Title

The Official Website of the Sunline Speedway, Waikerie

Results - May 18th 2013

Junior Sedans Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: 15 Josie Barraclough, 4 Tom Richter, 66 Josh Gwynne, 8 Mac Caldicott, 77 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 78 Nathan Thorne, 56 Trae Ballantyne, 96 Tamila Pitcher, 55 Sharni Pitcher

Finish: 56 Trae Ballantyne, 78 Nathan Thorne, 77 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 66 Josh Gwynne, 4 Tom Richter, 55 Sharni Pitcher, 96 Tamila Pitcher, 8 Mac Caldicott DNF: 15 Josie Barraclough (Time 2:02.10 - 5 Laps)

 

Formula 500's Heat 1 - 10 Laps

Start: 1 Brock Hallett, 11 Terry Marks, 71 Lachlan Cates, 4 David Graves, 96 Josh Michelmore, 51 Simon Reichelt, 27 Angelo Karoussis, v60 Trevor Cotterill, 6 Joe Mercorella, 10 Scott Dungay

Finish: 1 Brock Hallett, 71 Lachlan Cates, 4 David Graves, v60 Trevor Cotterill, 27 Angelo Karoussis, 6 Joe Mercorella, 96 Josh Michelmore, 10 Scott Dungay, 11 Terry Marks, 51 Simon Reichelt (Time 2:37.13 - NEW RECORD)

 

Lightning Sprints Heat 1 - 10 Laps

Start: 14 Ben Disbury, 63 Michael Buxallen, 23 Jason Wilson, 96 Nathan Lewis, 64 Adrian Flint, 74 Jamie Crouch

Finish: 14 Ben Disbury, 74 Jamie Crouch, 64 Adrian Flint, 23 Jason Wilson, 63 Michael Buxallen, 96 Nathan Lewis (Time 2:48.63)

 

Modified Sedans Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: 0 Trevor Raams, 21 Brendan Higgs, MDA6 Wade McCarthy, 44 Michael Hartman, 8 Marty Raams

Finish: 21 Brendan Higgs, MDA6 Wade McCarthy, 44 Michael Hartman, 0 Trevor Raams, 8 Marty Raams (Time 2:42.57)

 

Street Stocks Heat 1 - 10 Laps

Start: 48 Rhys Heinrich, 47 Anthony Schultz, 84 Nicholas Tapley, 45 Craig Gower, 51 Josh Robets, 22 Dylan Baxter, 58 Neville Nitschke, 89 Dan Haseldine, 61 Adam Haseldine

FInish: 48 Rhys Heinrich, 51 Josh Robets, 58 Neville Nitschke, 47 Anthony Schultz, 45 Craig Gower, 84 Nicholas Tapley, 89 Dan Haseldine, 22 Dylan Baxter, 61 Adam Haseldine (Time 3:49.63)

 

Super Sedans Heat 1 - 10 Laps

Start: 2 Michael Miller, 32 Barry Perrett, 12 Kym Hammerstein, 75 Wayne Vickers, 52 Michael Brown, 17 Luke Dodding, 44 Michael Sharpe

Finish: 2 Michael Miller, 12 Kym Hammerstein, 75 Wayne Vickers, 52 Michael Brown, 32 Barry Perrett, 17 Luke Dodding, 44 Michael Sharpe (Time 2:55.88)

 

AMCA's Heat 1 - 10 Laps

Start: 10 Mark Horsburgh, 59 Shane Grant, v24 Darren McCarthy, 32 Quenton Thompson, 13 Tegan Martin, 36 Ryan Alexander, 48 Maris Valodze, 53 Raymond Hedley, 41 Brian Chadwick, v26 Phillip Worboys, 58 Malcolm Chapman

Finish: 59 Shane Grant, v24 Darren McCarthy, 41 Brian Chadwick, 36 Ryan Alexander, 32 Quenton Thompson, 10 Mark Horsburgh, 48 Maris Valodze, v26 Phillip Worboys, 13 Tegan Martin DNF: 53 Raymond Hedley, 58 Malcolm Chapman (Time 3:21.53)

 

Late Models Heat 1 - 8 Laps

Start: 10 Matt Crimmins, 84 Stuey Hill, 69 Andrew Leach, 5 Luke Raymond, 29 Mathew Nulty

Finish: 10 Matt Crimmins, 5 Luke Raymond, 69 Andrew Leach, 29 Mathew Nulty, 84 Stuey Hill (Time 1:38.37 - 6 Laps)

 

Junior Sedans Heat 2 - 8 Laps

Start: 12 Dylan Richter, 11 Dani Stumann, 25 Josh McEwin, 66 Josh Gwynne, 15 Josie Barraclough, 4 Tom Richter, 53 Kooper Greig, 96 Tamila Pitcher

Finish: 53 Kooper Greig, 11 Dani Stumann, 15 Josie Barraclough, 12 Dylan Richter, 66 Josh Gwynne, 25 Josh McEwin, 4 Tom Richter, 96 Tamila Pitcher(Time 2:52.81)

