Ellis, 88 T J Watts, 34 Patrick Monoghan, 55 Mikayla Hein, 11 Danielle Stumann, 2 Nathan Worthley, 69 Mariah Hall

Finish: 55 Mikayla Hein, 34 Patrick Monoghan, 132 Jenna Ellis, 13 Callum Mackie, 88 T J Watts, 11 Danielle Stumann, 69 Mariah Hall, 2 Nathan Worthley (Time 3:13.43)

 

Wingless Sprints Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: 37 Anthony McMillan, 21 Phil Obst, 4 Cody Atkins, 15 Tim McAvaney, 22 Lucy Evans

Finish: 21 Phil Obst, 4 Cody Atkins, 15 Tim McAvaney, 37 Anthony McMillan, 22 Lucy Evans (Time 2:28.72)

 

Modified Sedans Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: 19 David Smith, MDA6 Spider McCarthy, 17 Tony Schmidt, 28 Trevor Raams, 8 Marty Raams, 21 Brenton Higgs, 31 Naomi Maltby, 12 Dave Hazeldine

Finish: 19 David Smith, 21 Brenton Higgs, 17 Tony Schmidt, MDA6 Spider McCarthy, 8 Marty Raams, 12 Dave Hazeldine, 31 Naomi Maltby DNF: 28 Trevor Raams (Time 2:46.03)

 

Super Sedans Heat 1 - 10 Laps

Start: 22 Paul Blenkiron, 99 Steve Schwarz, 32 Barry Perrett, 88 Tony Hardy, 89 Luke Dodding, v75 Tim McAvaney

Finish: 99 Steve Schwarz, 88 Tony Hardy, 22 Paul Blenkiron, 89 Luke Dodding, 32 Barry Perrett DNF: v75 Tim McAvaney (No Time)

 

Street Stocks Heat 1 - 10 Laps

Start: 75 Cameron Monoghan, 24 Trevor Templer, 89 Justine Demaine, 92 Matthew Rapisarda, 93 Jason Demaine, 98 Garth Stewart, 128 Anthony Gibbs

Finish: 89 Justine Demaine, 24 Trevor Templer, 92 Matthew Rapisarda, 93 Jason Demaine, 98 Garth Stewart DNF: 75 Cameron Monoghan, 128 Anthony Gibbs (No Time)

 

AMCA Heat 1 - 10 Laps

Start: 59 Shane Grant, 48 Maris Valodze, 92 Barry Sullivan, 21 Michael Sharpe, 46 Wayne Vickers, 41 Brian Chadwick, 45 Stuart Pope, v24 Darren McCarthy, 36 Ryan Alexander

Finish: 48 Maris Valodze, 92 Barry Sullivan, 46 Wayne Vickers, 41 Brian Chadwick, v24 Darren McCarthy, 21 Michael Sharpe, 59 Shane Grant, 36 Ryan Alexander DNF: 45 Stuart Pope (No Time)

 

AMCA Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: 4 Cory Fox, 63 Luke Dodding, 15 Dave Hartman, 22 Robert Thomas, 11 John Stumann, v26 Phillip Worboys, 69 Ryan White, v7 Frank Thiery

Finish: 15 Dave Hartman, 4 Cory Fox, 63 Luke Dodding, v7 Frank Thiery, 11 John Stumann, 22 Robert Thomas, 69 Ryan White DNF: v26 Phillip Worboys (Time 3:16.59)

 

Junior Sedans Heat 3 - 8 Laps

Start: 53 Kooper Greig, 64 Tyson Kowalski, 55 Mikayla Hein, 51 Rupert Mackie, 34 Patrick Monoghan, 29 Wade Whitehead, 13 Callum Mackie, 57 Will Martin

Finish: 55 Mikayla Hein, 53 Kooper Greig, 13 Callum Mackie, 64 Tyson Kowalski, 34 Patrick Monoghan, 51 Rupert Mackie, 57 Will Martin DNF: 29 Wade Whitehead (Time 3:01.41)

 