 

Formula 500's Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: 10 Scott Dungay, 6 Joe Mercorella, v60 Trevor Cotterill, 27 Angelo Karoussis, 51 Simon Reichelt, 96 Josh Michelmore, 4 David Graves, 71 Lachlan Cates, 11 Terry Marks, 1 Brock Hallett

Finish: 10 Scott Dungay, 1 Brock Hallett, 27 Angelo Karoussis, 96 Josh Michelmore, 6 Joe Mercorella, 71 Lachlan Cates, v60 Trevor Cotterill, 51 Simon Reichelt,  4 David Graves, 11 Terry Marks (Time 2:32.81 - NEW RECORD)

 

Lightning Sprints Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: 74 Jamie Crouch, 64 Adrian Flint, 96 Nathan Lewis, 23 Jason Wilson, 14 Ben Disbury, 63 Michael Buxallen

Finish: 74 Jamie Crouch, 14 Ben Disbury, 64 Adrian Flint, 63 Michael Buxallen, 23 Jason Wilson DNF: 96 Nathan Lewis (Time 2:37.60 - NEW RECORD)

 

Modified Sedans Heat 2 - 8 Laps

Start: 8 Marty Raams, 44 Michael Hartman, MDA6 Wade McCarthy, 21 Brendan Higgs, 0 Trevor Raams

Finish: 21 Brendan Higgs, MDA6 Wade McCarthy, 8 Marty Raams, 44 Michael Hartman, 0 Trevor Raams (Time 2:30.63)

 

Street Stocks Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: 51 Josh Robets, 45 Craig Gower, 47 Anthony Schultz, 84 Nicholas Tapley, 48 Rhys Heinrich, 58 Neville Nitschke, 61 Adam Haseldine, 89 Dan Haseldine, 22 Dylan Baxter

Finish: 45 Craig Gower, 51 Josh Robets, 58 Neville Nitschke, 47 Anthony Schultz, 48 Rhys Heinrich, 84 Nicholas Tapley, 22 Dylan Baxter, 89 Dan Haseldine, 61 Adam Haseldine (Time 3:33.84)

 

Super Sedans Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: 17 Luke Dodding, 52 Michael Brown, 75 Wayne Vickers, 12 Kym Hammerstein, 32 Barry Perrett, 2 Michael Miller, 44 Michael Sharpe

Finish: 17 Luke Dodding, 52 Michael Brown, 2 Michael Miller DNF: 75 Wayne Vickers, 12 Kym Hammerstein DQ: 32 Barry Perrett (Time 51.00 - 3 Laps)

 

AMCA's Heat 2 - 10 Laps

Start: 23 Jason Robinson, 24 Michael Ffrench, 18 Danny Prade, 22 Robert Thomas, 63 Scott Grant, 13 Tegan Martin, 32 Quenton Thompson, v24 Darren McCarthy, 59 Shane Grant, 10 Mark Horsburgh

Finish: 23 Jason Robinson, 18 Danny Prade, v24 Darren McCarthy, 24 Michael Ffrench, 59 Shane Grant, 22 Robert Thomas, 10 Mark Horsburgh, 63 Scott Grant, 13 Tegan Martin DNF: 32 Quenton Thompson (Time 3:02.31 - NEW RECORD)

 

Late Models Heat 2 - 8 Laps

Start: 5 Luke Raymond, 84 Stuey Hill, 10 Matt Crimmins, 29 Mathew Nulty, 69 Andrew Leach

Finish: 10 Matt Crimmins, 84 Stuey Hill, 69 Andrew Leach, 29 Mathew Nulty DNS: 5 Luke Raymond (No Time)

 

Junior Sedans Heat 3 - 8 Laps

Start: 56 Trae Ballantyne, 78 Nathan Thorne, 77 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 12 Dylan Richter, 8 Mac Caldicott, 11 Dani Stumann, 25 Josh McEwin, 53 Kooper Greig, 55 Sharni Pitcher

Finish: 78 Nathan Thorne, 53 Kooper Greig, 77 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 56 Trae Ballantyne, 11 Dani Stumann, 25 Josh McEwin, 55 Sharni Pitcher, 8 Mac Caldicott, 12 Dylan Richter (Time 2:44.63)

 

AMCA's Heat 3 - 10 Laps

Start: v26 Phillip Worboys, 41 Brian Chadwick, 53 Raymond Hedley, 48 Maris Valodze, 36 Ryan Alexander, 63 Scott Grant, 22 Robert Thomas, 18 Danny Prade, 24 Michael Ffrench, 23 Jason Robinson

Finish: 41 Brian Chadwick, 48 Maris Valodze, 18 Danny Prade, 22 Robert Thomas, 23 Jason Robinson, v26 Phillip Worboys DNF: 53 Raymond Hedley, 36 Ryan Alexander, 63 Scott Grant, 24 Michael Ffrench (Time 2:43.47 - 9 Laps)