Junior Sedans Heat 4 - 8 Laps

Start: 69 Mariah Hall, 24 Dylan Long, 11 Danielle Stumann, MDA125 Jaidyn Ruhs, 88 T J Watts, 132 Jenna Ellis, 15 Josie Barraclough, 25 Harley Ray Moore, 63 Meegan Kane

Finish:  24 Dylan Long, MDA125 Jaidyn Ruhs, 11 Danielle Stumann, 15 Josie Barraclough, 25 Harley Ray Moore, 132 Jenna Ellis, 63 Meegan Kane, 88 T J Watts, 69 Mariah Hall (Time 3:07.61)

 

Wingless Sprints Heat 2 - 8 Laps

Start: 15 Tim McAvaney, 21 Phil Obst, 4 Cody Atkins, 37 Anthony McMillan, 22 Lucy Evans

Finish: 21 Phil Obst, 15 Tim McAvaney, 4 Cody Atkins, 37 Anthony McMillan, 22 Lucy Evans (Time 2:24.43)

 

Modified Sedans Heat 2 - 8 Laps

Start: 21 Brenton Higgs, 8 Marty Raams, 28 Trevor Raams, 17 Tony Schmidt, MDA6 Spider McCarthy, 19 David Smith, 12 Dave Hazeldine, 31 Naomi Maltby

Finish: 21 Brenton Higgs, 19 David Smith, 17 Tony Schmidt, MDA6 Spider McCarthy, 8 Marty Raams, 12 Dave Hazeldine, 28 Trevor Raams, 31 Naomi Maltby (Time 2:35.75)

 

Super Sedans Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: 32 Barry Perrett,  89 Luke Dodding, 88 Tony Hardy, 22 Paul Blenkiron

Finish: 32 Barry Perrett,  89 Luke Dodding, 88 Tony Hardy, 22 Paul Blenkiron (Time 3:08.34)

 

Street Stocks Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: 128 Anthony Gibbs, 93 Jason Demaine, 92 Matthew Rapisarda, 89 Justine Demaine, 24 Trevor Templer, 98 Garth Stewart

Finish: 128 Anthony Gibbs, 92 Matthew Rapisarda, 24 Trevor Templer, 93 Jason Demaine, 89 Justine Demaine, 98 Garth Stewart (No Time)

 

AMCA Heat 3 - 10 Laps

Start: v24 Darren McCarthy, 69 Ryan White, 41 Brian Chadwick, 11 John Stumann, 21 Michael Sharpe, 15 Dave Hartman, 48 Maris Valodze, 4 Cory Fox, 36 Ryan Alexander

Finish: v24 Darren McCarthy, 15 Dave Hartman, 41 Brian Chadwick, 4 Cory Fox, 48 Maris Valodze, 36 Ryan Alexander, 69 Ryan White, 11 John Stumann, 21 Michael Sharpe (Time 3:10.37)

 

AMCA Heat 4 - 10 Laps

Start: v26 Phillip Worboys, 45 Stuart Pope, 22 Robert Thomas, 46 Wayne Vickers, 63 Luke Dodding, 92 Barry Sullivan, v7 Frank Thiery, 59 Shane Grant

Finish: 46 Wayne Vickers, 92 Barry Sullivan, v7 Frank Thiery, 45 Stuart Pope, 22 Robert Thomas, 59 Shane Grant, v26 Phillip Worboys DNF: 63 Luke Dodding (No Time)

 

Super Sedans Heat 3 - 10 Laps

Start: 22 Paul Blenkiron, 32 Barry Perrett, 9 Russell Worthley, 3 Gil Worthley, 88 Tony Hardy, 89 Luke Dodding

Finish: 22 Paul Blenkiron, 3 Gil Worthley, 89 Luke Dodding, 32 Barry Perrett, 88 Tony Hardy (Time 2:51.71)

 

Junior Sedans B Feature - 10 Laps

Start: 15 Josie Barraclough, 51 Rupert Mackie, 29 Wade Whitehead, 88 T J Watts, 57 Will Martin, 25 Harley Ray Moore, 69 Mariah Hall, 63 Meegan Kane

Finish: 15 Josie Barraclough, 51 Rupert Mackie, 57 Will Martin, 88 T J Watts, 69 Mariah Hall, 63 Meegan Kane, 29 Wade Whitehead, 25 Harley Ray Moore (No Time)

 

Junior Sedans A Feature - 10 Laps

Start: 24 Dylan Long, 55 Mikayla Hein, 53 Kooper Greig, MDA125 Jaidyn Ruhs, 34 Patrick Monoghan, 13 Callum Mackie, 11 Danielle Stumann, 132 Jenna Ellis

Finish: 55 Mikayla Hein, 24 Dylan Long, 13 Callum Mackie, 53 Kooper Greig, 132 Jenna Ellis, 11 Danielle Stumann, 34 Patrick Monoghan DNF: MDA125 Jaidyn Ruhs (Time 3:39.41)

 

AMCA Pole Shuffle - 2 Laps

48 Maris Valodze v v24 Darren McCarthy  Winner: v24 Darren McCarthy (Time 37.75)

v24 Darren McCarthy v  4 Cory Fox  Winner: v24 Darren McCarthy (Time 37.78)

v24 Darren McCarthy v  46 Wayne Vickers  Winner: 46 Wayne Vickers (Time 37.22)

46 Wayne Vickers v  92 Barry Sullivan  Winner: 46 Wayne Vickers (Time 37.71)

46 Wayne Vickers v  15 Dave Hartman  Winner: 15 Dave Hartman (Time 36.53 NEW RECORD)

 

Wingless Sprints Feature - 10 Laps

Start: 21 Phil Obst, 4 Cody Atkins, 15 Tim McAvaney, 37 Anthony McMillan, 22 Lucy Evans

Finish: 4 Cody Atkins, 21 Phil Obst, 37 Anthony McMillan, 15 Tim McAvaney, 22 Lucy Evans (Time 2:55.38)

 

Modified Sedans Feature - 10 Laps

Start: 19 David Smith, 21 Brenton Higgs, 17 Tony Schmidt, MDA6 Spider McCarthy, 8 Marty Raams, 12 Dave Hazeldine, 28 Trevor Raams, 31 Naomi Maltby

 Finish: 19 David Smith, MDA6 Spider McCarthy, 17 Tony Schmidt, 12 Dave Hazeldine, 8 Marty Raams, 28 Trevor Raams, 31 Naomi Maltby DNF: 21 Brenton Higgs (Time 3:06.16)

 

Super Sedans Feature - 15 Laps

Start: 22 Paul Blenkiron, 89 Luke Dodding, 88 Tony Hardy, 32 Barry Perrett, 3 Gil Worthley

Finish: 3 Gil Worthley, 22 Paul Blenkiron, 88 Tony Hardy, 32 Barry Perrett DNF: 89 Luke Dodding (Time 4:18.31)

 

Street Stocks Steve Butcher Memorial - 15 Laps

Start: 24 Trevor Templer, 92 Matthew Rapisarda, 89 Justine Demaine, 128 Anthony Gibbs, 93 Jason Demaine, 98 Garth Stewart

Finish: 128 Anthony Gibbs, 92 Matthew Rapisarda, 93 Jason Demaine, 89 Justine Demaine, 24 Trevor Templer, 98 Garth Stewart ( No Time)

 

AMCA Spectacular - 25 Laps

Start: 15 Dave Hartman, 46 Wayne Vickers, 92 Barry Sullivan, v24 Darren McCarthy, 4 Cory Fox, 48 Maris Valodze, 41 Brian Chadwick, 22 Robert Thomas, 63 Luke Dodding, 11 John Stumann, 45 Stuart Pope, 59 Shane Grant, 69 Ryan White, 21 Michael Sharpe, v26 Phillip Worboys, 36 Ryan Alexander

Finish: 15 Dave Hartman, v24 Darren McCarthy, 4 Cory Fox, 48 Maris Valodze, 45 Stuart Pope, 69 Ryan White, 11 John Stumann, 59 Shane Grant, 21 Michael Sharpe, v26 Phillip Worboys, 22 Robert Thomas DNF: 46 Wayne Vickers, 92 Barry Sullivan, 41 Brian Chadwick, 63 Luke Dodding, 36 Ryan Alexander (No Time)