 

Junior Sedans FEATURE - 12 Laps

Start: 78 Nathan Thorne, 53 Kooper Greig, 56 Trae Ballantyne, 77 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 11 Dani Stumann, 66 Josh Gwynne, 15 Josie Barraclough, 4 Tom Richter, 12 Dylan Richter, 25 Josh McEwin, 55 Sharni Pitcher, 96 Tamila Pitcher, 8 Mac Caldicott

Finish: 78 Nathan Thorne, 53 Kooper Greig, 56 Trae Ballantyne, 11 Dani Stumann, 15 Josie Barraclough, 25 Josh McEwin, 77 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 66 Josh Gwynne, 4 Tom Richter, 12 Dylan Richter, 8 Mac Caldicott, 55 Sharni Pitcher, 96 Tamila Pitcher(Time 4:07. 68 - NEW RECORD)

 

Formula 500's GRANT SEALEY MEMORIAL - 15 Laps

Start: 1 Brock Hallett, 10 Scott Dungay, 71 Lachlan Cates, 27 Angelo Karoussis, 4 David Graves, v60 Trevor Cotterill, 96 Josh Michelmore, 6 Joe Mercorella, 51 Simon Reichelt, 11 Terry Marks

Finish: 1 Brock Hallett, 10 Scott Dungay, 96 Josh Michelmore, 71 Lachlan Cates, v60 Trevor Cotterill, 6 Joe Mercorella, 11 Terry Marks DNF: 51 Simon Reichelt, 27 Angelo Karoussis DNS: 4 David Graves (Time 1:44.50 - 7 Laps)

 

Lightning Sprints FEATURE - 15 Laps

Start: 14 Ben Disbury, 74 Jamie Crouch, 64 Adrian Flint, 23 Jason Wilson, 63 Michael Buxallen, 96 Nathan Lewis

Finish: 74 Jamie Crouch, 14 Ben Disbury, 64 Adrian Flint, 63 Michael Buxallen, 23 Jason Wilson DNF: 96 Nathan Lewis (Time 3:51.09 NEW RECORD)

 

Modified Sedans FEATURE - 12 Laps

Start: 21 Brendan Higgs, MDA6 Wade McCarthy, 44 Michael Hartman, 8 Marty Raams, 0 Trevor Raams

Finish: MDA6 Wade McCarthy, 21 Brendan Higgs, 8 Marty Raams, 44 Michael Hartman, 0 Trevor Raams (Time 3:38.28)

 

Street Stocks FEATURE - 12 Laps

Start: 51 Josh Robets, 45 Craig Gower, 48 Rhys Heinrich, 58 Neville Nitschke, 47 Anthony Schultz, 84 Nicholas Tapley, 22 Dylan Baxter, 89 Dan Haseldine, 61 Adam Haseldine

Finish: 58 Neville Nitschke, 48 Rhys Heinrich, 45 Craig Gower, 47 Anthony Schultz, 84 Nicholas Tapley, 22 Dylan Baxter, 89 Dan Haseldine, 61 Adam Haseldine DNF: 51 Josh Robets (Time 5:03.31)

 

Super Sedans WALLY FRANCOMBE MEMORIAL - 20 Laps

Start: 2 Michael Miller, 17 Luke Dodding, 52 Michael Brown, 75 Wayne Vickers, 32 Barry Perrett, 44 Michael Sharpe

Finish: 2 Michael Miller, 52 Michael Brown, 32 Barry Perrett, 44 Michael Sharpe DNF: 17 Luke Dodding, 75 Wayne Vickers (Time 2:13.93 - 8 Laps)

 

Aspire Home AMCA SPECTACULAR - 20 Laps

Start: 41 Brian Chadwick, v24 Darren McCarthy, 18 Danny Prade, 23 Jason Robinson, 59 Shane Grant, 48 Maris Valodze, 22 Robert Thomas, 36 Ryan Alexander, 24 Michael Ffrench, 10 Mark Horsburgh, 32 Quenton Thompson, v26 Phillip Worboys, 53 Raymond Hedley, 13 Tegan Martin

Finish: 41 Brian Chadwick, 23 Jason Robinson, 36 Ryan Alexander, 18 Danny Prade, 48 Maris Valodze, 22 Robert Thomas, 24 Michael Ffrench, v24 Darren McCarthy, 53 Raymond Hedley, 10 Mark Horsburgh, v26 Phillip Worboys, DNF: 59 Shane Grant, 32 Quenton Thompson, 13 Tegan Martin (Time 2:23.06 - 8 Laps)

 

Late Models FEATURE - 15 Laps

Start: 10 Matt Crimmins, 69 Andrew Leach, 84 Stuey Hill, 29 Mathew Nulty

Finish: 10 Matt Crimmins, 69 Andrew Leach, 29 Mathew Nulty DNF: 84 Stuey Hill (Time 4:20.19 - NEW RECORD)